Diplomas, certificates awarded to about 950

May 17, 2017 - 11:00am -- jbraswell

  POPLARVILLE - Pearl River Community College awarded Certificates of Proficiency, Associates in Arts degrees and Associates in Applied Science degrees to approximately 950 graduates on May 12.
  The annual commencement ceremony was for students who completed their programs during the summer and fall 2016 semesters and spring 2017.
  Graduates are listed by hometowns:
  Aberdeen - BerkleyWarnick.
  Bassfield - Rebekah Broom, Samuel Carr, Chase Collier, Courtney Echols, Kendra Fairley,
Jonathan Sims, Joshua Williams, Tatiyana Wilson.
  Bay Saint Louis - Daniela Aguilar Jimenez, Jonathan Bethea, Kevin Bounds, Ashley Bush, Timothy Colwell, Cassady Compretta, Robert Compretta, Lauren Favre, Lynnette    Hudgens,
Amelia Johnson, David Moore, Emily Necaise, Casey Osbourn, Jordan Scott, Anthony Smith,
Gavin Smith, Brice Thomas, Shelby Thompson, Tina Wilkerson, Megan Williams, John Young.
  Bay Springs - Madison Scoggin.
  Beaumont - Cheyenne Baker, Johnnie Carter, Latrise Hartfield, Charmaine Hinton, Herbert McDonald.
  Biloxi - Kimberly Jackson, Quendaisha Lewis, Amanda McKeny.
  Brandon - Chancellor Bourdene.
  Brooklyn - Chelsea Daughdrill, Brittney Fairley, Trey Grice, Virginia Reid, Justin Souvinette, Gary Stevens.   
  Buckatunna - Quinten Hogan.
  Canton - Kadesha Coleman.
  Carriere - Miranda Adam, Jocelyn Aguilar, Megan Alexander, Grisela Amado-Somerville, Austin    Arabie, Austin Ard, Keri Bailey, Dylan Baker, Elisha Baucum, Nicholas Blackburn, Stacy Brasington, Wendy Braun, Katelyn Briggs, Julia Brown, Melissa Brown, Brandon Burchett, Molly Capell, Stephanie Champagne, Cynthia Childers, Mersades Cialona, Melissa Craft, Brittney Dean, Garrett Duplechain, Gary Easterling, Alyssa Fuller, Luke Gower, Joseph Grabert, Bradley Guillot, Nicole Hebert, Blake Hendrix, Caitlyn Herrin, Alyssa Holifield, James Howard, Hannah Ingram, Kelsey Lacoste, Christopher Landry, Hailey Lebeau, Vincent Leleux, Emily Lowe, Cobie Miley, Joseph Miller, Krista Miller, Keith Mitchell, Tiffany Mitchell, Erin Mullins, Samantha Nastasia, Luke Owens, Will Owens, Miranda Parker, Cienna Pearman, Lan Pope, Jennifer Rancatore, Caroline Sampson, Crystal Seals, Hunter Smith, Kristin Smith, Sarah Spence, Arnold Spiers, Michael Stein, Jared Stewart, Caitlin Strain, Skylar Taggart, Tristan Tate, Racquel Treadaway, Delaney Turner, Abby Unbehagen, Elizabeth Vogel, Stephen Wetzel, Olivia Winters, Connor Wood.
  Carthage - Shelby Odom.
  Collins - Seleina Edwards, Jerome Flowers, Alisa McGlocklin, Susan Warren, Kendra Zimmerman.   
  Columbia - Donald Abram, Leaja Batimon, William Boudreaux, William Boutwell, Autumn Bowling, Alexandria Byrd, Joseph Carroll, Ashley Creel, Latoria Daniels, Jacob Dees, Maria Fletcher, Elizabeth Flynt, Jonathan Gibson, Bailey Giles, Mitchell Jackson, Sara Jackson, Taylor Kelly, Jualissa Knight, Bethany Leming, Donaven Lewis, Fredriauna Lowe, Paula    Lucas, Jacaria Mallard, Ashely Martin, Jasmine Matthews, Aaron McKenzie, Miranda Meaux, Charlotte Moak, Jonathan Mobley, Justin Montgomery, Kaela Moree, Jocelyn Morris, Cody Nace, Dana Peavy, Heather Peavy, KaRon Penry, Toccara Primas, Kimbreonna Quinn, Leshecka Rawls, Billy Roe, Cynthia Sager, Alezondria Sikes, Alexander Smith, Haley Smith, Maria Taylor, Kelle Thigpen, Cody Trigg, Crystal Turnage.
