Fall 2014 Dean's List released

A VPN is an essential component of IT security, whether you’re just starting a business or are already up and running. Most business interactions and transactions happen online and VPN

POPLARVILLE – Pearl River Community College has released the Dean’s List for the fall 2014 semester. Students must maintain a grade point average of 3.4 or higher to be named to the list.
They are listed by hometowns:
Bay St. Louis – Kevin R. Bounds, Desiree Y. Brignac, Shannon M. Buehler, Hailey N. Furlan,  Brittany L. Gough, Daniela Aguilar Jimenez, Amelia G. Johnson, Austin E. Ladner Jeremy M. Medina, Courtney A. Miller, Felicia V. Thompson, Justin Thornton, Ashleigh M. York.
Beaumont – Kristin N. Pipkin.
Biloxi – Kreszenz Hedgepeth, Cassidy L. Hotchkiss, Summer Polovich, Cassandra Q. Rosser, Katie L. Williams.
Brandon – Addie N. Brooks, Jason G. Teer.
Brookhaven – Julie C. Laird, Courtney N. Watts.
Brooklyn – Abigail D. Lowry, Jaime L. Massie.
Byram – Mazeigh L. Brown.
Clinton – Sabrina R. Lee.
Carriere – Danny J. Amacker, Jackie S. Anderson, Bethany A. Berryman, Joshua M. Blanchet, Vena V. Bliss, Brandon M. Bourgeois, Tanner C. Bryan, Stephanie R. Carnathan, Dustin Castleberry, Alexis B. Cooper, Maria H. Cooper, Philip B. Cowart, Chelsea L. Dennis, Amanda L. Drummond, Joshua M. Fayard, Joshua A. Giametta, Morgan K. Glidewell, Samuel N. Glorioso, Joseph Grant, Jacob R. Grinder, Keegan D. Hawkins, William T. Heck, Hunter B. Holston, Whitney L. Humphries, Colton S. Jackson, Felisha Jarrell, Shone M. Johnson, Taylor R. Laterrade, Corey J. Lee, Karen M. Lopez, Victoria E. Martin, Gregory A. Mecomber, Sarah C. Mitchell, Shelby L. Mitchell, Bridgett Patterson, Peyton P. Perreira, Aaron W. Pierce, Lan L. Pope, Ritchie R. Reed, Rhett J. Restivo, Ishtar V. Rosario, Carley T. Scheuermann, Jake R. Scheuermann, Blair E. Seymour, Christian L. Smith, Mallory N. Smith, Brittney K. Spence, Jordan D. Spence, Georgelynn Underwood, Victoria J. Valliant, Anthony J. Williams.
Centreville – Mallory A. Knighton.
Collins – Barbara R. Carroll.
Columbia – Lauren A. Brunney, Jacob F. Burkett, Paul C. Childers, Savannah L. Clark, Ashley E. Creel, Kayla D. Haddox, Zach M. Hartzog, Alex W. Howarth, Donavan L. Huhn, Miranda L.    James, Brenda I. Johnson, Shaquetta M. Johnson, Hannah E. Landrum, Bethany N. Leming, Garrett D. Magee, James R. Montgomery, Tracey N. Neal, Calvin C. Newsom, Ian C. Parkman, Iriauna J. Perry, Shantrice G. Peters, Haylee L. Pierce, Rachel J. Pierce, Jessica D. Roe, Brian A. Rogers, Brennen M. Sanders, Kyle A. Singley, Thomas B. Terrell, Cara M. Torquati, Essence G. Weary.
Diamondhead – Candice H. Cox, Lori L. Moran, Zachary L. Portrey, Erica N. Theriot, Rebecca L. Theriot.   
Ellisville – Olivia B. Pitts.
Foxworth – Kailey A. Anderson, Rebecca L. Armstrong, Joseph D. Bass, Kinsey B. Dean, Samantha Dixon, Matthew Z. Holmes, Taylor N. McKenzie, Jasper L. Stringer, Karen M. Turnage, Samuel S. Williamson.
