Spring Dean's List announced

A VPN is an essential component of IT security, whether you’re just starting a business or are already up and running. Most business interactions and transactions happen online and VPN

    POPLARVILLE – Pearl River Community College has released the Dean’s List for the spring 2015 semester. Students must maintain a grade point average of 3.4 or higher to be named to the list.
They are listed by hometowns:
Bay St. Louis – Shannon  M. Buehler, Joseph A. Everett,  Kevin Gibbs, Taylor A. Green,  Austin E. Ladner, David M. Moore, Katrina Murray, Wendy M. Scelson.
Beaumont – Latrise S. Hartfield.                                 
Biloxi – Kelsey N. Arguelles, Kimberly A. Arnold, Ashley D. Calcote, Sierra M. Holland, Amanda E. McKeny.
Bogue Chitto – Chynna L. Coghlan, Damein R. Terrell.
Brooklyn – Trey P. Grice, Abigail D. Lowry.
Byram – Mazeigh L. Brown.
Carriere – Megan Ada, Jocelyn C. Aguilar, Kail B. Al-Jabi, Taylor L. Autin, Brec M. Barnett, Andrew  J. Benton, Alexander D. Bernard, Bethany A. Berryman, Joshua M. Blanchet, Katelyn M. Briggs, Dustin Castleberry, Stephanie J. Champagne, Alecia N. Clary, Rachael L. Culpepper, Brittney M. Dean, Hannah C. Debruler, Gary R. Easterling, Tonika  L. Erwin, Joshua M. Fayard, Andrew M. Franklin, Jordan K. Gaude, Jason R. Gibson, Samuel N. Glorioso, Brandon S. Gordon, Jacob R. Grinder, Jenna M. Hahn, Hunter B. Holston, James J. Howard, Felisha D. Jarrell, Shone M. Johnson,    Lyne R. Krieger,  Taylor R. Laterrade, Morgan E. Lee,  Rebecca K. Lowery, Freddy M. Mangia, Victoria E. Martin, Michaela D. Matherne, Courtney N. Morris, Brian C. Oliver, Will T. Parish, Bridgett Patterson,  Adam S. Perronne, Michael L. Poletti, Jennifer M. Rancatore,  Amber E. Randall,  Rhett J. Restivo, Jake R. Scheuermann, Georgie M. Sessions, Blair E. Seymour, Christian L. Smith, Stettson L. Smith, Tristan H. Tate, Victoria J. Valliant,  Ashton R. Whitfield, Anthony J. Williams. 
Carson – Jessica D. Carballo.
Centreville – Mallory A. Knighton.                                 
Clinton – Kourtney O. Banks.
Collins – Heather A. Pritchett.
Columbia – Damon Baisden, Paul C. Childers, Ashley E. Creel, Jordan C. Easterling, Shannon M. Fortenberry, Miranda L. James,  Brenda I. Johnson,  Jacquii R. Johnson, Raven R. Johnson, Shaquetta M. Johnson,  Hannah E. Landrum,  Miranda M. Meaux, Jocelyn C. Morris, Tracey N. Neal,  Calvin C. Newsom, Ian C. Parkman, Rachel J. Pierce, Cynthia D. Sager, Cody R. Trigg. 
Corinth – Jessica D. Stephens.
Diamondhead – Candice H. Cox, Christopher L. Edenfield, Ashley E. Hoffmann, Madeline C. Lewis,  Zachary L. Portrey, Justus R. Rainey.
Enterprise – Hayley B. Smith
Florence – Amber N. McMorris.
Foxworth – Rebecca L.  Armstrong, Ivery G. Boddie, Samantha Dixon, Mckenzie A. Maliden, Kyle Z. Tynes.
Greenville – Virginia C. Cochran.
Gulfport – Janiece L. Carter, Courtney M. Greenwood, Courtney M. Greenwood, Gavin T. Helton, Ashton R. Hermetz, Brennan W. Kim, Nicholas R. Myers, Ray Wesson.                 