  Columbus - Macy Barksdale, Morgan Lott, Chineqwa Wilson.
  Diamondhead - James Boyd, Noelle Cooke, Lena Cornwell, Kristen Dubuisson, Christopher Edenfield, Justin Ladner, Noah Nicaud, Jena Simpson, Blake Sprouse, Hannah Steele-Laureys,
Brandy Talley, Clayton Ware.
  D’Iberville - Devan Lane, Brandi Mann, Rodriguez Moore, Brandon Scott, Patrick Scott.
  Ellisville - Katelyn Robertson.
  Eupora - Kathryn Bailey.
  Foxworth - DeAndre Anderson, Rebecca Armstrong, Cordale Blocker, Ivery Boddie, Carolyn Buchanan, Kimberly Creel, Jessica Fields, Candice Foxworth, Aaron Graham, Kendra Lewis, Charles Odom, Alonzo Pittman, Shawan Polk, Patrick Regan, Damon Rowley, Carley Turner,  Jeremy Walley, Jarod Wild.   
  Gautier - Lajuan Johnson.
  Gulfport - Brittany Carraway, Misty Doherty, Marvin Ellis, Anthony Especto, Taylor Hunt, Billy Moon, Jessica Nobles, Cruz Rangel Martinez, Michael Salvato, Alycia Schwartz, Matthew Sigler, Lyman Tate.   
  Hattiesburg - Ar’Kayla Agee-Richard, Kelly Allen, Denise Amaya, Candace Arrington, Thaddeus Barncastle, Rachel Beach, Timothy Bilbo, Akeem Blakely, Kaitlyn Bonner, Robert Bounds, Sha’Vanna Brengettsy, Adam Brenner, David Broome, Angela Brownlee, Lauren Cameron, Caitlin Carlisle, Dewitt Carney, Rachael Carraro, Jessie Carter, Joan Charrier, Sarah Chatham, Ray Chisolm, Kimberly Como, Kevin Craft, Adison Craven, Kayla Croas, Megan Cunningham, Karissa Davis, Carlos Denham, Michael Dickinson, Emmanuel Dillon, Jodie Dixon, William Doherty, Tillman Donati, Axel Doyle, Amber Dumas, Jamelia Durr, Dramond Ellis, Tamara Ellis, Arthur Fairley, Kayla Fairley, Dylan Fields, Jameka Flowers, Cadesja Ford, Christopher Ford, Sarah Fortenberry, Cameron Foxworth, Ferial Freitas, Demarcus Gaines, Brinkley Gallant, Tamaryia Gamble, Victor Gardner, Anthony Garner, Amanda Gibbs, Thomas Graves, John Gray, Austin Griffith, Mimi Grissom, Shandreka Hale, Dalton Hamby, Katie Hancock, Sherrece Harris, Jeannie Hartfield, Sherra Herwald, Chyna Hill, Taurus Hill, Jordan Hiser, Shauna Hogan, Creighton Holder, Keiara Holloway, Meaghan Holsen, Hannah Hopstein, Jennifer Hosely, Miranda Howard, Terrea Hoze, Dreylen Hurd, Meagan Hurt, Shamicque Jackson, Mia Jefcoat, Andrew Johnson, Cory Johnson, Jamar Johnson, Dana Jones, Ebony Jones, Kourtnei Jones, Joyce Kelly, Darius Kennedy, Ryan Kerr, Tra-Nisha Kirby, Haley Lajaunie, Wendy Lanning, Ashley LeFebvre, Jacob Lee, Jason Lee, Annie Leon, Shyla Lewis, Ramsey Lively, Zehra Livingston, Tiawanna Loper, Malil Lott, Nijee Loving, Tameia Mack, Terry Macon, Carrvenna Maddox, Tonya Magee, Kimberly Marshall, David Martin, Kristen Martin;
  Also, Brendan Massey, Ashley Mayfield, Heather McClendon, Robyn McCray, William McElroy, Shelby McGee, Samantha McGowan, Jeffrey McLelland, Jason McLeod, Marsenio McMickle, K’Draianna McNair, Alison McIntyre, Lonnie Miller, Melissa Miller, Bryce Monroe, Dwight Moody, Jeremy Moody, Megan Ann Moody, Daniel Morgan, Dillon Morris, Rasheeme Moses, Cadesjah Murchison, Morgyn Murry, Marshall Myers, Brianna Myles, Ericka Ogden, Marlee Orrels, Travis Osborn, Joshua Oswalt, Robin Oswalt, Tyler Owen, Joseph Palermo, Shandria Pharr, Michael Patterson, Hunter Phillips, John-Paul Pierce, Patricia Pittman, Mikeria Pollock, Faith Poole, Tierra Prewitt, Tiffany Quinn, Laurel Ramsey, Caroline Ratliff, Philip Ritchey, Joseph Robinson, Jessica Sampson, Ryan Sanderson, Gavin Schmittling, Coy Scott, Zachary Seal, Megan Seyfarth, Ashley Shelby, Jessica Shoemake, Jeremy Shows, Aaron Smith, Alex Smith, Alvin Smith, Katrina Smith, Christopher Smith-Goree, Kaitlyn Son, Shelby Sterling, Ethel Stokes, Kirk Stringer, Wendy Sumrall, Christopher Taylor, Deirdra Taylor, Tracy Taylor, James Terry, Kayla Theodore, Ashley Thrash, Jay Van Orsdol, Stephanie Watts, De’Arra Wells, Caseanna White, Alexesia Williams, Jerry Williams, Gerald Wilson, Jessica Wilson, Latravian Wilson, Brennon Windham, Tamara Woullard, Joseph Yoon.
