President's List for spring 2014 released

May 21, 2014 - 9:59am -- braswell

  POPLARVILLE - Pearl River Community College has released its President’s List for the spring 2014 semester.
  Students must maintain a 4.0 average to be named to the President’s List. They are listed by hometowns:
Bassfield - Rebekah F. Broom, Lyndarius C. Smith, Shandale T. Wilson.
Bay St. Louis - Lynnette E. Hudgens, Joseph A. Everett, James D. Gaude, Jennifer R. Ginn, Amelia G. Johnson, Miranda N. Rutherford, Wendy M. Scelson, Bret J. Steiner, Haley J. Sudduth.
Biloxi - Heather A. Allred, Kimberly A. Arnold, Ashley D. Calcote, Katie L. Williams.
Bogue Chitto - Chynna L. Coghlan.
Brooklyn - Cassie M. Cochran.
Carriere - Billie J. Alexander, Jackie S. Anderson, Cassidy M. Bennett, Alexander D. Bernard, Dwayne A. Duchmann, Emily K. Fleming, Christian S. Fuller, Jenna R. Gibson, Amber Hewlett, Lesley T. Jones, Jake H. Kellar, Ryan W. Kennedy, Wade L. Manning, Gregory A. Mecomber, Benjamin  A. Miller, Jansen T. Owen, Caitlin V. Palmer, Britt H. Patterson, Heather L. Peterson, Michael L. Poletti, James M. Prater, Jennifer M. Rancatore, Stephanie R. Rivas, Maurice L. Smith, Taylor E. Walker.
Carson - James S. Mahood.
Collins - Barbara R. Carroll.
Columbia - Kimberly A. Ball, Janea R. Burton, Victoria A. Cox, Hayley C. Knight, Shannon Peavy, Shassidy L. Ramshur, Tye N. Whitfield.
D’Iberville - Nhi Y. Le.
Diamondhead - Tiffany N. Tucker.
Ellisville - Brandy R. Ladner.
Florence - Monica R. Sykes.
Foxworth - Joshua C. Bean, Aleshia M. Griffis, Edward N. Hamilton, Jacy L. Pendarvis, Christopher D. Russell, Charles W. Stogner, Henry A. Stringer.
Greenville - Virginia C. Cochran.
Gulfport - Courtney M. Greenwood.
Hattiesburg - Sarah C. Bienvenu, Michael E. Breland, Jacob R. Bullock, Sonya D. Conerly, Thaddieus J. Cooper, Trevor A. Creighton, Tim L. Dail, Kayla L. Daley, Kaitlyn B. Doherty, Samantha E. Early, Jamie D. Hall, Timothy K. Hall, Karley K. Hill, Colton L. Holder, Crystal D. Hux, Jennifer R. King, Sarah M. Krock, Quoc C. Le, Kelsea M. Lewis, Ramsey K. Lively, Javier C. Lopez, Usef  L. Lowe Jr., April Matthews, Mallory G. Morgan, Liselle P. Nuckols, Denice R. Pearson, Stephen B. Perry, Laykin C. Posey, Robert S. Rogness, Melissa L. Smith, Russell Smith, Brantley M. Steen, Taylor Stephenson, Alkennia R. Stokes, Christopher J. Swanson, Jacob T. Tran, Shamiraca L. Williams, Andrew J. Willoughby, Jade L. Windsor.   
Kiln - Joseph A. Cuevas, Jessica Stevens, Michelle A. Thorpe.
Laurel - Megan R. Bartran.
Leakesville - Hannah R. O’Neal.
Long Beach - Rebecca M. Hopper.
Lumberton - Callie T. Hughes, Shay J. Sattler, Roxanne A. Shannon.
McLain - Edward L. Johnson.
Magee - Stephen B. Ambrosier, Felicia S. Johnson.
McComb - Angela L. Beene.
Mendenhall - Todd M. Dupre.
Mize - Christina K. Bishop.
Monticello - Breanna P. Peyton.
Moselle - Laura Ellzey.
Moss Point - Amber B. Carter.
