POPLARVILLE – Pearl River Community College has released the Dean’s List for the spring 2013 semester.
Students must maintain a grade point average of 3.4 or higher to be named to the list. They are listed by hometowns:
Bassfield – Carlton M. Magee, Franchesca D. Oatis.
Bay St. Louis – Jesse A. Bourgeois, Casey M. Butler, Michael K. Cannon, Alicia Dorsey, Melanie M. Fayard, Ashley A. Larocque, Matthew R. Powe, Patrick J. Prendergast, Haley L. Weaver, Howard L. Weaver.
Biloxi – Kimberly A. Arnold, Hailey A. Fischer.
Bolton – John M. Dowdy.
Brandon – Mark J. Brown.
Brookhaven – Kelsey L. Smith.
Brooklyn – Amy M. Lollar, Channa M. Nowell, Devon L. Roberts, Cassie M. Cochran.
Canton – Dexter C. Smith.
Carriere – Brec M. Barnett, Heather R. Bond, Brandon C. Bounds, Megan A. Calcote, Dylan T. Dewhurst, Brooke M. Fulcher, Christian S. Fuller, Cadence T. Griffing, Lacey B. Hampton, Celeste K. Harlow, Amber Hewlett, Jessie R. Hicks, Shane D. Hill, Whitney L. Humphries, Amanda F. Kerry, Matthew J. King, Stacey M. Kolb, Diego Mangia, Betsy McCoy, Randy K. McDonald, Bailey M. Miller, Heather L. Peterson, Katie M. Prevot, Ritchie R. Reed, Erica F. Rubio, Shelby K. Sampson, Amanda K. Seal, Elizabeth M. Smith, Kelli Smith, Kimberly D. Sones, Hillary J. Stump, Debra H. Thompson, Alexander J. Von Robke, Lindsey M. Worley, Elliot M. Zalaznik.
Carson – Cole A. Perrin.
Cleveland – Heath Blount.
Clinton – Tarkan D. Weston.
Collins – Courtney Boykin, Angela L. Savage.
Columbia – Kimberly A. Ball, Tina L. Bass, Edward A. Beets, Courtney P. Blair, Shirley A. Boyd, Janea R. Burton, Taylor G. Crosby, Kayla R. Fortenberry, Shannon M. Fortenberry, Shelita A. Kendricks, Marvin D. Kyle, Brittany E. Lee, Monica H. McKenzie, Lillian B. McLendon, Shannon Peavy, Marcus R. Petty, Haylee L. Pierce, Rachel J. Pierce, Maya C. Poole, Angela M. Stampley, Thomas B. Terrell, Adam W. Weatherford, Karen M. Whitehead.
D’Iberville – Nhi Y. Le.
Diamondhead – Candace M. Benson, Vincent Flores, Christian H. Talley, Lori J. Jones.
Dixie – Robert L. McGee.
Foxworth – Marissa N. Blanton, Danny P. Smith, Stephen T. Smith, Drucilla R. Stogner, Henry A. Stringer, Candi Yates.
Gloster – Amber R. Brown.
Gulfport – Martha P. Gonzalez, Kerry A. Parks, Valarie M. Pittman.
Hattiesburg – Brandon L. Allen, James H. Anderson, Latosha Bass, Olivia M. Benoit, Demeko E. Bivens, Brianna S. Blackwell, Robert R. Bounds, Marla D. Bracey, Jacob H. Broom, Kristina M. Brumfield, Briauna D. Butler, Judy J. Carter, Meckard D. Carter, Mary P. Clark, Sonya D. Conerly, Chantelle Cosey, Bobby E. Crawford, George E. Curtis, Kayla L. Daley, Leslie J. England, Zachary E. Hayes, Shaun S. Heinzeroth, Wanda G. Herrin, Anthony D. Hines, Anna L. Hinton, Cameron S. Howard, Charlie Jackson, Lakita M. Jackson, Kasey R. King, Sarah M. Krock, Candacie B. Lecrone, Brigit L. Lee, Olivia C. Lee, Annie M. Leon, Ismael L.Lowe, Leslie C. Lyle, Brandon K. Maddox, Charles A. Marshall, Oleta R. Maury, Olivia A. McLaurin, Tyler W. Monk, Victoria D. Nettles, Natalie N. Orrels, Angela J. Ouellette, Stephen B. Perry, Laykin C. Posey, Angela M. Rainey, Sydney R. Ravesies, Sarah C. Reid, Channing T. Roberts, David B. Robertson, Lexus B. Rodgers, Laura L. Rogers, Jacob P. Rouse, William R. Rouse, John C. Russel, Emily Shattles, Ronald Shorts, Merribeth Shriver, Crystal A. Small, Dana K. Speed, Lacey A. Spiers, Donna J. Stevens, Shelby A.Stiglets, Alex L. Sullivan, Micah R. Taylor, Charles W. Thaggard, Justin Tracy, Melanie Valliere, Nancy L. Warden, Jerry W. Williams, Marilyn J. Williamson, Kristian A. Wilson, Anson M. Wright, Joshua A. Yates.