  Hazlehurst - Urvi Patel.
  Hurley - Courtney Kempner.
  Indianola - Deborah Domino.
  Inverness - Courtney Wilson.
  Jackson - Tyler Bagot, Cortez Mitchell,
  Jayess - Latoya Arrington.
  Kiln - Eli Arcement, Jared Delaughter, Juan Garcia, Shyanne Gipson, Anita Henry, Corey Herron, Jessalynn Jarrell, Charles Kennedy, Rachel Lichtenstein, Amy Monju, Megan Morales,
Kaylie Sellier, Thomas Shaw, Dadron Smith, Alexa Spears, Travis Stennett, Thomas Stockstill, Frank Venezia.   
  Kokomo - Jerald Peak, Delaina Smith, Dalton Watts.
  Laurel - Cynthia Alkhatib, Ja’Len Husband, Catherine Lamar, Brandon Moore, Kira Morrell, Chauncenia Patterson.
  Long Beach - Jordan Ahlgren, Emily Waits.
  Lucedale - Alexandria Cumbest, Cornelius Dortch, Tyler Jack, Jacob Jones, Mary Miller, Randa Miller, Lucas Scott, Jordan Shaw.
  Lumberton - James Abel, Kristie Belton, Destiny Broome, Shainah Chabert, Nicholas Chester, Thomas Clark, Austin Coker, Mason Davis, Jaclyn Fischer, Virginia Hall, Walter Harry, Jasmine Holder, Leigh Howe, Margie Johnson, Victoria Jones, Tavie Kekko, Christine Lanier, Zackary Marsh, Jashawn McLemore, Sharnay Mills, Susan Morris, Tracey Neal, Michelle Owen, Meagan Pearrow, Sheila Pierce, Samantha Recatto, Alexander Reid, Jennifer Reid, Izel Roberts, Shay Sattler, Lauren Smith, Billy Stringer, Wesley Thompson, Charles West, Amanda Young, Dakota Youngblood.
  Magee - Lauren Robinson.
  Magnolia - Latedric Carter.
  McNeill - Albert Linzell, Jacob Spiers.
  McComb - Denzell McGowan.
  Meadville - Emily Smith.
  Mendenhall - Benjamin Colson, Jordan Jackson, Jesse Sykes,
  Meridian - Jarkeith Ruffin.
  Mize - Austin Blair, William McNeal.
  Moselle - Alyssa Chandler.
  Moss Point - Francis Johnson, Madison McMillan, Valen Williams.
  Mount Olive - Gabrielle Day.
  Neely - Samantha Jackson.
  New Augusta - Denisha Daniels.
  Ocean Springs - Billy Cox, Baylea Williams.
  Osyka - Jana Morgan.
  Pachuta - Jori Tinsley.
  Pascagoula - Troy Cobb, Andrew Dunn, Matthew Eaton, Randy Hogan Jr., William Inlow, Keyunna King, Stacey Warren.
  Pass Christian - Caitlin Church, Dale Hill, Brelyn Hoda, Moriah Ladner, Rachel Ladner, Tressa Polk.
  Pearl - Elizabeth Griffin.
