President's List for fall 2014 released

A VPN is an essential component of IT security, whether you’re just starting a business or are already up and running. Most business interactions and transactions happen online and VPN

POPLARVILLE – Pearl River Community College has released its President’s List for the fall 2014 semester.
Students must maintain a 4.0 average to be named to the President’s List. They are listed by hometowns:
Bay St. Louis – Kristy L. Biddle, Kristen L. Barnes, Taylor A. Green, Lynnette E. Hudgens, Haley J. Sudduth.
Biloxi – Heather A. Allred, Ashley D. Calcote.
Bogue Chitto – Chynna L. Coghlan.
Brandon – Jody D. Smith.
Carriere – Jocelyn C. Aguilar, Leah R. Balli, Melissa Begue, Alexander D. Bernard, Justin D. Cooper, William C. Craft, Emily K. Fleming, Jessica B. Gabrielle, Jason R. Gibson, Alexander W. Heck, Amber Hewlett, John W. Houston, Ashlyn R. Lossett, Mason G. Macdonald, Courtney N. Morris, Stettson L. Smith, Tristan H. Tate, Blake A. Taylor, Taylor E. Walker, Alivia L. Whitfield, Ashton R. Whitfield.   
Collins – Courtney Boykin, Kayla N. Graves, Evan P. Thornton.
Columbia – Damon Baisden, Daniel R. Barnett, Patrick L. Baughman, Benjamin J. Broom, Shannon Peavy, Karli R. Rodrigue, Billy A. Roe, Braxton R. Swanson, Katie L. Terry.
Columbus – Sarah E. Eads.
Corinth – Matthew T. Murphy.
Diamondhead – Christopher L. Edenfield.
Ellisville – Brandy R. Ladner.
Flowood – Travis M. Racey.
Foxworth – Miranda M. Meaux, Charles W. Stogner, Kyle Z. Tynes.
Greenville – Virginia C. Cochran.
Gulfport – William A. Bedwell, Andrea J. Donovan, Courtney M. Greenwood, Brennan W. Kim, Trevor A. Krol, Tyler L. Preston, Sarah M. Sanzin.
Hattiesburg – Alyssa B. Ashley, Matthew R. Bedwell, Quill C. Berry, Ternisha L. Binion, Pamela S. Breazeale, Deanna D. Brown, Callie M. Bullard, Jacob R. Bullock, Brooke Carney, Katie E. Carroll, Catherine Crutcher, Jodie C. Dixon, Jouri S. Dixon, Samantha E. Early, Alexis S. Fairley, Rodney M. Gillentine, Charles P. Hartfield, Karley K. Hill, Hannah V. Hopstein, Shelby L. Husband, Sarah N. Keilholz, John L. Kent, Ashley D. Kinney, James Massengale, April Matthews, Andrea M. Maxwell, Jeffrey M. McLelland, Susan S. Michael, Mallory G. Morgan, Haley E. Myers, Maria M. Ortiz, Michael Peterson, Karen J. Posey, Joshua M. Shropshire, Sandra Silvain Sossa, Ktryka T. Smith, Shelby A. Stiglets, Matison L. Taylor, Tammy A. Taylor, Julia M. Thomas, Mikela M. Townsend, Andrew J. Willoughby, Kesha M. Wrenn, Destiny R. Yates, Austin C. Yelverton, Joseph S. Yoon.
Jackson – Malcolm T. Ewing.
Kiln – Bailee R. Brewer.
Laurel – Lakeisha Barber.
Long Beach – Kelyn E. Martin.
Lucedale – Adria Littlefield.
Lumberton – Kelsey N. Arguelles, Jesse M. Barnett, Christine M. Lanier, Bonnie L. Ledet, Bailey N. Rester, Miranda K. Taylor, Dustin D. Tims, Samantha N. Wardlow, Jonathan L. Woodruff, Miranda L. Woodruff.
New Augusta – Denisha M. Daniels.
New Hebron – Morgan M. Shows.
Ocean Springs – Kristie X. Cao.
Oxford – Anna D. Wren.
Pass Christian – Hannah N. Mitchell, Quoc T. Nguyen.
Pelahatchie – Ethan C. Martin.
Perkinston – Tyler J. Harvey, Mariah T. Houpy, Jazmyn R. Ladner, Randall J. Mathis, Emily L. Necaise.
Petal – Teresa C. Brannan, Nelly I. Emodo, Branden Jackson, Amanda S. Jenkins, Erin Little, Constance M. Reed, Mason E. Stokes.
Picayune – Hannah C. Basile, Amber Coello, Ami L. Delaune, Katie A. Dufrene, William J. Dunhurst, Haleigh Durapau, Micah J. Eastridge, Seth M. Edwards, Hannah A. Falls, Malcom X. Fraise, Matthew L. Horsley, Mitchell B. Jacobs, Cheyenne A. Ladner, Krystle S. Miller, Jerry Mitchell, Jordyn H. Mitchell, Ranee L. Morgan, Kristen L. Nelson, Morgan N. Peterson, Ashton S. Pullens, Christina V. Seale, Doris M. Sims, Kane A. Smith, Pam M. Smith, Judith L. Wells, Alyssa D. Wilson.
Poplarville – Dana E. Allen, Mallory J. Benoit, Todd A. Bergeron, Angela L. Bickham, Allen Hunter Braswell, Tayla Ducre, Cody B. Dupont, Chezly D. Fulks, Lauren M. Gentry, Braden L. Holmes, Lydia B. Howard, MaKayla L. Ladner, Rachael Ladner, Brandon L. Langlois, Karly M. Mitchell, Marcel    H. Morales, Emily H. Necaise, Bobby L. Pitts, BriAnna U. Poole, Austin W. Slade, Ashley G. Smith, Ryan C. Smith, Anna K. Stewart, John L. Thurmond, Paul Thurmond, Tara D. Watts, Lindsey C. Wheat, Meagan A. Whitworth, McKenzie M. Williams, Shannon Williams.   
Purvis – Tyler A. Abney, Erika K. Bennett, Romello D. Brown, Steven B. Bush, Anna L. Delancey, Paul D. Doba, Chandler L. Fairley, Alexiss A. Fiorella, Kimberly A. Franklin, Elizabeth A. Mapp, Megan Mathias, Brian Mitchell, Katie L. Shaw, Shannon E. Taylor, Leslie L. Terrell, Zachary J. Tuck, Alexander D. Turner, Abby V. Wade.
Richton – Emily A. Dixon, Shannon K. Farmer, Kalon M. Hillman.
Ruth – Sarah E. Burke.
Sandy Hook – Zachary T. Boone, Trevo r B. Dixon, Latoya S. Green, Nathaniel R. Stafford.
Seminary – Loretta K. Shields, Trest A. Underwood.
Sumrall – Alicia M. Britt, Hannah Brock, Destiny L. Broome, Ashlyn P. Carr, Courtney D. Cooper,  Samantha T. Creel, Joseph W. Delcambre, Jaylen Funches, Gabriela Garza, Elizabeth A. Lanham, Karlea B. Nobles, Ouida W. Russell, Adrienne N. Shows, Nathaniel J. Smith, Courtney M. Thompson.   
Tylertown – Jessica L. Dillon, Kelly Gaudet, Ashley F. Magee.
Union – Paula D. Pierce.
Waveland – Kendall R. Ferrell, Kristian A. LaFrance, John J. Longo.   
Waynesboro – Crystal L. Everett.
Wiggins – Raylynn M. Mooney.
Boise, Idaho – Brandon D. Brown.
Bogalusa, La. – Anthony J. Hemphill.
Fitchburg, Wisc. – Malik Clements.