Pearl River Community College

President's List for spring 2018

  POPLARVILLE - Pearl River Community College’s top students were named to the President’s List for the spring 2018 semester.
  They maintained 4.0 grade points to make the list.
  The students are listed by hometowns:
Bay St. Louis - Dorwin L. Bowman, Brittany Marie Cantu, Dalton G. Dore, Steven J. Ingersoll, Taylor Lee, Jerrod Rigby.
Beaumont - Joshua D. Thomas
Biloxi - Seth N. McNelley.
Brandon - Adam Joseph Minton, Jordan S. Williamson.   
Brookhaven - Kayla Pendleton.
Brooklyn - Ambler Hall, Lacey B. Jones, Raegan N. Kearley.
Byram - Alexandria Elyse Redfield.
Carriere - Alejandra Alcantara Amado, Cameron A. Bailey, Alison N. Beasley, Melissa Begue, Allison N. Berryman, Jason R. Delatte, Amber E. Hodnett, Conner K. Holston, Juliana S. Jordan, Todd Harrison Kramer, Kaylynn Alexis Lange, Gerald Hamilton Lord, Libby C. Lumpkin, Jessica M. McDonald, Kylar G. Meyer, Blayne Micheal Miller, Margaret A. Morrison, Jacob Keith Rester, Torie Nicole Roson, Brennin C. Spiers, Collin W. Spiers, Tina Norris Stein, Carlie A. Verret, Skye Alyse VonRobke.           
Carson - James Anthony Dyess.
Columbia - Donald W. Abram, James R. Ellis, Heath Tyler Greenlee, Jared Wade Jones, Madison Maryanna Nelson, Joleeza T. Pope, Tia C. Sims, Ashton Mary Watts.
Diamondhead - Aaron Bethay Dollar, Gabriel J. Ericson, Amanda Humfress.   
D’Iberville - Joshua Craig Diaz, Anna L. Nguyen, Amber N. Trochesset.
Foxworth - Jeremy Matthew Bracey, Judith E. Graham, Kelly Martin Jr., Laken LeAnne Patrick.
Gulfport - Terri L. McCanless, Anna Marie Pachel, Sarah Elizabeth Simmons, Kyle Adam Stallings, Tabitha Marie Thompson.
Hattiesburg - Portia N. Alridge, Deena Leigh Barnes, Alice Page Bishop, Tori Iman Blackston, Jon Robert Broadhead, Ashley Nicole Brock, Chelsey R. Burge, Dewitt Wayne Carney, Hannah Carraro, Lorenzo Anthony Catlett, Sammi Chambliss, Taylor Ann Clark, James Randall Corley, Molly A. Crabtree, Devan Halla Culpepper, Taylor Blake Evans, Cole Brandon Fullen, Narkita M. Gammage, Cecelia Marie Garrett, Kaitlyn Alise Gory, Lyndsey Rae Green, Arice Alden Haeusler, Christopher Dalton Hartfield, Murilo Hartrumpf, Chanci Renee Helveston, Rashad Davon Hogan, Jackson Dathan Keene, Kendric J. Killings, Chandler.M. Lampley, Takyra Lesha, Dusty Lewis, Erica Ann Lewis, Shyla Abrianna Lewis, Yolanda Cervantes Linares, Justin Michael Mary, Austin Morgan, Darren B. Morrow, Dalton L. Murry, Ianna Overstreet, Jonathan Lee Parks, Michael Edward Pascarella, Danny Ray Patterson, Georgia N. Payne, Maria Eva Perez, Laykin Cierra Posey, Alexander Province, David P. Reynolds, Bryce G. Roe, Aleceia Alexandria Seals, Lauren Mary Sibley, Heather Nicole Stanley, Alexandria Raven Sterling, Larry Sutton, Destiny Hope Vanderslice, Jeffrey S. Waites, Myesha Ny’cole Whitsett, Jonathan Williams, Laura M. Williamson, Tara Michelle Williamson, Natalie Lauren Woo.       
Kiln - Colby Keith Betz, Brittany M. Colson, Jacob A. Cuevas, Amanda Danielle Green, Gage M. Kennedy, Rachel R. Ladner, Brett Edward Monju, Cameron S. Necaise, Rylee Dandrea Swilley.           
Lakeshore - Marley M. Hicks.
Laurel - Alexis Brianna Stroud.
Lucedale - Taylor B. Bolton, Ramey Nicole Cochran, Alexis B. Collier, Anna Grace Cooley, Brittany Noel Hicks, Trinity Renee Mason, Brycen Lanier Scott.