Gulfport – Gavin T. Helton, Ashton R. Hermetz, Cassandra J. Hill, Nicholas R. Myers, Sylvia J. Preston, Lyman H. Tate, Asia M. Thibodeaux.   
Hattiesburg – Mailahn A. Andrews, Lauren N. Bailey, Karen B. Bennett, Krislyn L. Branford, Brittany L. Burch, Ashley M. Burke, Candice M. Burt, Judy J. Carter, Laura E. Cavin, Tim L. Dail, Jennifer E. Dews, Brianna D. Dillon, Molly T. Dirr, Kaitlyn B. Doherty, Jennifer Dreager, Aleshia S. Ducksworth, Charmin  C. Edwards, Lauren N. Edwards, Sjhon C. Elliott, Erin L. Ellzey, Tommy E. Eubanks, Tamaryia C. Gamble, Tanika L. Gibson, Ishimine M. Goins, Mimi Grissom, Allison I. Guy, Jamie D. Hall, Ollie V. Harding, Tiffany L. Henderson, Janet M. Hinton, Willie J. Holloway, Jessica R. Holmes, Erin N. Honeysucker, Jennifer C. Hosely, Cameron S. Howard, Stephanie M. Howard, Kathryn L. Howell, Assia N. Hyche, Kendria Jackson, Stacey M. Jackson, Kenneth W. Johnson, Dominique D. King, Jermaine A. Kirk, Benita S. Lang, Jesse V. Lang, Quoc C. Le, Nakia Lindsey, Lauren P. Link, Zehra E. Livingston, Brianna N. Luckett, Kellie M. MacNevin, Kelsey B. Martin, Khalya B. McClendon, Tiara McFarlin, Zyquona McGill, Emily C. McIntyre, Jason C. McLeod, Eusebio Medina, Alexandra G. Moore, Sara E. Moulds, Angela M. Nause, Tessiah  A.  Naylor, Elaina M. Nguyen, Raven Nightengale, Meri G. Pickering, Triston I. Pittman, Akia D. Rupert, Shane Saik, John C. Sanner, Micah J. Scott, Kelvina M. Smith, Brantley M. Steen, Taylor Stephenson, Alkennia R. Stokes, Christal D. Tonumaipea, Rachel E. Tootle, Jacob T.  Tran, Dana Tribble, Morgan M. Vonder Bruegge, Alexesia S. Williams, Hannah N. Williamson, Kristian A. Wilson, Michael S. Woods, Henry S. Yoon, Megan A. Young.
Jackson – Kyarius D. Body, William B. Brown, Cortez L. Mitchell, Quarteiz T. Scott.
Kiln – Latisha L. Cuevas, Ross A. Grisham, Hope G. Shubert, Jessica Stevens, Allie N. Stockstill.
Kokomo – Alex N. White.
Lakeshore – Shelby Serio.
Laurel – Emmarisa Z. Everet, Heather N. Williams.
Leakesville – Daniel L. Hicks.
Long Beach – Shelly J. Pavolini.
Lucedale – Heath T. Barker, Jessica T. Cochran, Mollie R. Fallon, Ryan J. Hamilton, Kaelen L. Richardson, Hayden C. Wooten.
Lumberton – James W. Abel, Samuel Bond, Thomas C. Clark, Christian D. Collins, Jamie M. Davis, Lindsey R. Davis, Alexas S. Flurry, Jennifer L. Hession, Ryan H. Hightower, Justin W. Kistler, Jeremy Pena, Alexander B. Reid, Lauren D. Smith.
Madison – Sarah W. Daniels.
Magee –  Stephen B. Ambrosier, Jo Vinson.
McComb – Derrick F. Isaac, Lionel D. Tucker.
McLain – Olivia D. Johnson.
McNeill – Wendy M. Braun, Walter Williams.
Monticello – Cristal P. Bolanos.
Mt. Olive – Pamela D. Carter, Terry Magee.
New Augusta – Darryl C. Bolton.