  Pearlington - Maranda Bennett, Chase Bosarge, Donovan Dawsey, Aaron Fairley, Daniel Kutz, Kevin Lichtenstein, Jessica Steele.
  Perkinston - Justin Anderson, Bridgette Dedeaux, Kristi Guarino, Elise Ladner, Katelyn Ladner, Shyann Odom, Courtney Perrault, Anne Prestenbach, Jared Spiers, Justin Steinkamp, Linda Steinkamp, Brady Wilson.
  Petal - Shanetta Abram, Chiquita Bolton, James Bolton, Alexandra Bounds, Brianna Breland, Zachary Burrow, Toree Clifton, Laurel Cospelich, Kyleigh Creel, Hanna Eckie, Carlos Garcia,Amanda Garrette, Robert Hall, Joseph Harrington, Carra Hill, Hailey Hill, Amanda Holland, Kaitlyn Jackson, Michelle Jaynes, Erin Little, Morgan Manring, Abbie McMahon, Joel Myers, Kaiman Parker, Robert Ramsey, Jordan Reynolds, Rachel Reynolds, Melissa Rounsaville, Brittany Simpson, Cynthia Stevens, Zachary Stubblefield, Brantley Welsh, Samantha White, Kari Wilson.               
  Picayune - Sheena Bailey, Billy Bales, Valarie Baradell, Marisol Barajas, Gregory Barkley, Destiny Barnes, Donovan Barnes, Robert Bender, Bradley Bennett, Kaitlin Bond, Anna Breeland, Troy Brewer, Cody Byrd, Morgan Campbell, Nala Carter, Cameron Clark, Tasha Clelland, Megan Corona, Ashley Cortez, Taylor Deese, Morgan Dragon, Krystal Ducre, Katie Dufrene, Heather Estis, Macy Everson, Renelle Failla, Hannah Falls, David Gordon, Dawn Graham, Tamika Harper, Richard Heath, Toni Hebert, Brandon Helmke, Ada Honeycutt, Amanda Honeycutt, Michael Irving, Casey Johnson, Courtney Johnson, Janissa Jones, Lauren Julian, Gerrell Keaton, Caitlyn Landrum, Jenna Lee, Peyton Lee, Donna Lincoln, Vannesa Long, Rachael Lucas, Dominic McConnell, Darrian Merritt, Zachary Mervich, Lushawnda Middleton, Krystle Miller, Ranee Morgan, Staysha Munson, Earl Nastasi, Scott-Michael Nguyen, Kerry Nobles, Alisha Olive, Gabrielle Pattison, Colton Penton, Van Pflueger, Victoria Pichon, Kayun Pittman, Meghan Pomes, Ashton Pullens, Hillary Reynolds, Cameron Roussel, Alivia Ruffin, Shavon Ryan, Alexandra Samples, Jasper Sauls, Ryan Savoie, Hunter Seal, Suzahne Severin, Joshua Sherbrick, Hayle Shoemake, Jada Simmons, Kaitlyn Smith, Cole Stewart, Madden Stockstill, Tabatha Stogner, Daniel Thomas, Nicholas Thompson, Crystal Vanburen, Tyler Watkins, Russell Whitehead, Christian Whitfield, Emily Whitfield, Mallory Whitfield, Danielle Williams, Theodore Zagel.   
  Pinola - Walker McIntosh.
  Poplarville - Amanda Allen, Mary Bilbo, Asia Bolton, Haley Boyd, Tyler Breland, Amanda Brumfield, Cassidy Brumfield, Heidi Comeaux, Mallory Comeaux, Alex Copeland, Kayla Corkern, Robin Correll, Melissa Crain, Lasun Dardar, Amanda Davis, Calynn Davis, Maggie Dossett, Cody Elton, Tiffany Ford, Jamie Fricke, Bradford Garrett, Floyd Gay, Stacy Gonzalez, Ursula Hatfield, Deanna Hernandez, Hannah Herndon, Breanna Hoelzel, Nikki Hollier, Kelsey Jenkins, Chassidy Johnson, Karlee Johnston, Leyton Jolly, Gordon Kleyle, Braden Ladner, Daniel Ladner, Jessica Ladner, Sean Lane, Anthony Lee, Braxton Lee, Emma Lenoir, Noel Marks, Sandra Martin, Haili Myrick, Jonathan Necaise, Brennon Neff, Bridget Orr, Dimitrius Parker, Jason Pearson, Warren Peterson, Justin Philyaw, Katelyn Piccaluga, BriAnna Poole, Justin Rahmel, Jared Revere, Naru Rodrigue Jr., Madison Simmons, Darryl Smith, Drew Smith, Heather Smith, Michael Smith, Courtney Taylor, Kaitlyn Tims, Donovan Touchet, Richard Traylor, Joseph Turner, Noah Tynes, Andrea White, Ira White, Aubrey Witsell.   