Hattiesburg – Feria K. Al-Farran, Turner M. Ames, Rebecca M. Beatty, Karen B. Bennett, Shonda M. Bester, Courtney Brinson, Callie  M. Bullard, Ashley M. Burke, Phillip L. Carlisle, Thomas C. Catlett, Lalescha M. Chapman, Sarah E. Chatham, Dominique L. Cole, Quiara D. Coleman, Thaddieus J. Cooper, Hunter E. Davisson, Jodie C. Dixon, Jamelia Durr, Sjhon C. Elliott, Arthur L. Fairley, Jamie B. Fleming, Tanika L. Gibson, Jalin M. Harris, Jalen R. Haskin, Shauna Hogan,  Erin N. Honeysucker, Kevin M. Husband,  Kenneth W. Johnson,  Daniel T. Jones, Jacob C. Jones, Tamara J. Jordan,  Sarah  N. Keilholz, Jesse V. Lang, Tameia M. Mack, Kellie M. MacNevin,  Carrvenna M. Maddox, Morgan   J. Manring, Takia M. Mays, Terri L. McFarlin, Tiara McFarlin, Eusebio Medina, Susan S. Michael, Nicole M. Mitchell, Bradford M. Moore, Mallory G. Morgan, Sara E. Moulds, Tessiah A. Taylor, Maria M. Ortiz, Rachel C. Payton,  Michael Peterson, Triston I. Pittman, James R. Posey, Austin L. Reed, Cedric T. Roberts,  Alyssa N. Robinson, Lexus B. Rodgers, Precious Simmons, Taylor Stephenson, Cori J. Sumrall, Cameron B. Tebo, Matthew J. Thompson, Samantha C. Thompson, Alexander L. Trussell, Arielle A. Williams, Kelcey Williams, Shamiraca L. Williams, Marilyn J. Williams,  Andrew J. Willoughby, Kristian A. Wilson.
Jayess – Ashley D. Farnum.       
Kiln – Jeanne K. McCollister.
Kokomo – Alesha L. Teston, Eric W. Upton.
Laurel – Hanh T. Duong, Emmarisa Z. Everett, Heather N. Williams.
Leakesville – Daniel L. Hicks.
Long Beach – Kelyn E. Martin.
Lucedale – Mollie R. Fallon, Hayden C. Wooten.
Lumberton – Samuel Bond, Brady V. Cerniglia, Haley M. Childs, Christian D. Collins, Lindsey R. Davis, Alexas S. Flurry, Rakie S. Harris, Ryan H. Hightower, Devon Hilburn, Kale R. Lancaster, Josh   L. Loper, Lindsey A. McDaniel, Bailey N. Rester, Miranda K. Taylor.
Madison – Sarah W. Daniels, Lauren N. Edwards.   
Magee – Stephen B. Ambrosier.
McComb – Lionel D. Tucker.
McHenry – Bobbi  L. Lee.
McLain – Olivia D. Johnson.
McNeill – Cherec`e L. Coleman, Sheldon A. Spiers.
Mize – Dorothy N. Lunn.
Monticello – Ashleigh K. Littleton.
Mount Olive – Pamela D. Carter, Hope Hubbard.
New Augusta – Denisha M. Daniels.
Ocean Springs – Olivia M. Carter, Delaney J. Gustafson, Sandy H. Le, Gerrad McLaurin, Katelyn J. Williams.
Olive Branch – John K. Cornish.
Oxford – Moesha Phillips.
Pascagoula – James C. Daggett, Deric D. Daughtry, Tracy L. Hadley, Courtney C. Lechner, AnFernee A. Norvell-Laws.
Pass Christian – Beth A. Brown, Luke L. Lawson
Pelahatchie – Ethan C. Martin.
Perkinston – Jazmyn R. Ladner, Emily L. Necaise.
Petal – Dunia B. Amaro,  Aaron J. Beard, Jacob T. Beard, Garren M. Berry, Hannah Holloway, Jenna M. Lowery, Latasha R. McGee, Shanquia C. Newsome, Kerrie A. Pace, Chelsea L. Page, Alec M. Rivera, Jeanne` M. Saavedra, Britani Kael Spruill, Carrie M. Stewart, Mason E. Stokes, Dashunn R. Wallace.    
Picayune – Kaitlin D. Austin. Amber M.  Baradell, Hannah C. Basile, Rachel O. Beebe, Jessalyn M. Bisesi, Sandra K. Borecki, Jared I. Bowman, Krislyn L. Branford, Troy D. Brewer, Taneequa N. Bridges, Calleigh  E. Bromwell, Deborah L. Burke, Nicole K. Clough,  Amber Coello, Kayla E. Cole,  Kaitlin A. Cooper, Megan E. Corona,  Ashley D. Craft, Mallory J. Cumberland, Mallory R. Dawsey, Krystal  J. Ducre, Haleigh Durapau, Renelle E. Failla, Ruby K. Graham, Jennifer Harvey, Mallorie L. Herrin, William R. Hinkle, Linzy M. Hudson-Kline, Christina L. Irving, Chanesia T. Jones, Stephanie R. Kuhn, Cheyenne A. Ladner, Sarah E. Long, Natalie A. McCormick, Linda T. Nguyen, Scott-Michael T. Nguyen,  Austin J. Oalmann, Semeecha C. Patrick, Robin J. Peterson, Roger D. Petticrew,  Ashley M. Pidcoe, Caridae H. Pittman, Niklas A. Polson, Ashton S. Pullens, Tanya D. Raverty, Brandi C. Reed,  Adam J. Ricouard, Charles L. Roberson, Brandon L. Rose, Collin S. Rust, Ross M. Savoie, Pam M. Smith, Jhanne Stasney, Megan A. Stockstill, Samuel E. Talavera, Nicholas A. Thompson, Sarah M. Trombley, Victoria G. Voss, Jemika R. Williams.      
