President's List released for spring 2015

A VPN is an essential component of IT security, whether you’re just starting a business or are already up and running. Most business interactions and transactions happen online and VPN

  POPLARVILLE – Pearl River Community College has released the President’s List for the spring 2015 semester.
  Students must maintain a 4.0 average to be named to the President’s List. They are listed by hometowns:Bay St. Louis – Desiree Y. Brignac, Mercedes M. Thornton, Megan M. Williams.   
Biloxi – Heather A. Allred.
Brandon – Jody D. Smith.
Brooklyn – Cassie M. Cochran.
Carriere –  Grisela  M. Amado-Somerville, Leah R. Balli, Brandon M. Bourgeois, Justin D. Cooper, Maria H. Cooper, Collene. M. Haynes, Stephen C. Heck, John W. Houston, Ashlyn R. Lossett, Mason G. Macdonald, Wade L. Manning, Sarah C. Mitchell, Sarah R. Nelson, Peyton P. Perreira, Aaron W. Pierce, Lan L. Pope, Brittney K. Spence, John W. Stafford, Blake A. Taylor, Madelyne  A. Werner.         
Collins – Kayla N. Graves, Evan  P. Thornton.
Columbia – Daniel R. Barnett, Patrick L. Baughman, Benjamin J. Broom, Jacob F. Burkett, Aaron L. McKenzie, Shannon Peavy, Karli R. Rodrigue, Brian A. Rogers, Katie L. Terry.                 
Ellisville – Brandy R. Ladner, David S. Tanner.
Flowood – Travis M. Racey.
Foxworth – Philip C. Forbes, Ashten L. Reagan, Charles W. Stogner.
Gulfport – William A. Bedwell, Andrea J. Donovan, Trevor A. Krol, Tyler L. Preston.
Hattiesburg- Alyssa B. Ashley, Tyla D. Barron, Matthew R. Bedwell, Sandra R. Bonner, Robert R. Bounds, Benjamin S. Buck, Brooke Carney, Katie E. Carroll, Lace G. Clark, Holly Cuevas, Tim L. Dail, Leslie J. England, Rodney M. Gillentine, Barbara A. Gipson, Mason L. Green, Allison I. Guy, Jamie D. Hall, Timothy K. Hall, Katie Hancock, Charles P. Hartfield, Meaghan N. Holsen, Hannah V. Hopstein, Kayla M. Howard, Stephanie M. Howard, John L. Kent, Quoc C. Le, James Massengale, Andrea M. Maxwell, Tracey R. McLaurin, Nicholas J. Missel, Dwight L. Moody, Haley E. Myers, Elaina M. Nguyen, Shandria R. Pharr, Bobby E. Pickett, Karen J. Posey, Laurel A. Raey, Christal T. Ravesies, Aaron Robinson, Hayley C. Ryals, Joshua M. Shropshire, Lauren M. Sibley, Sandra Silvain Soss, Ktryka T. Smith, Austin C. Yelverton, Joseph S. Yoon.   
Heidelberg – Jessica K. Lowery.
Indianola – Haley E. Rowland.
Jackson  – Malcolm T. Ewing.
Kiln – Bailee R. Brewer.
Lakeshore – Shelby Serio.
Lucedale – Madeline King.
Lumberton – Kyre L. Bush, Thomas C. Clark, Jared A. Clingon, Cheyenne T. Gipson, Ashtin  E. Harlan, Justin W. Kistler, Bonnie L. Ledet, Danielle A. McGill, Jeremy Pena, Lauren  D. Smith, Dustin D. Ti, Jonathan L. Woodruff, Miranda L. Woodruff, Daniel L.Young.       
New Hebron – Morgan M. Shows.
Ocean Springs – Kristie X. Cao.
Pascagoula – John L. Armstead, Adam Smith.
Pass Christian – Hannah N. Mitchell, Quoc T. Nguyen, Brooke C. Verdin.
Pearlington – Chase D. Bosarge.       
Pelahatchie – Erica J. Cornelison.
Perkinston – Tyler J. Harvey, Mariah T. Houpy, Shelby C. Ladner, Randall J. Mathis.
Petal – Shanetta L. Abram, Elna L. Garner, Erin Little, James J. Roberts, Rhegan N. Seymour,         Brett M. Smith, Kayla M. Walley.   
Picayune – Kaitlynn A. Bales, Keri A. Bennett, Terry D. Boutwell, Melissa J. Craft, Mary L. Cross, Ami  L. Delaune, Tammy C. Discon, Katie A. Dufrene, Micah J. Eastridge, Seth M. Edwards, Macy N. Everson, Hannah A. Falls, Malcom X. Fraise, Melissa M. Gutierrez, Emily M. Hawkins, Raygan S. Herrin, Matthew L. Horsley, Mitchell B. Jacobs, Zachary K. Kinler, Lyndsey A. Lee, Jo-Ella S. McIntosh,  Krystle S. Miller, Jerry Mitchell, Jordyn H. Mitchell, Kellie E. Pascal, Kane A. Smith, Meagan A. Whitworth.
Poplarville – Angela Larke Bickham, Billy D. Bush, Cameron W. Comardelle, Garrick Crouch,     Chandler B. Davidson, Floyd D. Gay, Lauren M. Gentry, Margaret T. Guenther, Ursula J. Hatfield,     Nancie J. Hebert, Breanna A. Herndon, Hannah E. Herndon, Lydia B. Howard, Colton L. Kopszywa,   Aaron P. Lee, Anthony B. Lee, Rebekka J. Mallard, Bridget M. Orr, Michael D. Peavy, Justin R. Philyaw, Bobby L. Pitts, Joshua Reid, Matthew C. Seals, Neshobi A. Shiyou, David M. Sim, Daniel I. Smith, Ryan C. Smith, Jade A. Sumpter, Samantha A. Temple, Jessica R. Theriot, John L. Thurmond, Tara D. Watts, Shannon Williams.       
Prentiss – Larry L. Gary, Johnnie C. Hubbard.
Purvis – Tyler A. Abney, Anna L. Delancey, Paul D. Doba, Chandler L. Fairley, Alexiss A. Fiorella, Kimberly A. Franklin, Carter B. Hankins, Megan Mathias, Alexandra G. Moore, Ryan K. Payne,      Carmen C. Rainey, Darcy C. Sellers, Katie L. Shaw, Shannon E. Taylor, Abby V. Wade.
Richton – Krista L. Conway, Shannon K. Farmer, Kalon M. Hillman, Carey V. Lee.
Sandy Hook – Trevor B. Dixon, Nathaniel R. Stafford.
Seminary – Jimmy L. Douglas.
Shannon – Brittany M. Harris.
Summit – Alana Hopkins.
Sumrall – Jonathan D. Brewer, Alicia M. Britt, Destiny L. Broome, Joseph W. Delcambre, James S. Miller, Nathaniel J. Smith.
Tylertown – Kelly Gaudet, Kevin B. Jarrell, Ashley F. Magee.
Union – Paula D. Pierce.
Waveland – John J. Longo.
Waynesboro – Crystal L. Everett, Katrina L. Lofton.
Wiggins – Travis W. Moore.        
Bogalusa, La. – Breanna C. Hall.
Chalmette, La. – Kristi A. Guarino.
Franklinton, La. – Trenton S. Ball, Edward M. Gabler.   
Jacksonville, Fla. – Jordan T. Mullis.
Kenner, La. – Timothy P. O’Quinn.
Slidell, La. – Casey J. Hall.