Crosby Hall

Pearl River releases Spring 2021 Dean's and President's lists

Pearl River Community College released its President’s and Dean’s lists Thursday with more than 700 Wildcats honored. 

Students taking at least 15 hours who earned a 3.4-3.99 GPA were named to the Dean’s List. Students taking at least 15 hours who earned a 4.0 GPA were honored on the President’s List.

Below is a complete list of this year’s honorees:

 

DEAN’S LIST

Arnaudville, LA: Danielle Lalonde

Bassfield: Ashanti Adams, Talandrius Applewhite

Bay St. Louis: Terrence Asher, Brandon Elkins, Joshua Elkins, Brandon Fleming, Genifer Gibbons-Edwards, Brandie Hust, Douglas Moran, Consuelo Moroyoqui, Aubrey Smith and Sabrina Wilson 

Beaumont, TX: Kailee Deakle 

Biloxi: Nicholas Skaggs

Bogalusa: Lauren Haik, Jaleah Robinson, Lora Foreman and Mason Sandifer 

Bogue Chitto, LA: Landon Gartman and JaLiyah Miller 

Brandon: Courtney Smith

Braxton: Jenniya Milton 

Brookhaven: Tomayah Allen 

Brooklyn: Kayla Clark, Jessica Daughtery, Gage Mapp, Colton Sellers, Matthew Shattles and Maegan Maness

Canton: Melanie Crum

Carriere: Ayham Almaisari, Jorge Alcantara, Kennedy Baham, Bailey Blanchard, Zachary Boudreaux, Kaylee Clavo, Damien Colgan, Hailey Copling, Chad Cruz Jr, Halie Dyess, Jacelon Gilbert, Robert Harvey, Dylan Havens, Gatlin Hodge, Jesse Johnson, Kaisley Kamlade, Victoria Kingrey, Payton Kirby, Lawrence Krantz, Samuel Lambert, Abigail Long, Lori Menefee, Amy Mitchell, Cameron Morel, Ronald Murray, Hannah Pearce, Caleb Pervel, Gloria Rester, Gabriella Sampson, Hannah Spence, Betty Stockstill, Hayley Thibodeaux, Adell Thomas, Mason Treat, Amy Turner, Connor Tynes, Destiny Walker, Makenna Williford, Annabelle Wise, Eden Henley and Samantha Kennedy

Carson: Hope Riley 

Clarksville: JQuan Ewing

Clinton: Logan Parker 

Collins: Autumn Lewis, Amber Thaxton 

Columbia: Zyasia Akins, Skylar Boyd, Franklin Breland, Jackson Deal, Wesley Duncan, Jessica Evans, Gracie Graham, Landon Holmes, Tyana Irvin, Trenity Key, Abigail King, Ontariunna Marsalis, Hayden Miller, Erica Recasner, Christopher Sanders, Eric Speights and Tatyana Abram 

Columbus: Mary Gardner

Diamondhead: Kameron Breland, Carlie Cucurullo, Gabrielle Darby, Ethan Ericson, Trey Gervais and Isabella Thoennes 

D’iberville: Braden Gibson 

Ethel: Koby Sanchez

Fayette: KeDarius Stampley 

Florence: Morgan Burney, Wyatt Lepard

Flowood: Merritt Wallace

Forest: Holly Martin 

Foxworth: Jeremiah Holmes, Logan Fortenberry, Jazmyne Mark, Evan Rowley, Christian Stringer and Caley Thornhill

Franklinton, LA: Kassey Barber, Hayden Jacobs, Angela Matt, Katelyn McCain and Raina McIntosh, Makenna Seal  

Fruitdale: Kyleigh Richardson

Gautier: Gabriel Manning

Gilbert: Lily Lentz

Gulfport: Breanna Bobinger, Azaria Breaux, Abigail Carter, Jaylon Carter, Peyton Donaldson, Aubrie Edwards, Jacqueline Mitchell, Derek Necaise and Caleb Nekooei 

