PRCC names students to fall 2012 Dean’s List

A VPN is an essential component of IT security, whether you’re just starting a business or are already up and running. Most business interactions and transactions happen online and VPN

POPLARVILLE – Pearl River Community College has released its Dean’s List for the fall 2012 semester.
 Students must maintain a grade point average of 3.4 or higher to be named to the list. They are listed by hometowns:Bassfield – Franchesca D. Oatis, Jabreil Z. Thompson.
Bay St. Louis – Warren J. Buehler, Brittany L. Dougherty, Brittney S. Graham, Richard K. Mitchell, Casey M. Butler, Andrew P. Goscinski, Brittny S. Griffin, Jonathan W.Mirandy, Krisjon J. Wilkerson.
Biloxi – Hailey A. Fischer, Thaddeus F. Fronczak.
Brandon – Mark J. Brown, Bo P. Thomasson, Andrew P. Wilkes.
Brookhaven – Jonna B. McGlaughn.
Brooklyn – Channa M. Nowell, Cassie M. Cochran.
Carriere – Linda A. Davidson, Raquele Z. Beech, Aaron J. Bennett, Alyssa M. Benoit, Felicia L. Bilbo, Joshua J. Blackburn, Lisa Blackburn, Ryan S. Brady, Racquel A. Brekeen, Randi L. Britt, Jennifer L. Brittain, Raven L. Burns, Virginia S. Carnathan, Dylan T. Dewhurst, Nicholas V. Drouilhet, Brooke M. Fulcher, Christian S. Fuller, Jamie M. Garner, Amber C. Gault, Marie Paule T. Grenham, Celeste K. Harlow, Matthew J. King, Courtney B. Lee, Lauren R. Lossett, Ashton K. Lowery, Diego Mangia, Colbie M. Marshall, Rachael A. McCoy, Bailey M. Miller, Rebecca L. Mitchell, Caitlin V. Palmer, Robyn E. Pascal, Katie M. Prevot, Victoria S. Quave, Ashley M. Riley, Jennifer Seal, Debra J. Spence, Amanda E. Terry, Debra H. Thompson, Taylor E. Walker, Dekina D. Whitney, Elliot M. Zalaznik.
Carson – Benjamin A. Jones, Jimmy D. Pierce.
Collins –  Thadra S. Lockhart, Zhaundria M. Pace.
Columbia – Tina L. Bass, Devin L. Bracey, Trent Brown, Victoria A. Cox, Taylor G. Crosby, Leslie R. Haney, Shelita A. Kendricks, Monica H. Lenoir, Madelyn M. Lokey, Michael D. McArthur, Robert A. McKenzie, Jason T. Meidl, Marshall B. Moak, KeDeidra J. Newson, Fredriauna M. Perry, Marcus R. Petty, Jerri S. Pounds, Katarina L. Powell, Tiffany L. Powell, Tanya L. Stevens, Jana E. Tolar, Marvin Webber.
D’Iberville – Nhi Y Le.
Diamondhead – Reese E. Gill, Jena E. Simpson.
Dixie – Robert L. McGee.
Foxworth – Whitney M. Armstrong, Tiffany L. Hicks, Corthel G. Johnson, Patrick C. Regan, Shannon L. Rose, Henry A. Stringer, Kenzie Turnage.
Gloster – Amber R. Brown.
Gulfport – Alyssa E. Gill, Savannah Ladner, Michele C. Ogonowski. 
Hattiesburg – Benjamin J. Alexander, Millie Barr, Brianna S. Blackwell, Robert R. Bounds, Kristen M. Brison, Kodi K. Brumfield, Kristina M. Brumfield, Eric T. Chandler, Dominique L. Cole, Chantelle Cosey, Kayla L. Daley, Deniecia Darby, Tokya M. Dauphine, Lavasia D. Dawkins-Robinson, MelissaJ. Fahrenbruch, Kayla M. Fortenberry, Devontai Foye, Lauren R. Garner, Amerial F. Glenn, Cecil L. Hartfield, Aeryka M. Harvey, Amanda L. Hayes, Andrea R. Haynes, Wanda G. Herrin, Charlie Jackson, Stevany N. Jackson, Khadeasia S. Johnson, Teresa L. Johnson, John L. Kent, Kasey R. King, Matthew A. Ladner, Kendall A. Laster, Megan T. Lee, Amanda L. Leff, Annie M. Leon, Donald R. Lewis, Brittney N. Linton, Brandi L. Logan, Jasmine N. Madison, Meagan M. Mandel, Kelley S. McGee, Eusebio Medina, Carly E. Mingee, Jessica S. Mitchell, Daryl R. Moody, Jolisa Moore, Dalton M. Murphy, Hayden C. Myers, Victoria D. Nettles, Kayla D. Parker, Donna A. Perry, Michelle A. Pittman, Laykin C. Posey, Alexandria M. Redeemer, Sarah C. Reid, Philip S. Ritchey, Channing T. Roberts, Crystal A. Small, DeAndre K. Smith, Will L. Smith, Lacey A. Spiers, Jordan J. Stewart, Melissa A. Stuart, Alex L. Sullivan, Graham A. Tant, Seth A. Thornton, Bonnie B. Tyrone, Miles R. Underwood, Amber M. Vickery, Nancy L. Warden, Darrell D. Williams, Jerry W. Williams,
Kristina L. Williams, Kristian A. Wilson, Russell J. Zingg.
