Top scholars named to President's List

January 6, 2017 - 8:52am -- jbraswell

  POPLARVILLE - Pearl River Community College has released the President’s List for the fall 2016 semester.
  Students must maintain a 4.0 average to be named to the President’s List. They are listed by hometowns:
  Bay St. Louis - Jerrod Rigby, Brice Alexander Thomas.
  Biloxi - Amber Dreanna Battise.
  Brandon - Adam Joseph Minton.
  Brooklyn - Danielle N. Baker, Kevin A. Grice, Justin O. Souvinette.
  Carriere - Alejandra Amado Alcantara, Lloyd Alexander, Grisela Marina Amado-Somerville, Christian John Arcement, Taylor Lynn Autin, Dylan N. Baker, Allie B. Cooper, Sarah Copling, Gary R. Easterling, Sarah Marie Egger, Allison R. Fuller, Joseph Grabert, Bradley Thomas Guillot, Blake A. Hendrix, Caitlyn M. Herrin, Michael F. Holmes, Kaylynn Alexis Lange, Gerald Hamilton Lord, Bozena K. Miller, Arnold R. Spiers, Elizabeth Ashley Vogel, Nathan H. Wise.
  Columbia - Autumn Frances Bowling, Ashley E. Creel, John Dennis, Shaun Christopher Fortenberry, Katelynn E. Franklin, Heath Tyler Greenlee, Philip R. Ham, Cary Lee, Garyn R. Miller, Curtis D. Peters, Alexander Ann Smith, Kelle DeAnna Thigpen, Maria D. Wells.
  Columbus - Morgan Lott.
  Foxworth - Cordale Andrew Blocker, Jeremy Matthew Bracey, Gregory Morgan Green, Jessica A. Slocum, Lonnie James Slocum, Abbie S. Stringer, Jarod A. Wild.
  Grenada - Marquita Natalya Tidwell.
  Gulfport - Brittany Morgan Carraway, Christopher G. Clark, Billy Moon, Sarah Elizabeth Simmons.
  Hattiesburg - Lauren Arnold, Rachel A. Beach, Thomas Beasley, Annie Beaugh, Brian P. Breland, Adam H. Brenner, Brandon Edward Brisolara, Mario Joseph Carl, Dewitt Wayne Carney, Olivia M. Carter, Lorenzo Anthony Catlett, Amanda M. Collier, Kevin A. Craft, Karissa Danielle Davis, Carlos Deangloe Denham, Tillman Donati, Axel B. Doyle, Anthony Ray Garner, Christine Gabrielle Guidry, Emma Haymes, Chyna J. Hill, Meaghan Nicole Holsen, Samuel E. Hudson, Taylor C. Lewis, William C. Lofton, Brooke Ashley Lopez, Morgan J. Manring, April K. Martin, Kristen Ashleigh Martin, Brendan R. Massey, Trannie R. McCardle, Alison C. McIntyre, Hettie M. Miller, Lonnie I. Miller, Megan Nicole Mischler, Megan Ann C. Moody, Vance Sims Moore, Lacey B. Morse, Kelvin Newson, Robin Whitehead Oswalt, Joseph David Palermo, Jonathan Lee Parks, Shandria Renee Pharr, Laurel A. Ramsey, Cody Wade Sassman, Gavin Lee Schmittling, Megan N. Seyfarth, Lauren Mary Sibley, Elijah J. Smith, Ashley J. Standberry, Jay C. Van Orsdol, Jeffrey S. Waites, Carrie Ellen Welborn, Stephen K. Wetzel, Clara India Williams, Carley Wilson, Gerald Wilson, Jessica Breanna Wilson.
  Kiln - Caroline Susan Grafe, Charles Kennedy, Hannah M. Ladner, Carson Maiden, Andrew Roberts, Kaylie J. Sellier, Christopher John Smith, Frank S. Venezia.    
  Laurel - Alexis Brianna Stroud.
  Leakesville - Mekayla H. Williams.
  Long Beach - Monique Raenette Lowe.