Lumberton - Matthew Dooley Brown, Jennifer L. Cooley, Ray Elliott Crawford III, Joseph Hugh Gilkey, Matthan Jenkins, Shawn Michael Ladner, Jenna Michaela Lee, Lindsey R. Martin, James R. Morris, Savanna M. Smith, Denton L. Temple, Logan M. Whipple.
Madison - Taylor W. Parker.
Magee - Molly Elizabeth McCool.
Moss Point - Kayla M. Nobles, MacKenzie Claire Porter, James David Troutman.   
Natchez - Myesha D’Amber Green.   
Ocean Springs - Noah Harrison Lafferty.   
Ovett - Angelina Faith Smith.
Pass Christian - Tyler K. Terwilliger.
Pearlington - Mallory Paige Munson.
Perkinston - Catherine Elizabeth Grace, Logan Scott Pierce.
Petal - Ashley N. Bernard, Jamie Boss, Kye Dalton Broom, William C. Farlow, Taylor Marie Fleming, Abigail D. Lowry, Lauren Nicole McGraw, Susan L. Morgan, Said D. Otwane,     Jennifer Alexis Pacheco, Sonia Levon Redmon, Kyle Edward Simpson, Robin Amanda Smith, Katlyn M. Storey, Kate Ward.
Picayune - Brandon T. Ashe, Tristan T. Baggett, Sarah-Ashlyn Barber, Donna E. Borchert, Khaleb Emanuelle Duhon, Kaden D. Farmer, Taylor D. Gregory, Cory Keith Guidry, Cameron T. Hawkins, Clarence O. Kennedy, Emily Rose Lane, Jenna N. Larsen, Blake William James Lee, Austin Lumpkin, Davis L. Manley, Holly Lynn Martinolich, Rachel Nicole Mcdonald, Katherine S. McManus, Christian Gage Mitchell,  Caroline Araceli Olvera, Alyssa M. Pinero, Ashley Nichole Randazzo, Danielle A. Rodriguez, Alexandra Anne Samples, Olivia R. Segari, Kayla L. Stein, Pamela J. Wallace, Allison Makayla Wilson, Natasha Dee Wilson.           
Poplarville - Rachel E. Barras, Robert Earl Brouillette, Sydni N. Crain, Canton J. Comardelle, Emma Katherine Culliver, Floyd Dean Gay, Claude Wayne Halcomb, McKinsy C. Harris, Abbigayle L. Holliday, Robert Everett Holman, James E. Hulsey, Cody Allen Johnson, Lena Marie Kinder, Alysha Annie Ladner, Ethan Andre Ladner, Tyler Lawrence Ladner, Lisa W. LeFebvre, Phoebe G. Nix, Camden O. Ray, David M. Simms, Keegan Denard Swain, Cindy W. Tanguis, Brandi E. Ter Hark, Meagan M. Wheat, Tessa M. Wild.
Purvis - Breana M. Arnold, Emily Dawn Branan, Chantel C. Breland,  Michael A. Breland, William Coston, William B. Curtis, Rachel Grace Engle, Michael W. Evans, Baleigh E. Ford, Jonathan C. Geddes, Kristen Lynn Hester, Cody S. Hudson, Tyler J. Keen, Melissa D. Novak, Jason R. Penton, Victor Powell, Calvin C. Smith, Theresa Lynn Terrell.           
Richton - Krista Noel Byrd, Cameron Alan Ford, Mary Ann McSwain.   
Roxie - Miranda Shelby Allen, Kayla Elizabeth McNutt.
Sandy Hook - Sawyer Keith Barber, Bailey A. Fornea.   
Saucier - James Thomas Prather.   
Sumrall - Paul James Gares, Tamara Nicole Gurley, Sarah J. Ogden, Kaley A. Piernas, Samuel C. Stanley, Margaret A. Whitehead, Nathan Forrest Young.           
Taylorsville - Jasmine Lashay Hicks.
Tylertown - Roger Nicks, Jonah R. Wood.
Walnut - Kevin Dewayne Wells.   
Waveland - Haley Good, Kaderryah C. Luckett, Arianna Meghann Selg.       
Wesson - Olivia Gail Grubbs.   
Wiggins - TraVon Malik Berry.
Out of state
Semmes, AL - Scarlet Burge.
Pensacola, FL - Samuel Lakeith Maye.
Bogalusa, LA - Tyler Lane Milner,
Covington, LA - Haley Nichole Wagner.Franklinton, LA - Angel Elaine Altentaler, Trey A. Cooper, Christopher J. Magee, Haley R. Newman, Lana M. Thomas.
Pearl River, LA - John Alfred Hecht, Raven Lucille Mayfield.
Slidell, LA - Seth Joseph Davis, Christina Marie Rodriguez.