Hattiesburg: Monique Addison, Celeste Allen, Kanya Bacot, Michael Baney, Emma Bates, Jasmine Boone, Anna Branan, Anna Byrd, Mason Cathey, Mercedes Charleston, Kristen Conner, Austin Corley, Paris Daniels, Areauna Davis, Jalisha Dease, Chantel Dillon, Justus Dillon, Peyton Dunnam, Hanna Dyess, Alicia Edwards, Kaitlyn Fitzgerald, Destiney Fountain, Blaine Franklin, Kiera Freeman, Deja Gaines, Osiel Garcia Jr., Julia-Grace Garmon, Ashley Gonce, Abbie Graham, Joseph Graham,  Wesley Green, Thomas Grover, Lawrence Guidry, Jed Guin, Monica Hampton, Hope Hanson, William Harrington, Destiny Hartfield, Zariah Harvey, Gayden Hence, Adonai Hill, Taylor Hilton, Christianna Hubbard, Elvin Jackson,  Bria Keith, Samuel Largen, Quoc-Bao Le, Tyree Leflore, Thomas Lott, Camryn Madison, Tyler Matthews, Justin McCullum, Ashley Miller, Britney Mischler, Kei'Shawnah Mobley, Rayven Moody, Ronald Murray, Chase Neal, Austin Nickey, Kari Nickey, Alyssa Nunn, Centirea Petersen, Jennifer Pledger, Adamari Posadas, Johnnita Ray, Austin Rivers, Jennifer Satcher, Kaitlyn Schock, Cary Smith, Miriam Smith, Sethanie Smith, Jaibrianne Stallings, Alesha Temple, Luke Terrell, Kayunna Thurmon, Sydney Tillman, Raynah Travis, Michael Vance, Audrey Viator, Lauryn Watson, Amanda Weaver, Nathaniel Welch, Chelse Whitehead, Brittain Whitfield, Christian Williamson and Donnias Wolverton 

Hickory: Stefan McClellan 

Jayess: Casey Lewis

Kiln: Joley Cameron, Maesyn Cuevas, Brennan Davis, Sebastian Fausett, Bailey Grimes, Jolie Grindle, Kyle Herrod, Kylee Ladner, Taneale Mcgowen, Jenna Mendoza, Hailea Molina, Peyton Patterson and Chloee Swilley 

Kokomo: Lucas Fortenberry, Mackenzie Griffis, Mikala Holmes, Hannah Miller, Hannah Rowley and Nick Thompson 

Lake: Maggie Gressett

Lakeshore, LA: Tyler Gomillion

Laurel: Jamiresh Jordan, Mason Smith, Nyia Turner and Madilyn Waters

Leakesville: Zaria Crumpton

Longbeach: Alexa Beets, Jesse Morris

Lucedale: Isabelle Havens, Robyn Moss, Kaitlyn Passeau, Breanna Smoak, Jeb Stewart and Carson Davis 

Lumberton: Samuel Allen, Kenneth Carr, Grant Chiasson, Savannah Diamond, Sarah Harrington, Robert Jenkins, Bethanna Lee, Candace McClelland, Joshua Motichek, Hannah Nelson, Jacob Parchert, Reyanna Reid, Rebecca Smith and Lana Strickland 

Magee: Lakeshia McLaurin

Magnolia: Carrington Jefcoat and Justin Lee

McComb: Ronnie Bates and Brandon Robinson 

Mendenhall: Kenneth Bickerstaff and Macie Gray 

Mize: Cameron McClellan 

Mobile, AL: Noah Broadus and Landon Freeman 

Moselle: Macy Kohnke 

Moss Point: Scotti Durich, Braedyn Holder and Zachary Jones 

New Augusta: Victoria Hill

New Hebron: Dontez Oatis

Ocean Springs: Erin Clifford, Mackenzie Ezell, Patrick Greer, Cloe Paske and Roslyn Walsh 

Osyka: Lauren Booty and Sarah Booty 

Palm Bay, FL: Amy Wright

Pascagoula: Jaleah Davis

Pass Christian: Gavin Beech, Logan Bradley, Brandon Gingell, Emilee Ladner and Maxwell Matsenbaugh

Pearl: Alexis Berry 

Pearl River,LA: Kaitlyn Ellis and Melenia Meyer

Pearlington: Ashlee Delbuno and Devyn Martin 

Perkinston: Nathaniel Campos, Ryan Dedeaux, Brent Hickman, Kenly Ladner, Brooke Naramore and Koda Shaw 

Petal: Kayleigh Ainsworth, Wade Barrett, Dalton Bond, Hannah Brewer, Carson Chapman, Morgan Clifton, Shamia Cotton, Tarra Dow, Danielle Duffield, Kara East, Makenzie Erickson, Ariana Foley, Mary Hand, Joseph Johnson, Kiesha Kennedy, Kaitlyn Kindel, Beverly Lewis, Ava Lichtenhan, Kristen Linares, Christionna Mallery, Donald Myers Jr, Alyx Oliver, Kyara Osorio, Samantha Owen, Bryce Patterson, Ethan Pope, Ethan Rayburn, Kinlea Robinson, Rachel Russell, Peyton Scanlon, Amber Shepherd, Hunter Simon, Mackenzie Smith, Logan Walters, Kody Warren, and Branden Williams