  Lucedale - Taylor B. Bolton, Jocelyn Blair Taylor.   
  Lumberton - Kristie L. Belton, Austin Coker, Mason Colby Davis, Dewey Kirk Graham, Walter A. Harry, Leigh Anne    Howe, Rebecca Kelly, Jenna Michaela Lee, Jasmine McGill, Raegen C. Miller, Tracey N. Neal, Samuel G. Thompson.
  Mendenhall - Macy Breanna Green.
  Moselle - Carlie Olivia Breanne Benoit, Brianna M. Patterson.
  Moss Point - Sarah Helen Walden.
  Neely - Samantha Danyale Jackson.
  Ocean Springs - Rylee Orell Foster.
  Pass Christian - Caitlin N. Church, Calynn D. Ladner.
  Pearlington - Maranda Dawn Bennett, Chase D. Bosarge, Jessica J. Steele.
  Perkinston - Justin D. Anderson, Kristi Alane Guarino, Brady Lee Wilson.
  Petal - Destiny Elizabeth Barrett, Zachary R. Burrow, Laiken Carter, Jocelin Foster, Gregory M. McClain, Said D. Otwane, Michael Wayne Palmer, Anna Blake Smith, Annie Ruth Woods.
  Picayune - Emilee K. Burns, Heather Michelle Estis,  Hannah Ashley Falls, Cory Keith Guidry, Jenna M. Lee, Taylor Wayne Light, Christian Gage Mitchell, Earl Jacob Nastasi, Caroline Araceli Olvera, Jacob Petitfils, Brandon Lee Rose, Olivia R. Segari, Alaina D. Smith, Erik Wallace Smith, Kaitlyn Denae Smith, Kayla L. Stein, Madden E. Stockstill, Megan Alice Stockstill, Victoria GabriellaVoss, Hannah F. White.
  Poplarville - Rachel E. Barras, Taylor L. Blossman, Amanda Brumfield, Darlene W. Burge, Alex Jay Copeland, Amanda Blair Davis, David Scott Davis, Jacob Harrison Davis, Bradford C. Garrett, Claude Wayne Halcomb, McKinsy C. Harris, Callie Anna Johnson, Chassidy L. Johnson, Vincent Anthony Martino, Brennon V. Neff, Dustin T. Northrop, Jason N. Pearson, Justin Wyatt Rahmel, Jared    Jeffery    Revere, Dalton E. Richardson, Grover C. Sanders, David M. Simms, Drew Taylor Smith, Mary Elizabeth Smith, Meagan M. Wheat.
  Prentiss - Carrie N. Broome, Frederick Dewayne McCollum, Tressa T. Polk.
  Purvis - James Travis Bryant, Amanda Cain, Melissa Ann Clontz, Alexander T. Dore`, Travis Adam Evans, Jonathan C. Geddes, Clayton C. Hession, Faith B. Lee, Logan D. Lovdahl, Jeffrey Glenn Marshall, Thomas L. Mitchell, Justyce C. Moffett, Keri E. Smith, Zachary J. Tuck.
  Sandy Hook - Drew Anthony Reagan, Rakeem M. Watson.
  Saucier - William Christopher Morgan, Shawn Michael Paris.
  Soso - Stacey Gunter.
  Summit - Moriah Noel Johns.
  Sumrall - Shelley Michelle Everett, Stephen T. Foster, Matthew C. Jones, Madeline C. Kerley, Joshua D. Stanley.
  Waveland - Juwan Brian Hollins, Colleen Quinlan Kirby, Arianna Meghann Selg.
  Wiggins - Kaylin L. Hickman, Whitney Ruth Miller, Otho Otto Sisson, Meghan J. Sundstrom.
  Bogalusa, La. - Jordan W. Busby, Caleb S. Kimble, William Patrick McCullough, Presley Olivia Seal.
  Folsom, La. - Kale J. Killingsworth.
  Franklinton, La. - Angel Elaine Altentaler
  Slidell, La. - Tyler Matthew Wagner.