Indianola – Joshua B. Young.
Kiln – Jennifer M. Adams, Jeremy C. Cooper, Andrea D. Faye, Anthony L. Ferrell, Jenna M. Gambino, Melody L. Hollon, Myles K. Ladner, Whitley P. Pucheu, Hope A. Scully.
Kokomo – Brittany G. Lewis.
Lakeshore – Amanda L. Fousano.
Laurel – Allen G. Holifield, Kellie M. Smith.
Leakesville – Hannah R. O’Neal.
Liberty – Annie M. Cardenas, Chelsea E. Ford, Shamicque N. Jackson.
Long Beach – Crystal L. Estrada, Shelly J. Pavolini.
Lumberton – Terry L. Aucoin, Chelsea R. Bates, Terri J. Burge, Hollie A. Chester, James C. Davis, Ashley E. Ford, Callie T. Hughes, Matthew S. Hutchins, Jeffrey A. James, Justin K. James, Terry L. Kelly, Dejean Laughlin, Kaitlyn V. Longino, Jade C. McKean, Houston C. Saxon, Cole P. Shedd, Dustin A. Smith.
McLain – Edward L. Johnson.
Madison – Margaret H. Daniels, Kristen R. Massey.
Magee – Crystal Everett, Lauren A. Mangum.
Mathison – Cherish M. McClain.
McComb – Bethany M. Wall.
McNeill – Kelcey T. Whitfield.
Mendenhall – Gyasi A. Williams.
Moss Point – Amber B. Carter, Gerardo M. Grant, Kacy L. Mixon.
New Hebron – Carla L. Warren.
Ocean Springs – Michael A. Allizzo, Alaxai Lai, Cindy T. Nguyen, An M. Tran.
Ovett – Haylee R. Holliman, Nathan W. Rawls.
Pass Christian – Caleb D. Cuevas, Bailey A. Hoda, Mark Tripp.
Pearlington – Rebekah D. Anderson, Emma B. Craft, Summer R. Pack.
Pelahatchie – Jeremy L. Cross, Ethan C. Martin.
Perkinston – Savannah Ladner, Ashlyn B. Dearman, Creed C. Foubare, Kaden L. Ladner, Joel A. Lee, Emily L. Necaise, Wyatt A. Peterson, Alyssa N. Pullen, Sarah A. Silver.
Petal – Maggie Brannan, Jamonee T. Brown, John T. Burge, Steven G. Carnahan, Alexandra M. Dickerson, Louie Forsmark, Sarah E. Gibson – Turner, Terrolyn J. Grimsley, Jamiesa D. Hillman, Aaron L. Hinton, Marissa L. Kemp, Virginia D. Little, Jenna M. Lowery, Katie C. Lucas, Neely F. McCrary, Nicole N. Newsome, Priscilla F. Nguyen, Chelsea L. Page, Danielle A. Pittman, Joseph P. Saucier, Johnathan G. Scott, Megan L. Scronce, Andrew D. Sims, Amanda E. Sones, Ryan L. Sumrall, Taylor P. Trigg, Hannah M. Walker.
Picayune – Grisela M. Amado-Somerville, Madeline R. Baudoin, Christopher E. Borecki, Joey K. Breeland, Alicia R. Buckelew, Amber Coello, Ashley D. Craft, Mallory J. Cumberland, Kelli M. Davison, Hillary L. Dickens, Kayla J. Drennan, Nicole E. Ducre, Taylor J. Dufrene, Leland H. Elchos, Dshanal W. Fowler, Heather M. Fullilove, Haley B. Harrison, Curtis E. Hart, Collene M. Haynes, Kristie G. Johnson, Shelly N. Johnson, Teddy J. Kreeger, Emily L. Ladner, Jarrod P. Lajaunie, Katharine R. Laptas, Hannah D. Lauga, Kayla Lee, Rachael M. Lee, Ashton S. Maxwell, Victoria R. Necaise, Johnathan T. Nguyen, Linda T. Nguyen, Bethany Pierce, Brandi C. Reed, Alvin B. Richard, Christopher L. Rushing, Dylan D. Savoy, Pam M. Smith, Willa C. Stubbs, Amy J. Templet, Jenna L. Thompson, Spencer K. Travis, Melvin Wilks, Hannah M. Williams.
