Spring 2014 Dean's List released

May 21, 2014 - 9:57am -- braswell

  POPLARVILLE - Pearl River Community College has released the Dean’s List for the spring 2014 semester. Students must maintain a grade point average of 3.4 or higher to be named to the list. They are listed by hometowns:
Bay St. Louis - Jesse A. Bourgeois, Timothy E. Brister, Kolby A. Foret, Wendy A. Geisel, Ethan McLain, Joelle N. Wesner, Jessie E. Herron, Maguy L. Paschall, Haley L. Weaver, Jonathan B. Grantham, Melody L. Hollon, Vy T. Vo, Ashleigh M. York.
Beaumont - Deborah N. Parker, Kristin N. Pipkin.
Biloxi - Hailey A. Fischer, Markeysia Harness, Cassidy L. Hotchkiss, Amanda E. McKeny.
Brandon - Addie N. Brooks, Kayla N. Hemby, Maria N. Kapustina.
Brookhaven - Melanie M. Smith.
Brooklyn - Jaime L. Massie, Devon L. Roberts, April N. Shull.
Carriere - Drew C. Barras, Alyssa M. Benoit, Bethany A. Berryman, Joshua M. Blanchet, Vena V. Bliss, Katelyn M. Briggs, Tanner C. Bryan, Stephanie R. Carnathan, Elizabeth P. Easley, Crystal A. Evans, Michael Gauthier, Hugh J. Guillot, Keegan D. Hawkins, Caitlyn M. Herrin, Leslie A. Holliman, Richard T. Huber, Whitney L. Humphries, Caleb J. Hynum, Brittany M. Levert, Allyson P. Lewis, Michaela D. Matherne, Rebecca L. Mitchell, Peyton P. Perreira, Amber E. Randall, Melanie K. Richard, Carley T. Scheuermann, Blair E. Seymour, Brittney K. Spence, Jordan D. Spence, Debra H. Thompson, Madelyne A. Werner, Alivia L. Whitfield, Corey G. Willis.
Centreville - Mallory A. Knighton.
Cleveland - Heath Blount.
Collins - Edwind J. Blackwell, Courtney Boykin, Tina L. Moak.
Columbia - Angel R. Bass, Alexander L. Carter, Desiniqua G. Collins, Kelsey L. Cooper, Makayla D. Cooper, Marcus L. Foster, Julia K. Garner, Zach M. Hartzog, Alex W. Howarth, Dallas E. Kendrick, Jovon E. Kendrick, April J. Leming, Zachary T. Martin, Tracey N. Neal, Ian C. Parkman, Iriauna J. Perry, Marcus R. Petty, Benjamen D. Sanford, Kyle A. Singley, Haley D. Smith, Maria M. Taylor, Thomas B. Terrell.
Diamondhead - Branden D. Edenfield, Lori J. Jones, Jacob R. Lal, Katelyn J. Lamb, Lori L. Moran, Zachary L. Portrey, Cody J. Shiyou, Clayton Ware.
D’Iberville - Trang H. Trieu.
Foxworth - Brandi  L. Farlow, Kimberly L. Gay, Loren  E. Lackey, Miranda M. Meaux, Alex R. Price, Houston W. Stogner, Jasper L. Stringer, Samuel S. Williamson, Candi Yates.
Gloster - Amber R. Brown.
Goodman - Warren J. Thompson.
Gulfport - Cassandra J. Hill, Ray Wesson.
Hattiesburg - Kimberly A. Alexander, Jennifer H. Barrett, Whitney N. Beasley, Robert R. Bounds, Brianna Brackman, Michael A. Brett, Courtney Brinson, Hayley E. Byrd, Karah L. Carpenter, Elizabeth A. Catlett, Briana J. Causey, Kayla M. Compton, Joshua Crane, Apryle O. Cunnigham, Amanda L. Davis, Jennifer E. Dews, Molly T. Dirr, Rena M. Drury, Jasmine S. Felts, Tanika L. Gibson, Ishimine M. Goins, Taylor C. Graham, Wesley J. Green, Victoria E. Greene, Christopher D. Guy, Maurice D. Henton, Alec G. Holston, Morgan C. Horne, Kaysee E. Hover, Brandon M. Howlett, Santana A. Howze, Jasmine J. Jordan, Hannah K. Jurjens, John L. Kent, Crystal L. Lancon, Benita S. Lang, David E. Lawrence, Roman J. LeJeune, Brandi L. Logan, Christina E. Luhmann, Robyn McCray, Eusebio Medina, Derick A. Minor, Amanda A. Mitchell, Nicole M. Mitchell, Alexandra G. Moore, Elaina M. Nguyen, Victoria H. Nguyen, Brittany L. Norton, Bruce K. Page, Hannah L. Pittman, Ryne Riggs, Lexus B. Rodgers, William R. Rouse, William M. Sanders, Emily Shattles, Joshua M. Shropshire, Ktryka T. Smith, Jordan J. Stewart, Shelby A. Stiglets, Tiffany L. Tankesly, Matison L. Taylor, Cressandra L. Thomas-Green, Samantha C. Thompson, Kimberly D. Truelove, Dallin Trussell, Morgan M. Vonder Bruegge, Christiana K. Whitley, Hannah N.Williamson, Anson M. Wright, Joseph S. Yoon.