Ocean Springs – Michael J. Archbold, Olivia M. Carter, Delaney J. Gustafson, Gerrad McLaurin, Sasha M. Stefenko, Katelyn J. Williams.
Olive Branch – John K. Cornish.
Ovett – Michala G. Dye.
Oxford – Moesha Phillips.
Pascagoula – Tracy L. Hadley, Rachel M. Jacobson, Courtney C. Lechner, Natalie N. Lechner, Adam Smith.
Pass Christian – Beth A. Brown, Ashlyn V. Fletcher.
Paulding – Shawndarin T. Porter.
Pelahatchie – Erica J. Cornelison.
Perkinston – Cristian E. Barrios, Kaitlyn E. Hankins, Shelby C. Ladner, Lindsey C. Shaw, Ashley E. Spell.
Petal – Aaron J. Beard, David C. Bottoms, Devin L. Boudreaux, Michael D. Byron, Lauren Craven, Kyleigh J. Creel, Stephanie C. Diehl, Elna L. Garner, Justin R. Hill, Brianna K. Hogge, Hannah Holloway, Brandy A. Lindsey, Sierra P. Monday, Kristine M. Montgomery, Lindsey N. Moses, Kerrie A. Pace, Robert Perry, Alec M. Rivera, James J. Roberts, Jeanne` M. Saavedra, Rhegan N. Seymour, Jessica B. Shoemake, Carrie M. Stewart.
Picayune – Kaitlin D. Austin, Timothy D. Balch, Kaitlynn A. Bales, Adilene Barrera, Macey R. Bates, Susan R. Baudoin, Rachel O. Beebe, Jessalyn M. Bisesi, Haylee E. Bounds, Kresean Bowens, Jared I. Bowman, Deawntranee Breland, Troy D. Brewer, Kimberly D. Brewington, Taneequa N. Bridges, Deborah L. Burke, Eunice A. Burton, Gage S. Butler, Joshua R. Carlan, Taylor Carlan, Kaitlin A. Cooper, Ashley D. Craft, Melissa J. Craft, Mary L. Cross, Mallory R. Dawsey, Rita M. Dedman, Tammy C. Discon, Hannah D. Dupont, DaQuain D. Gilmore, Ceatarrio C. Goggins, Irene L. Gonzalez, Ruby K. Graham, Jennifer M. Herrin, Mallorie L. Herrin, Darwyn J. Hilsher, Amanda M. Johnson, Courtney M. Johnson, Kaylin M. Jones, Allison M. Keefer, Stephanie R. Kuhn, Brandon C. Landrum, Sarah E. Long, Toni L. Loomis, Ashlyn M. Loveless, Joseph A. Malley, Nicholas S. Martin, Natalie A. McCormick, Amanda M. McDaniel, Brandi A. Mixon, Veronica R. Mustian, Austin J. Oalmann, Kellie E. Pascal, Semeecha C. Patrick, Roger D. Petticrew, Ashley M. Pidcoe, Kayla B. Prater, Brittany N. Puckett, Tanya D. Raverty, Adam J. Ricouard, Sarah E. Robinson, Ross M. Savoie, Jhanne Stasney, Megan A. Stockstill, Ronda K. Strickland, Samuel E. Talavera, Nicholas A. Thompson, Sarah M. Trombley, Victoria G. Voss, Ashanti D. Wright.
Poplarville – Amanda K. Allen, Shaley L. Ashley, Marissa R. Baker, Connor S. Barry, Rachel Bond, Joseph S. Bowman, Brittany N. Buckley, Cameron W. Comardelle, Jourdyn K. Cowart, Ernest Duval, Jessica L. Eaton, Ashtyn T. Folse, Sarah M. Fox, Alyssa M. Graeter, Margaret    T. Guenther, Breanna A. Herndon, Hannah E. Herndon, Rachel Hickman, Victoria A. Hines, Nevada J. King, Shaynna King, Kenneth R. Lambert, Victoria R. Marisco, Cody D. Mikell, Ashton B. Miley, Abby P. Morris, Branda M. Northrop, Bridget M. Orr, Laura D. Porter,  Chandler D. Ray, Katelynn B. Reeves, Kelly R. Rigney, Neshobi A. Shiyou, Shanna K. Slade, Daniel I. Smith, Jared L. Smith, Adam C. Stockstill, Lindsey M. Strahan, Jessica R. Theriot, Joshua K. Tribble, Kristen E. Turner, Lorrie C. Warren, Valerie Welch, William B. Winborn, Evelyn J. Witsell, Jourdan R. Woodard, Canesha U. Young.   