Poplarville – Mallory J. Benoit, Craigshae A. Barnes, Chelsey L. Barrett, Connor S. Barry, Sullivan M. Bell, Gabriel B. Burge, Jacob C. Cochran, Jourdyn K. Cowart, Cody B. Dupont, Ashtyn T. Folse,   Morgan B. Graham, Carley L. Harrell, Tiernay S. Henry, Rachel Hickman, Victoria A. Hines, Braden L. Holmes, Lauren E. Inman, Shaynna King, MaKayla L. Ladner, Trevor W. Ladner, Caitlen N. Lee, Kellie A. Martino, Sydney A. Mathis,  Ashton B. Miley, Hannah K. Miller, Destiny N. Moran, Emily H. Necaise, Branda M. Northrop, Gabrielle L. Nuccio, Tiffany L. Polkey, Kelly R. Rigney, Dorothy L. Silas, Austin W. Slade, Karly M. Slade, Stuart A. Slade, Ashley G. Smith, Brittany L. Smith,  Alysa L. Stevens, Adam C. Stockstill, Tyler G. Strahan, Milton T. Travis, Paul Thurmond, Joshua K. Tribble, Mikaylie J Viner, Lorrie C. Warren, McKenzie M. Williams, Jourdan R. Woodard.  
Purvis – Kennedy A. Baker, Bruna F. Bezerra, Amanda N. Bolin, Tyler L. Bond, Michael S. Burton, Victoria M. Carr, Dantrell D. Dantzler, Shelby T. Dilmore, Lindsay R. Dunaway, Walker A. Evans, Jordan M. Ford, Kristyn N. Furr, Bryant A. Hensleigh, Wesley A. Johnson, Katelynn M. Keith, Grace E. Moore,  Jaclyn L. Riser, Jane A. Speed, Eric C. Still, Leslie L. Terrell, Zachary J. Tuck, Emily P. Waits, Renee  Wheeless.
Quitman – Tarvarius B. Moore, Robin K. Sisson.       
Richton – Jami A. Dykes, Mackenzie R. Henderson, Amber L. Hinton, Donna R. Hyatt.
Ruth – Sarah E. Burke.
Sandy Hook – Zachary T. Boone, Ashley L. Gerald, Latoya S. Green, Hayleigh E. McClendon, Heather M. McMurry.
Saucier – Derrick M. Mount, Stacey S. Paige, Michelle H. Phillips, Whitney L. Smith.   
Seminary – Brittney N. Mauldin.                             
Shubuta – Leslie P. Arrington.                              
Silver Creek – Jazmin N. Thomas.
Soso – Zachary S. Flynt, Jessica N. Shows.
Stringer – Waylon M. Blakeney.
Sumrall – Tiffany S. Barefoot, Hannah Brock, Brooke A. Buras, Ashlyn P. Carr, Cori E. Cook, Courtney D. Cooper, Amanda C. Emerson, Gabriela Garza, Korey M. Hathorn, Hannah L. Keith,  Elizabeth A. Lanham, Marsha E. Lott, Lauren R. Moree, Amanda R. Moss, Shakiria Pittman, Patrick D. Smith, Taylor K. Smith, Matthew P. Spears, Tyler M. Sumrall, Gajin Yoo.            
Taylorsville – Brody W. Bray.
Tylertown – Christopher B. Baughman, Bailey Bowman, Katherine E. Johnson, Shadric A. Lampton.
Union – Mary Key.
Waveland – Desirae O. Green, David J. Hale, Debra L. Royal, Kenneth J. Wilson.
Waynesboro – Pheoria A. Arrington, Jenesis D. Kelly.       
Wiggins – Jared W. Breazeale, Raylynn M. Mooney, Fredrick M. Robins, Lindsey C. Wheat.
Woodville – Mary C. Netterville.
Boise, Idaho – Brandon D. Brown.               
Bogalusa, La. – Holly A. Thomas.
Franklinton, La. – Shaina A. Sumrall, Brandon K. Thomas.
Slidell, La. – Jeremi K. Bourgeois, Ryleigh N. Collins, Brandon M. Herrera.
Sunshine, La. – Tony L. Westly.
Ville Platte, La. – Dramarkus D. Gallow.
Youngsville, La. – Lexxi N. Gautreaux.
Fitchburg, Wisc. – Malik Clements.