Jackson - Brittany L. Bass.
Kiln - Bailee R. Brewer, Tiffany M. Cuevas, Ross A. Grisham, Brittany LaFontaine, Jeanne K. McCollister, Raygan L. Necaise, Jake M. Pettigrew, Allie N. Stockstill.
Kokomo - Layken K. Cox, Pamela A. Holmes.
Leakesville - Maggie E. Helton.
Liberty - Chelsea E. Ford.
Long Beach - Michael D. Bass, Harold O. Grissom, Shelly J. Pavolini.
Lucedale - Mollie R. Fallon, Madeline King, Miranda J. Mardis.
Lumberton - Kelsey N. Arguelles, Tamatha Brown, Hollie A. Chester, Bryan L. Fairley, Ashley K. Guy, Ashtin E. Harlan, Victoria L. Jones, Ross M. Koop, Jordan S. Merritt, Charles E. Moore,
Dustin D. Tims, Miranda L. Woodruff.
Madison - Allie Flint.
Mathiston - Cherish M. McClain.
McComb - Lionel D. Tucker.
McNeill - Jessalyn M. Bisesi, Ashley M. Briggs, Rachel E. Murphy.
Mendenhall - Adrian N. Weathersby.
Monticello - Jessie D. Lambert.
Moss Point - Matthew D. Ladner.
Natchez - Jacob C. Brumfield.
New Augusta - Caly G. Piper.
Ocean Springs - Gerrad McLaurin, Christina To,
Ovett - Nathan W. Rawls.
Pascagoula - Rachel M. Jacobson, Courtney C. Lechner, Adam Smith.
Pass Christian - Melody G. Campbell.
Pearl - Joseph J. Bridges, Stephen H. Maulding.
Perkinston - Morgan T. Ainsworth, Justin D. Anderson, Mariah T. Houpy, Alyssa N. Pullen.
Petal - Garren M. Berry, Colin A. Christopher, Lauren Craven, George D. Farris, Louie Forsmark,
Justin R. Hill, Kaycee J. Hill, Jackie A. Holder, Hannah Holloway, Haley C. Humphries, Constance M. Reed, Alec M. Rivera, Tasha N. Sanford, Brendon C. Schmidt, Carrie M. Stewart, Reginald L. Virgil, Amanda L. Woods.
Picayune - Heather N. Abney, Anna T. Adorno, Kaitlynn A. Bales, Marisol Barajas, Adilene Barrera, Amanda R. Batey, Rachel O. Beebe, Sandra K. Borecki, Krislyn L. Branford, Casey G. Burge, Eunice A. Burton, Gage S. Butler, Kayla E. Cooper, Mallory J. Cumberland, Courtney M. Cummings, Rita M. Dedman, Tammy C. Discon, Emily J. Edwards, Eden S. Ferrill, Brooke M. Fulcher, Jerrick M. Goff, Irene L. Gonzalez, Amber O. Goss, Ruby K. Graham, Dakota N. Hebert, Kristen M. Herndon, Levi C. Herrin, Joseph R. Holloway,, Kymetria S. Jackson, Casey H. Johnson, Courtney M. Johnson, Brian K. Jones, Keon D. Jones, Linzy Hudson Kline, Cheyenne A. Ladner, Gabrielle A. Ladner, Bruce T. McDonald, Gabrielle K. McDowell, Victoria L. McKay, Zachary J. Mervich, Megean H. Millis, Ranee L. Morgan, Austin J. Oalmann, Magan C. Parker, Colton L. Penton, Morgan N. Peterson, Jordan K. Pharr, Caridae H. Pittman, Lauren K. Poche, Heather A. Ruffin, Suzahne R. Severin, Nigel H. Simmons, Doris M. Sims, Erin B. Smith Seal, Ronda K. Strickland, Stephanie D. Strickland, Jessica M. Thompson, Spencer K. Travis, Sarah M. Trombley, Cordell Vaughn, Christian T. Whitfield.
