PRCC’s top students named to President’s List

May 28, 2013 - 7:59am -- braswell

  POPLARVILLE - Pearl River Community College has released its President’s List for the spring semester.
  Students named to the list maintained a 4.0 grade point average.
  Listed by hometowns, they are:
Bay St. Louis - Kristen R. Kennedy, Marie A. LaFrance, Nicole R. Lewis, Jennifer R. Ginn, Jonathan W. Mirandy, Miranda N. Rutherford and Rose R. Duryea.
Brandon - Andrew P. Wilkes.
Brookhaven - Melanie M. Smith.
Carriere - Alexander D. Bernard, Joshua J. Blackburn, Lisa Blackburn, Racquel A. Brekeen, Richard A. Dauzat, Cleon M. Dillard, Alicia M. Dimiceli, Nicholas V. Drouilhet, Christy L. Herring, Ryan W. Kennedy, David T. LeBeau, Jessi N. Lee, Brittany M. Levert, Colbie M. Marshall, Jansen T. Owen, Abigail O. Reilly, Stephanie R. Rivas, Craig A. Smith, Maurice L. Smith, Michael B. Stockstill, Taylor E. Walker.
Carson - James S. Mahood, Jimmy D. Pierce.
Collins - Bobbie Cochran.
Columbia - Candis C. Brewer, Makayla D. Cooper, Bradley P. Holmes, Walter Irvin, Miranda L. James, Mary A. McDaniel, Shelley R. Parker, Shassidy L. Ramshur, Tanya L. Stevens, Matthew D. Turnage, Tye N. Whitfield, Tyler S. Wilks.
Diamondhead - Summer R. Henry, Matthew J. Reed, Tiffany N. Tucker.
Ellisville - Alexander J. Harvey, Lee A. Moore.
Foxworth - Whitney M. Armstrong, Joshua C. Bean, Edward N. Hamilton, Tiffany L. Hicks, Loren E. Lackey, Patrick C. Regan.
Gautier - Lauren L. Goleman.
Hattiesburg - Millie Barr, Laura D. Bowman, Michael E. Breland, Jameka S. Calcote, Marlee N. Cameron, Corvell M. Coburn, John S. Craig, Trevor A. Creighton, Zachary W. Dement, Tran Diep, Michaela L. Donohue, Charles E. Draughn, Ashlyn P. Dykes, Craig T. Eubanks, Kevin E. Floyd, Amerial F. Glenn, Tiffany J. Gragg, Timothy S. Hughes, Tiffany L. Johnson, Arolyn C. Joiner, John L. Kent, Jessica D. Kilgore, Jennifer R. King, Ashley D. Kinney, Kelsea M. Lewis, Brittney N. Linton, Phillip K. Logan, Usef. L. Lowe Jr., Jasmine N. Madison, Liselle P. Nuckols, Elizabeth I. Nutt, Samantha N. Pledger, Erin L. Rauenhorst, Amy L. Simmons, Will L. Smith, David G. Stepko, Presley A. Stiglets, Virginia R. Strong, Terrance A. Thompson, Jason P. Valliere, Ethan M. Warden, Candace P. Washington, Shane D. Williamson.
Kiln - Devin M. Antunica, Cody James J. Koenenn, Jake M. Pettigrew, Dustin S. Platt, Jorden E. Sprague, Mallory L. Stone, Erick S. Villalta.
Kosciusko - Hannah L. Pritchard.
Laurel - Boremus L. Johnikin, Miranda N. Parker, Brett A. Saul, Carlee M. Windham.
Long Beach - Rebecca M. Hopper, William Wicks.
Lumberton - John K. Davis, Maurice A. Dyches, Matthew L. Guthrie, Julie E. Hightower, Joe D. Keith, Thomas R. Pierce, Andrew C.  Ramsdell, Elizabeth M. Reed, Shelby L. Sattler, Chelsy M. Schauer, John Soley, Dustin D. Tims.