Philadelphia: MaKenzie Barnett

Picayune: Alexis Barber, Mason Bennett, Joshua Broadway, Tyler Byrd, Kambryn Chaisson, Carson Craft Jabari Crawford, Ryan Danigole, Dustin Cuevas, Cara Davis, Aaron Eastridge, Tanner Gregory, Keila Harris, Braxton Hatten, Jessica Helgerson, Molly Houchin, Destiney Jones, Justin Jordan, Lauren Lagman, Peyton Lambert, Leann Lee, Kagan McCurnin, Lillian Nail, Muhanid Naji, Haylie Penton, Bonnie Pittman, Rylan Price, Zachery Rice, Dylan Schaubhut, Dustin Schmitt, Desiree Shows, Chelsea Smith, Sarah Smith, Jada Thomas, Janae Vidato, Mya Votano, Hanah Walley, Gary Williams, Sarah Williams 

Point Venture, TX: Lindsay Sheffer

Poplarville: Anna Barnette, Necea Bond, Terryn Davis, Jaxon Dunaway, Christopher Fairley, Alexandra Harrell, Anna Knoll, Katelyn Ladner, Jadon Lee, Stephanie Lockley, Haley Lorio, John Maroney, Pacey Mcbride, Makayla Odom, Destiny Saucier, Christian Smith, Ethan Smith, Reagan Sumrall, Dylan Traylor, James White, Sarah Coleman and Manya Gilmore 

Prentiss: Seraphina Mosley 

Purvis: Toni Altom, Jacob Brogan, Tatum Brown, Matthew Chabert, Pingping Cheung, Kassidy Cowart, Jared Daley, Nathan Emfinger, Alexis Eubanks, Wilson Hannaford, Michael Hedrick, Mason Herrington, Luke Holcomb, Samuel Lawing, Kristin LeFan, Kendall Mcdaniel, Christopher Redlin, Payton Serigne, Ashley Smith, Lindsey Steele, Maegan Thornton, Christy Wilkes and Jaclyn Williamson 

Richton: Malcolm Brewer, Jordan Burkhalter, Matt Mercer, Fallon Shows and Callie Sizemore

Sandy Hook: Madison Carter and Hannah Forbes

Saucier: Cassady Bradford and Courtney Crosby

Seminary: Case Mcmullen, Sierra Riels and Sydney Runnels

Slidell, LA: Karl Pichon, Cody Pomes, Bailey Toth and Kayla Ulmer 

Stonewall: Detread Williams 

Summit: Kaitlyn McCarlie

Sumrall: Alexis Broom, Anna Bullock, Makayla Burns, Mary Donelson, Lindsay Garvin, Dylan Graves, Hayley Lott, Caleigh Thompson and Breanna Townsend 

Taylorsville: Geraine Lott and Keelyn Rogers

Tylertown: Coleton King, Tristan Kirkpatrick, Kaylie Molina and Jocelin Sanchez

Vancleave: Erin Daughtery and Gia McElroy 

Vicksburg: Wesley Bryan, Hannah Embry, Nicholas Powell, Mary Willoughby and Ashlyn Wright

Waveland: Nathan Cox, Gregory Gill, McKenna LaFontaine, Jahari Lewis, Sierra Mcarthur, Victoria Walley and Chelsea Frederick 

Wanesboro: Lia Britton and Makenley Davis

Wiggins: Destiny Anderson, Maria Dominick, William Ladner and James Thatcher

Woodville: Tiandre Lanus

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Angie, LA: Addison Carter and Chase Kelehan

Bassfield: Regan Fails, Quindalin Harper, Rhoderick Williams and Corey Matheny 

Bay Saint Louis: Hunter Dear, Blake Driscoll, Lendon Granberry, Nathan Klein, Connor Lee, Alex Moran, Khoa Nguyen and Hannah Pitalo

Beaumont, TX: Aliyah Brunet and Destiny Harvison

Belo Horizonte, BR: Laura Magleau

Biloxi: Quentin Williams

Bogalusa, LA: Kaelyn Singley, James Whaley, Landon Keller and Karson Powell

Byram: Bryanna Taylor

Carriere: Callie Alvis, Tonya Barnum, John Baucum, Kolby Baucum, Dakin Bertucci, Katlynd Bull, Jaiden Burns, Blake Craft, Danielle Dean, Kolbe Delatte, Desiree Dennison, Ali Dore, Jarret Dunhurst, Jeremy Foulon, Karli Gray, Riley Guinot, Jodi Jarrell, Lewis Jarvis, Jessica Jordan, Jennifer Kerry, Jenna Mark, Victoria Michele, Gabriel Mitchell, Colin Morel, Leah Penton, Emma Smith, Joshua Snider, Blake Spence, Destiny Taylor, Dylan Turner, Joseph Wallace and Joni-Lynn Williford 

Carson: Alesha Raynes

Columbia: Evan Barber, Madison Broom, Joey Croom, Rachel Davis, Gavin Fairburn, Yana McCullough, Charles Robbins, Jace Smith, Trudy Tran and Lindsey McLaughlin 