Neely - Jeremy A. Smith.
Ocean Springs - Cindy T. Nguyen, Jason L. Scardino.
Pass Christian - Clara J. Tripp, Joshua J. Matthews, Quoc T. Nguyen.
Pelahatchie - Erica J. Cornelison.
Perkinston - Jazmyn R. Ladner, Shelby C. Ladner, Amber L. Mayo, Allen E. Spell, Sarah A. Silver.
Petal - Laken C. Arrington, Kimberly S. Bennett, Maggie Brannan, Michael D. Byron, Taylor M. Clifton, Forcithea E. Crosier, Sarah E. Gibson, Rebecca E. Laubscher, Kerrie A. Pace, Corrie B. Sanders, Megan L. Scronce, Anna B. Smith, Mason E. Stokes, Elizabeth D. Warren.
Picayune - Nicholas R. Brewer, Ashley D. Craft, Ami L. Delaune, David P. Failla, Hannah A. Falls, Mallory R. Fleming, Dshanal W. Fowler, Chelsea E. Gascho, Beaux J. Hover, Zachary K. Kinler, Stephanie R. Kuhn, Katharine R. Laptas, Taylor R. Laterrade, Brandon K. Lee, Toni L. Loomis, Jessica L. Matheson, Amanda M. McDaniel, Stephen J. McGregor, Krystle S. Miller, Ryan Nixon, Shaquell D. Peters, Christina V. Seale, Joshua B. Smith, Kane A. Smith, Hannah M. Williams, Ashanti D. Wright.    
Poplarville - Angela L. Bickham, Allen Hunter Braswell, Robert E. Brouillette, John R. Cowart, Clayton D. Coy, Dalton F. Davis, Morgan J. Farmer, Chezly D. Fulks, Lauren M. Gentry, Rebekah  A. Gilmore, Danna S. Jackson, Brandon L. Langlois, Michaela C. Marshall, Karly M. Mitchell, Kimberly M. Mitchell, Whitney S. Polk, Stuart A. Slade, Adam P. Thomas, John L. Thurmond, Kristen E. Turner, Cheryl A. Walsh, Katherine E. Whitworth, Meagan A. Whitworth, Abby K. Williams, Shannon Williams, Evelyn J. Witsell.       
Prentiss - Rolando Israel Castillo, Leanne E. Griffith.
Purvis - Steven B. Bush, Lindsay R. Dunaway, Charmin C. Edwards, Alexiss A. Fiorella, Kimberly A. Franklin, Stanford J. Gwin, Andrew Lacina, David E. Lee, Brittany M. Long, Jennifer M. Paul, Lynell Powell, Bradley G. Rayborn, Katelyn M. Slade, Jacob A. Walters, Julious Yawn.
Richton - Timothy O. Beasley, Kalon M. Hillman.
Ridgeland - Mary A. Turner.
Ruth - Sarah E. Burke.
Saucier - Jeri L. Hebert, Destiney M. Morgan.
Seminary - Trest A. Underwood.
Shannon - Brittany M. Harris.
Sontag - Asberry Prince.
Starkville - Nathaniel A. Pugh.
Sumrall - Samuel E. Bedwell, Alicia M. Britt, Hannah Brock, Courtney D. Cooper,  Gonzalo P. Cordova, Amanda L. Courtney, Jessica L. Davis, Korey M. Hathorn, Anna M. Hibbard, Patrick C. Peterson, Jennifer D. Williamson.   
Taylorsville -  Reuben S. McInnis.
Tylertown - Chandler B. Baughtman, Bailey Bowman, Kelly Gaudet.
Waveland - Garrett K. Bourgeois, Ashley L. Chasez, David J. Hale, Denise A. Island.
Wiggins -  Lakita S. Brown, Aimee C. Moore,  Travis W. Moore.
Manhattan, Kan. - Erica J. Cave.
Angie, La. - Paul W. Noto.
Bogalusa, La. - Anthony J. Hemphill, Megan E. Johnson.
Covington, La. - Wayne M. Cavalier.