Madison - Michelle L. McKissack.
McComb - Angela L. Beene.
McNeill - Rachel E. Murphy.
Mendenhall - Brittney B. Davidson, Adrian N. Weathersby.
Moss Pont - Jessica F. Gregory.
Mt. Olive - David Spencer.
Neely - Jeremy A. Smith.
Oakvale - Mitchell G. Bass, Chawania D. Ross.
Pass Christian - Melody G. Campbell.
Perkinston - Allen M. Mitchell, Mariah T. Houpy, Amanda C. Whittington.
Petal -  April N. Adams, Laken C. Arrington, Dustin M. Chambliss, Jenifer L. Cospelich, Bradford T. Farlow, Tiffany M. McClellan, Constance M. Reed, Colby S. Stewart, Meghan C. Tyner, Elizabeth D. Warren, Amanda L. Woods.
Picayune - Donald L. Balch, Tom F. Bichell, Nicholas R. Brewer, Amanda M. Britt, Heather L. Bruner, Delorean J. Calloway, Melissa Cook, Frank A. Dennison, Gordon L. Dyer, Chelsea E. Gascho, Elizabeth J. Gomez, Jennifer L. Greenroad, James A. Guillotte, Brooke M. Hart, Philip R. Hester, Maegan M. Holmes, Kaitlin A. Johnson, Rachel E. Kessling, Corey J. Lee, Erin C. MacDonald, Robert A. McGrath, Melissa G. Miller, Steven C. Moody, Hope A. Peyton, Victoria Salinger, Crystel L. Schultz, Christina V. Seale, Tonya Spiers, Brandi G. Stricker, Stephanie D. Strickland, Sofia I. Tent, Ryan M. Trahan, Judy L. Wells, Shannon A. Westbrook, Jared C. Williams.
Poplarville - Jessica L. Broom, Harold J. Bunch, John R. Cowart, Micah T. Davis, Kristy L. Eaves, Lindsey R. Feuge, Kayla S. Gentry, Jeremiah Grizzle, Gatlin Herring, Mollie A. Hollander, Danna S. Jackson, Jessica Kennedy, Cara L. Larsen, Andrea G. Mannarino, Dominica L. Melton, Karly M. Mitchell, Karina R. Pisani, Casey L. Porter, Tori D. Pullen, Ashton E. Rogers, Michelle R. Schaubhut,
Jade A. Sumpter, Caitlyn M. Terrell, Erik T. Waller, Katherine E. Whitworth.
Prentiss - Rolando I. Castillo.
Purvis - Alton E. Curtis, Megan L. Davis, Anna L. Delancey, Patrick E. Holcomb, Shelby A. Holliday, Philip D. Lawson, Hunter C. Meeks, William R. Moore, Jennifer M. Paul, Collin T. Powell, Lynell Powell, Kenneth R. Rayborn, Justi n M. Tuck, Georgia W. Waits, Kyrstan J. Walter, Julious Yawn.
Richton - Carmen R. Langele.
Sandy Hook - Christin R. Turnage.
Saucier - Mikka C. Knowles, Destiney M. Morgan.
Starkville - Samantha Comer.
Sumrall - Johnathan K. Anderson, James M. Buckley, Laura N. Clinton, Jessica L. Davis, Tyler D. Hall, Jessica L. Hobold, Katelin B. Jackson, Elizabeth A. Lanham, Brittni D. Prine, Joshua S. Russell.
Tylertown - Chandler B. Baughtman, Scott Lee, Deddriona Waller.
Waveland - Ashley L. Chasez, Margaret F. Guerrero, Kadijah S. Johnson, Shantel M. Zar.
Wiggins - Aimee C. Moore, Joshua A. Williamson.
Pace, Fla. - Mark M. Hollifield.
Manhattan, Kan. - Erica J. Cave.
Angie, La. - Charles B. Fornea.
Bogalusa, La. - Megan E. Clayton, Anthony J. Hemphill.
Franklinton, La. -  Kaitlyn A. Kennedy.

No such file or directory