Columbus: Ryan Burt 

Covington, LA: Brian Carroll and Amanda Porretto 

Diamondhead: Maleah Austin, Janki Patel and Matthew Wright

Foxworth: Travis Little, Coby Rowley and Samuel Peak

Franklinton, LA: Cory Dillon 

Gulfport: MaLia McCollum and Robert Statzer

Hattiesburg: Malloree Beck, Audry Blalock, Christian Blythe, Lakeria Calcota, Nicholas Canner, Riley Cleveland, Graham Crawford, Xavier Daley, Hayley Harrison, Harrison Holder, Karrei Jackson, Rachel Johnson, Harper Jordan, Tavia Keys, Michelle Legg, Shui Lin, Kamecia Love, Trinity Lowe, Haleigh Marbury, Jenna Marsh, Grayson McDonnell, Bethanie Pheal, Jada Pittman, Wesley Rainey, Joshua Regan, Jessica Roberts, Kenya Robinson, Andrew Royce, SaMya Ruffin, Michael Salow, James Slade, Hayden Slater, Haley Smith, Preston Stringer, Taiya Theodore, Cara Trussell and Anna-Kate Williamson

Kiln: Harleigh LaFontaine, Devan Laneaux, Elijah Law, Tristan Necaise and Aren Peterson 

Kokomo: Brian Blakeney

Laurel: Sam Hill 

Leakesville: Shelby Beard

Long Beach: Sydney Spataro 

Lumberton: Charles Byrd, Misty Crawford, Hannah Davis, Isaac Entrekin, Antuan Pittman, Camp Stewart, Hannah Tavai and Takia Young 

Magee: Carlee Cockrell

Mandeville, LA: Jacob Scherer

Mendenhall: Kacey Wallace

Monticello: Joseph McHenry 

Moselle: Stacy Sherman

Moss Point: Alyssa Cade and Mamie Anna Cupit 

New Augusta: Charity Bolton

Olive Branch: Avery Durdin

Ocean Springs: Jazmine McMorris

Pass Christian: David Miles and Houston Tripp

Pearl River, LA: Jodi Cutrer and Camryn Lyons 

Perkinston: Jarrod Dearman and Annie Ladner

Petal: Robert Booker, Kaylyn Bryant, Mckenna Byrd, Taliea Carter, Justin Cedotal, Joseph Clayton, Amanda Davis, Patrick Dunkle, Kendra Dykes, Sara Evins, Aubrey Marie Gaudet, Hannah Hand, Josie Pahlman, KaLeeha Parker, Allyna Pytleski, Mark Rayburn and Kadence Williams

Picayune: Catherine Bridges, Cameron Bullock, Elise Duke, Katie Farmer, Devin Frierson, Jaden Hall, Dylan Herrington, Chandler Holifield, Jennefer Jones, Lauren Lee, Payton Lee, Aalayah Littles, Jerry Matthews, Timothy Mitchell, Mary Moeller, Macy Pigott, Jeremiah Quiroz, Stephanie Shawver, Kailee Spiers, Delilah Staples and Kyle Stockstill 

Poplarville: Heather Bazor, Elena Borel, Luke Bilbo, Akeema Bolton, Anniston Childs, Matthew Culliver, Katherine Dedeaux, Sarah Erwin, Kaden Graves, Macey Head, Bayly Mcgill, Beau Miller, Mia Missimer, Rory O'Neill, Tres Ray, Charles Sidock, Ethan Spiers, Bradley Stines and Lauren Sumrall 

Prentiss: Havilyn Herron and Anna Kerley

Purvis: Lauren Broome, Logan Cuevas, Ethan Daley, Jacqueline Enriquez, Devin Katerski, Breeanna Logan, Jasmine Mattison, Lori Steele, Taylor Toland and Haegan Tynes

Raleigh: Kimberly Stockman

Richton: Ashley Busby, Hanna Lambert and Hugh Tice

Saucier: Mary Jennings

Seminary: Trevor Dehaven

Slidell, LA: Clayton Tebbs 

Southaven: Camryn Martinez

St. Catherine: Andre Nicholson

Summit: Sasha Gonzales and Mckenna Hughes 

Sumrall: Mary Carpenter, Albert DaPozzo, Kaitlyn Fortenberry, Hope Haddox, Hayley Hymel, Jenna Mcraney, Samuel Schwarzauer, Katya Spuhler, Brookelynn Stuart, Abby West and Myles Tate

Tylertown: Lazerrick Brister, Caitlyn Polk and Ethan Thornhill

Vancleave: Payton Mckerchie

Vicksburg: Jacob Hynum

Waveland: Leandro France and Alex Rimmer

Waynesboro: Brooke Bartolo and Emily Rigney 

Wiggins: Hunter Clark and Hunter Dearman