Heidelberg – Victor E. Cooley.
Jackson – Jasmine N. Beaman, Marcus J. Hogan, Ralencia N. Pickens.
Kiln – Devin M. Antunica, Amy L. Case, Jenna M. Gambino, Jace V. Ladner, Candace F. Murray, Hope A. Scully, Jorden E. Sprague, Michelle A. Thorpe.
Kokomo – Suzette N. Andrews, Brittany G. Lewis.
Laurel – Myah Amos, Allen G. Holifield, Lee A. Moore, Alex M. Murry, Carlee M. Windham.
Leakesville – Hannah R. O’Neal.
Liberty – Annie M. Cardenas, Chelsea E. Ford.
Long Beach – Michael D. Bass.
Lucedale – David C. Creech, Maggie E. Fallon.
Lumberton – Breanna L. Cabe, Aeriel L. Davis, James C. Davis, John K. Davis, Kerrie L. Davis,
Maurice A. Dyches, Ashley E. Ford, Donika D. James, Jeffrey A. James, Justin K. James, Michael C. Johnson, Joe D. Keith, Terry L. Kelly, Sara D. Kemp, Dejean Laughlin, Egan D. Poolson, Jessica L. Rousse, Cole P. Shedd, Justin Taylor, Winter L. Whiddon.
Madison – Margaret H. Daniels, Kristen R. Massey.
Magee – Dana V. Mathis
Magnolia – DeVontee Cook.
Mathiston – Cherish M. McClain.
McComb – Angela L. Beene.
McCool – Anna L. Dotson.
McNeill – Christopher M. Navo, Kandise M. Snider, Kelcey T. Whitfield.
Moss Point – Amber B. Carter, Kacy L. Mixon, Bianca Williamson.
Mt. Olive – Rebecca D. Ellis.
Natchez – Jacob C. Brumfield, Christopher Carrell.
New Hebron – Yvette P. Stephens.
Ocean Springs – Crystal Davis, Cindy T. Nguyen.
Pascagoula – Jordan E. Dufault.
Pass Christian – Caleb D. Cuevas, Bailey A. Hoda.
Pearl – Joseph J. Bridges.
Pelahatchie – Jeremy L. Cross, Ethan C. Martin.
Perkinston – John H. Baxter, Ashlyn B. Dearman, Joel A. Lee, Lindsey C. Shaw, Sarah A. Silver, Andy A. Woodard. 
Petal – Ashley N. Bernard, John T. Burge, Willetta M. Clinton, Jenifer L. Cospelich, Jacob D. Cox, Alexandra M. Dickerson, Jonathan L. Douglas, Debra A. Ellis, Lequisa K. Evans, Jessica M. Fitzgerald, Terrolyn J. Grimsley, William A. Helton, Jamiesa D. Hillman, Amanda S. Jenkins, Thatcher F. Lee, Neely F. McCrary, William C. Nagy, Priscilla F. Nguyen, Constance M. Reed, Kaitlyn R. Richards, James A. Richardson, Joseph P. Saucier, Megan L. Scronce, Andrew D. Sims, Ryan L. Sumrall, Stephens R. Taylor, Elizabeth D. Warren, Amanda L. Woods.
Picayune – Grisela M. Amado-Somerville, Rachel O. Beebe, Maureen K. Bird, Kimberly D. Brewington, Alicia R. Buckelew, Joel A. Cagle, Rebecca E. Case, Leslie A. Champlin, Stacey L. Cooper, Ashley D. Craft, Mallory J. Cumberland, Kelli M. Davison, Hillary L. Dickens, Heather L. Duckett, Taylor J. Dufrene, Dshanal W. Fowler, Melanie L. Frierson, Heather M. Fullilove, Elizabeth J. Gomez, Jennifer L. Greenroad, John M. Haller, Haley B. Harrison, Brooke M. Hart, Lester E. Higgins, Stephanie R. Hudnall, Kymetria S. Jackson, Kaitlin A. Johnson, Kristie G. Johnson, Kristen A. Ladner, Kayla Lee, Chassidy D. Martin, Desmond Martin, Nicholas S. Martin, Tara E. Mashburn, Ashton S. Maxwell, Amanda M. McDaniel, Robert A. McGrath, Melissa G. Miller, Victoria R. Necaise, Patti J. Nicholson, Gina S. Phillips, Kathy R. Phillips, Victoria R. Pichon, Alexander P. Porche, Alvin B. Richard, Dylan D. Savoy, Crystel L. Schultz, Gary S. Speights, Ruben B. Stephens, Stephen A. Stewart, Willa C. Stubbs, Jenna L. Thompson, Joseph Thorman, Spencer K. Travis, Jennifer S. Wells, Aaron D. Whitehead, Melvin Wilks, Hannah M. Williams.