Poplarville – Amanda K. Allen, Shaley L. Ashley, Audra E. Aubert, Jesse D. Beach, Todd A. Bergeron, Kendrell S. Bowden, Hannah R. Bowman, Hailey A. Breisacher, Michael J. Coleman, Christin R. Collier, Daniel S. Curtiss, Hannah E. Davis, Jennifer L. Dedeaux, Garrett K. Deschamp, Ernest Duval, Shaleena L. Duval, Kelly D. Farmer, Morgan J. Farmer, John M. Fisher, Oscar J. Goins, Jackie Hinton, Nickole Jeffords, Christine M. Ladner, Elizabeth J. Ladner, Johnathon E. Larsen, Michaela C. Marshall, Kristen B. Meyers, Edna M. Miley, Jonathan R. Miller, Irene M. Morton, Gabrielle L. Nuccio, Jonas A. Olsen, Stephen B. Richardson, Kristina E. Schluter, Skylor E. Shamp, Siera C. Shiyou, Adam C. Smith, Crystal D. Smith, Sean T. Stasny, Kristen E. Turner, Cheryl A. Walsh, Krisjon J. Wilkerson, Brittany N. Wilkins, Abby K. Williams.
Prentiss – Jason W. Bridges, Joshua D. Broome.
Purvis – Sarah L. Anderson, Erika K. Bennett, Samantha J. Bond, Lauren T. Boone, Heather N. Boutwell, Owen B. Breazeale, Stephen L. Broome, Stefani L. Cayten, Cody R. Claburn, Sarah Claburn, Misty D. Crowley, Cynthia C. Cuevas, Jillian L. Ferrell, Rachel C. Fowler, Katrina M. Hall, Karina Hernandez, Matthew A. Ladner, Mariah L. LeBlanc, Brittany M. Long, Virginia L. Mitchell, Colby G. Sellers, Lindsay N. Sellers, Stacey Slater, Jennifer C. Smith, Eric C. Still, Jacki D. Yawn.
Richton – Timothy O. Beasley, Madison L. Garner, Darion L. Matthews, Richard A. McLemore, Jessica Walley.
Ridgeland – Tamar M. Bingham, Mary A. Turner.
Roxie – Travis M. Dyer.
Sandy Hook – Magan D. Kendrick.
Saucier – Jeri L. Hebert, Stacey S. Paige, Sierra M. Williams.
Seminary – Dane N. Aube`.
Sumrall – Lindsay N. Aultman, Kaitlyn N. Bennett, Amanda L. Courtney, Cassieon M. Craft, Crystal M. Curtis, Amanda C. Emerson, Aaron T. Guillot, Todd A. Hatten, Hannah L. Keith, Patrick C. Peterson, Chastitie L. Polk, Rachael Rhodus, Brandie M. Robbins, Joseph K. Speights.
Toomsuba – Anthony J. Ivy.
Tupelo – Hannah S. McCarty.
Tylertown – Nikki R. Hughes, Jennifer Quinn.
Waveland – Ashley L. Ard, Kavonna M. Bradley, Cole J. Coe, Margaret E. Hubbard, Katherine L. Mallini, Taylor V. Thames, Owen O. Villalta, Kasey N. Woodson.
Waynesboro – Katrina L. Lofton.
West Point – Carson R. Miller.
Wiggins – Philip G. Chandler, Russell A. Reed, Alexandra J. White.
Woodville – Hayden S. Whetstone.
Longmont, Colo. – Melissa J. Fahrenbruch.
Elizabethtown, Ken. – Timothy P. Pickerrell.
Angie, La. – Dache A. Passman.
Bogalusa, La. – Andrew N. Crain, Julia M. Moody, Shelby L. Norris, Clinton S. Purvis.
Franklinton, La. – Haylie J. Gonzales, Samuel V. Norman.
Lutherville, Md. – Colin E. McCorkle.
Katy, Texas – Ivan Garcia.