  Prentiss - Mercedes Brown, Jessica Carballo, Chakalyn Easterling, Ta’Rontez Hicks, Myeisha Strickland, Mundrai Williams.
  Purvis - Ashlyn Agent, Joseph Austin, Tyler Bond, Lauren Boone, Logan Breazeale, Sharyn Burkhalter, Tyler Cagle, Megan Childs, Melissa Clontz, Kimberly Coons, William Curtis, Heather Delaney, Michael Dominick, Alexander Dore`, Adam Engle, Aerial Everett, Brittany Franklin, Kimberly Franklin, Jennifer Haggart, Steven Harrell, Clayton Hession, Derrick Johnson, Wesley Johnson, Katelynn Keith, Haden Lee, Mary Lott, Adam Lucas, Valarie Mackey, Heather McCardle, Taylor McCarter, Tamesha McDonald, Arthur Mitchell, Summer Mitchell, Thomas Mitchell, Jackie Norman, Jaclyn Riser, Calvin Sewell, Cody Slade, Jessica Stephens, Madison Tate, Shannon Taylor, Alexander Turner, Desiree Turner, Abby Wooten, Tara Wright.
  Richton - Brittany Beech, Morgan Brewer, Lonnie Cochran, Emily Dixon, James Partin, Robert Shows.
  Ridgeland - KeyShaun Simmons.
  Sandy Hook - Yasmine Boddie, Tykarian Harvey, Robert Henry, Drew Reagan, Preston Taylor, Kamryne Watson, Rakeem Watson.
  Saucier - Joseph Cavanaugh, Haley Lizana, Michael Purser, Whitney Smith.
  Seminary - Brittney Mauldin, Cai Smith.
  Soso - Brandon Sims.
  State Line - Boqin Hu, Cortney West.
  Summit - Kristen Byrd.
  Sumrall - Carrie Aultman, Zachary Berry, Whitney Calhoun, Ashlyn Carr, Gonzalo Cordova,
Brantley Davis, Haley Dickens, Mariah Elliott, Shelley Everett, Tamara Hammond, Kaylie Hatten, Briana Jameson, Michelle Maloney, Mark Monton, Cursten Newsome, Jacob Phelps, Shakiria Pittman, Jason Pitts, Brandie Robbins, Joshua Stanley, Raechel Stringer, Joseph Taylor, Candi Yates.   
  Taylorsville - Brody Bray, Aquavia Pickens.
  Terry - Michael Foley.
  Thaxton - Kelsey Bevill.
  Tylertown - Samantha Bailey, Marty Breland, Kelton Brown, Chaz Coleman, Shonderlon Dillon, Landon Jenkins, Shadric Lampton, Taneisha Lee, Tyneisha    Mark.   
  Union - Jessica Joyner.
  Vancleave - Brittany Ambo.
  Vicksburg - Lustina Lawrence.
  Waveand - Juwan Hollins, Colleen Kirby, Janaya Marshall, Haleigh Treutel.
  Waynesboro - Marcus Coleman, Xavier Davis.
  Wiggins - Ashley Fairley, Breanna Johnson, Raylynn Mooney, William Richey, Otho Sisson.
  Winona - Rachel Montgomery.
  Woodville - Jessica Hendry.   
  Jacksonville, Fla. - Daniel Gillins.
  Waukegan, Ill. - Jariah Tolbert.
  Angie, La. - Joshua Crain, Marypage Mulford, Shana Turnage.
  Bogalusa, La. - Jordan Busby, Trevor Dillon, Amy Harriel, Caleb Kimble, Dancie Magee, William McCullough.   
  Folsom, La. - Kale Killingsworth.
  Franklinton, La. - Anna Hicks, Samantha Jenkins, Amanda King, Caitlin Sones.
  New Orleans, La. - Anthony Jones, Alan Marek.
  Slidell, La. - Ryleigh Collins, Hannah Hutchinson, Shelanita Starks.
  Varnado, La. - Dolly Lee.
  Goose Creek, S.C. - Caleb Kinlaw.
  Katy, Texas - Sloan Spiller.