Poplarville – Melinda K. Amacker, Shaley L. Ashley, Diane F.  Bayhi, Laci E. Bilbo, Hannah R. Bowman, Hailey A. Breisacher, Velma L. Burge, Haley R. Dewitt, Cody B. Dupont, Kaitlyn A. Dupont, Mariah P. Fairley, Miranda B. Fazende, John M. Fisher, Kayla S. Gentry, Zachary W. Gillespie, Jeremiah Grizzle, Joann E. Guillot, Lisa R. Hamada, Cody Hinson, Jackie Hinton, Mollie A. Hollander, Leila M. Jaar, Alethea R. Jarvis, Jonathan Kelly, Summer N. King, Braden P. Ladner, Elizabeth J. Ladner, Katelyn V. Ladner, Kathy M. Ladner, Johnathon E. Larsen, Austin J. Matthews, Edna M. Miley, Jonathan R. Miller, Raven Nightengale, Gabrielle L. Nuccio, Karina R. Pisani, Tori D. Pullen, Dazia R. Raine, Ashton E. Rogers, Kristina E. Schluter, Skylor E. Shamp, Siera C. Shiyou, Austin W. Slade, Crystal D. Smith, Michael C. Smith, Stephen T. Smith, Megan L. Speights, Donovan J. Touchet, Katherine E. Whitworth, Meagan A. Whitworth, Brittany N. Wilkins.
Prentiss – Joshua D. Broome, Kimberly D. Bryant.
Purvis – Sarah L. Anderson, Wylie A. Anderson, Lauren T. Boone, Heather N. Boutwell, Victoria K. Clapp, Alton E. Curtis, Jillian L. Ferrell, Katrina M. Hall, Karina Hernandez, Laura A. Kadake, Mariah L. LeBlanc, Brittany M. Long, Joshua M. Long, Colby G. Sellers, Alexandrea M. Sinclair, Georgia W. Waits, Clay M. Williamson, Courtney E. Wilson, Samantha A. Wood, Lacey D. Yawn.
Richton – Lacey K. Feduccia, Darion L. Matthews, Gretchin A. Perry, Jessica Walley.
Roxie – Travis M. Dyer.
Sandy Hook – Chelsea N. Breland, Katie A. Stringer.
Saucier – Jeri L. Hebert, Mikka C. Knowles, Destiney M. Morgan, Tonya L. Waltman.
Seminary – Dane N. Aube.
Smithdale – Kayla C. Gatlin.
Starkville – Nathaniel A. Pugh.
Sumrall – Natalee E. Baggett, Kaitlyn N. Bennett, James M. Buckley, Amber M. Courtney, Crystal M. Curtis, Genna M. Dement, Jamie B. Dunaway, Jessica J. Ehret, Amanda C. Emerson, Chelsea R. Freyoux, Todd A. Hatten, Anna M. Hibbard, David J. Hillery, Jessica L. Hobold, Elizabeth A. Lanham, Kristian N. Novem, Patrick C. Peterson, Chastitie L. Polk, Kayla R. Polk, Brittni D. Prine,
Rachael Rhodus, Katherine E. Robertson.
Tylertown – Lakyn M. Bergeron, Cassie M. Hammond, Nikki R. Hughes, Scott Lee, Jennifer Quinn, Deddriona Waller.
Vancleave – Dylan Garrett.
Waveland – Miranda N. Boyet, Cole J. Coe, Margaret F. Guerrero, Margaret E. Hubbard, Malcolm L. Reid, Owen O. Villalta, Jayson L. Woodfill.
Wiggins – Aimee C. Moore.
Yazoo City – Frances C. Book.
Wellington, Fla. – Frank Snow.
Elizabethtown, Ky. – Timothy P. Pickerrell.
Angie, La. – Kortlan Pittman.
Bogalusa, La. – Andrew N. Crain, Dara M. Cutrer, Holly L. Hartzog, Julia M. Moody, Clinton S. Purvis.
Franklinton, La. – Haylie J. Gonzales.
Independence, La. – Taylor C. Abrams.
Slidell, La. – Patricia M. Hilton, Adilene Reynoso.
Lutherville, Md. – Colin E. McCorkle.