Poplarville - Christa J. Anderson, Shaley L. Ashley, Rachel Bond, Shawna L. Brady-Handley, Jessica L. Broom, John-Taylor Corley, Micah T. Davis, Tayla Ducre, Cody B. Dupont, Ernest Duval, Chandler L. Fairley, Mariah P. Fairley, Ben E. Fayard, Miranda B. Fazende, Ashtyn T. Folse, Margaret T. Guenther, Carley L. Harrell, Breanna A. Herndon, Hannah E. Herndon, Rachel Hickman, Jackie Hinton, Megan L. Jackson, Nickole Jeffords, Kandi M. Laciura, Christine M. Ladner, Eric A. Ladner, Jessica L. Ladner, Rachael Ladner, Cara L. Larsen, Donnie R. Lindsey, Jessica L. Marshall-Kirsch, Richard K. Martin, Kellie A. Martino, Amanda G. Necaise, Bridget M. Orr, Katelyn M. Piccaluga, BriAnna U. Poole, Kelsey E. Poole, Kelly R. Rigney, Ashton E. Rogers, Justin L. Saucier, Kristina E. Schluter, Neshobi A. Shiyou, Brice M. Smith, Meghan M. Smith, Samantha A. Temple, Donovan J. Touchet, Joshua K. Tribble, Caitlin L. Warner, Brittany N. Wilkins, Mckenzie. M. Williams.           
Prentiss - Jason W. Bridges.
Purvis - Wylie A. Anderson, Erika K. Bennett, Heather N. Boutwell, Ryan L. Crider, Candace M. Dement, Meagan E. Faggard, Jillian L. Ferrell, Jordan M. Ford, Rachel C. Fowler, Patrick Hauk,
Margaret L. Hawkins, John H. Kohnke, Philip D. Lawson, Elizabeth A. Mapp, Megan Mathias,
Arthur C. Mitchell, Virginia L. Mitchell, Elizabeth A. Mixon, Adam Nicolosi, Travis A. O’Steen,
Tiffany M. Odom, Ryan K. Payne, Trace A. Robinson, Katie L. Shaw, Christopher R. Stephens,
Tyler L. Strong, Aaron    J. Stuart, Leslie L. Terrell, Carrie E. Welborn, Christopher S. Whiddon,
Sharhonda Whigham, Tierra L. Wilson,  Jacki D. Yawn.
Richton - Jami A. Dykes, Lacey K. Feduccia, Regan B. Morris, Candice M. Stinson.
Roxie - Parnell L. Shell.
Sandy Hook - Katie A. Stringer, Karen E. Martin.
Saucier - Amanda L. Bosarge, Julie Paige, Sierra M. Williams.
Seminary - Alaina L. Emmons, Destin L. Vaiciunas.
Soso - Steven W. Mason.
Sumrall - Joelle D. Anderson, Phillip N. Bedwell, Brooke A. Buras, Samantha T. Creel, Leanne Cuevas, Hannah L. Keith, James S. Miller, Lauren R. Moree, Brandon Pennington, Ouida W. Russell.
Tylertown - DeLora R. Cox, Jameson E. Magee, Sarah E. Stogner, Raven C. Wilson.
Union - Paula D. Pierce.
Vancleave - Morgan Lee T. Scarbrough.
Waveland - Ashley L. Ard,  Kavonna M. Bradley, Jessica A. Fisher, Nicholas A. Lambeth, David D. Morgan, Amanda K. Morris, Taylor V. Thames, Kelly B. Woodson.
Waynesboro - Jenesis D. Kelly.
West Point - Sara A. Hale, Adam J. Tumey.
Wiggins - Andrian L. Bostic, Philip G. Chandler, Danny T. Corbett.
Theodore, Ala. - Courtney L. Warr.
Angie, La. - Jacob L. Alphonse, Kristi L. Jones, Kortlan Pittman.
Bogalusa, La. - Dancie S. Magee, Trevor Miley, Sydney D. Wade, James E. Williams.
Franklinton, La. - Haylie J. Gonzales, Caleb T. Jenkins, Allison J. King.
Iowa, La. - Justin D. Demary
Slidell, La. - Edwin F. Reyes.
Varnado, La. - Dolly B. Lee
Wooster, Ohio - Luke P. McGee.
Stafford, Vir. - Natalee E. Baggett.