Prentiss- Larry L. Gary, Mechelle Smith.
Purvis – Sara M. Abel, Mia M. Bell, Amanda N. Bolin, Sarah Claburn, Brandon L. Crays, Heather L. Delaney, Candace M. Dement, Shelby T. Dilmore, Lindsay R. Dunaway, William H. Eubanks, Toni B. Gamble, Stanford J. Gwin, Carter B. Hankins, Bryant A. Hensleigh, Michael K. Housley, Andrew Lacina, David E. Lee, Shonna B. Lee, Tabatha M. Lothian, Samantha M. Meyer, Jerome T. Moffett, Ryan K. Payne, Victor Powell, Darcy C. Sellers, Kristin N. Slade, Christina N. Spence, Laureen T. Tuck, Emily P. Waits.
Richland – Jeffery T. Spence.
Richton – Jami A. Dykes, Debecca L. Freeman, Kayla N. Freeman, Donna R. Hyatt, Regan B. Morris, Holly B. Smith.
Sandy Hook – Hayleigh E. McClendon, Karen E. Martin.
Saucier – Russell W. Clark, Heath Ladner, Michelle H. Phillips, Whitney L. Smith.
Seminary – Craig Harrison.
Senatobia – Shannon T. Massey.
Shannon – Brittany M. Harris.
Silver Creek – Kirsten L. Ashley, Jazmin N. Thomas.
Soso – Zachary S. Flynt, Jessica N. Shows.
Summit – Alana Hopkins.
Sumrall – Samuel E. Bedwell, Brooke A. Buras, Derrick D. Cagins, Alyxander N. Colson, Cori E. Cook, Gonzalo P. Cordova, Amanda L. Courtney, Leanne Cuevas, Michelle G. Dement, Amanda C. Emerson, Korey M. Hathorn, Justine M. Martin, James S. Miller, Lauren R. Moree, Caitlyn N. Nobles, Patrick D. Smith, Deral D. Watts, Jennifer D. Williamson.
Taylorsville – Brody W. Bray, Macy D. Hegwood.
Tylertown – Christopher B. Baughman, Bailey Bowman, Kevin B. Jarrell, Katherine E. Johnson, Jameson E. Magee.
Waveland – Ashley L. Ard, Garrett K. Bourgeois, Desirae O. Green, Denise A. Island, Klara E. Kersanac, Danielle M. Ladner, Katherine N. Lefevre, Shekinah L. Lewis, Holly A. Peterson.
Waynesboro – Pheonia A. Arrington.
Wesson – Keefa Nelson.
West Point – Sara A. Hale.
Wiggins – Shelby N. Bolling, Jared W. Breazeale, Kelsey A. Fairley, Christy L. Jones Ingram, Travis W. Moore.
Gordo, Ala. – Destiny L. Sanders.
Riverdale, Ga. – Andrew C. Bailey.
Angie, La. – Shana M. Turnage.
Bogalusa, La. – Wendy C. Jordan, Trevor Miley.
Franklinton, La. – Trenton S. Ball, Edward M. Gabler.
Iowa, La. – Justin D. Demary.
Laplace, La. – Desten D. Brock.
Prairieville, La. – Skylar G. Cook.
Slidell, La. – Ryleigh N. Collins, Benjamin T. Quick.
Youngsville, La. – Lexxi N. Gautreaux.
Memphis, Tenn. – Timothy J. Shaw.
Madison, Wisc. – Darrlyn D. Willis.