Pearl River Community College

Dean's List for spring 2018

  POPLARVILLE - Pearl River Community College has released the Dean’s List for the spring 2018 semester.
  Students must maintain a grade point average of 3.4 or higher to be named to the list.
  They are listed by hometowns:
Bassfield - Patience S. Diggs, Antwon M. Jefferson, Lauren Elizabeth Lee, NiJah Jenise Pace, Makiyah Washington.   
Bay St. Louis - Christopher L. Bruno, Chelsie Clark, Lydia Marisol Cruz, Maria Alexandria Garcia, Iliana Marisol Iniguez, Kameron Lee Keely, Syndey Katelyn Klein, Levi J. Knight, Alex Demetrie Lewis, Miko Reidy, Caroline Marie Vidrine.   
Beaumont - Ebony Bradley, Mallori Johnna Dykes, Darrien L. Walls.
Biloxi - Amber Dreanna Polite, Tyler Marquise Polk, Lindsey Dale Sandridge, Jessica Danielle Tiegland.
Bogue Chitto - Mary Madeline Dunaway.
Brandon - Skylar D. Boone, Lonnie Thomas Burrell.
Brooklyn - Taylor Morgan Barefoot, Charles Anthony Bullock, Christian H. Rushing, Katie V. Sellers.
Canton - Khmall Jemarcus Norwood.
Carriere - Madison Lee Arabie, Christian John Arcement, Lawrence D. Barnes, Cole Scott Bean, Jessie Victoria Besanson, Baylie Michelle Billiot, Stephen Cody Breland, William R. Brignac, Ashley L. Brossette, Samuel Morgan Carter, Allie B. Cooper, Hillary Suzanne Cooper, Ryan M. Counts, Delton James Crockett, Devin Marie DiMarco, Michael K. Fendley, John C. Foster, Benjamin Russell Garrett, Ashley Marie Graeter, Amanda D. Green, Leah M. Hahn, Cheyenne K. Ingersoll, Sierra DeAnn Jarrell, Brittany Nechole Kennedy, Shayla R. Kerry, Morgan E. Lee, William Truett Marshall, Halle Jo Melone, Matthew James Miller, Julian L. O’Connor, Kaitlin M. Rutledge, Dillon A. Sagona, Bradley J. Sampson, Morgan M. Sanders, Erin E. Snider, Courtney LeeAnne Sones, Allison Lauren Speights, Mason L. Speir, Ann Elizabeth Taggard, Micaela Lynn Thigpen, Hunter M. Unbehagen, Brooke N. Watkins, Haley N. Watkins, Hannah M. Weir, Traci M. Lumpkin Weir, Auston Scott Wilkerson, Jesse David Williams, John Richard Wimbrow, Jacob L. Wrinkle.   
Clinton - Mercedes Symone’ Thomas.
Collins - Alondria S. Crosby.
Columbia - Charles Garrett Bass, George Colby Bilbo, Michael O. Clark, Wiley W. Cleland, Nichole E. Creel, Katelynn E. Franklin, Jeni E. Garcia, Joy R. Gibson, Devin Rae Griffith, Cameron V. Havard, Heather N. Hicks, Cody B. King, Kendrick J. Lumpkins, Gillian A. May, Garyn R. Miller, Jacob D. Pierce, Nicholas R. Rayborn, David J. Rollins, Laura Sandifer, Paul Tyler Simmons, Tiana T. Thomas.   
Diamondhead - Samuel A. Buras, Michael R. Cavataio, Leigh Ann Gallagher, Elizabeth K. Glenn, Savannah Hedden, Elizabeth Alexis Jenkins, Emily Ross, Kellie M. Underwood, Isis P. Vick.
Foxworth - Krista Lea Foxworth, Casey Leann McKenzie, Selena Lynn Morgan, Alandra C. Patterson, Wendy Yalonder Smith.
Gautier - Alayna Malon Barnes, Jalese K. Swopes.
Grenada - Marquita Natalya Tidwell.
Gulfport - Kayera A. Armstrong, Dylan C. Cagle, Kevin Tremayne Carter, Amari J. Graves, Morgan Jessica Griebel, Kaley Michelle Hammett, Walker Dean Leathers, Teara Taquila Leshore, Elizabeth McCaffrey, Aarmanii Te’Shonya McDaniel, Ron’Shea Monique Moore, Kelly Erin North-Lee, Crystal M. Prive, LaKesha Michelle Richardson, Shaun A. South.
Hattiesburg - Dynasty D. Allen, Monica Amaya, Lauren Arnold, Thaddeus P. Barncastle, Karen Loretta Barnes, Tyson J. Barnes, Rebecca Lynn Barrett, Annie Beaugh, Destin Nicole Benson, Brian P. Breland, Megan Renee Breland, Robert Michael Butts, Tonia M. Carson, Jon C. Carter, Olivia M. Carter, Katherine Cave, Sydney A. Chauvin, Michael Branson Clark, Stefphan Anthony-Diego Cohoon, Michael B. Cooper, Robert Maxwell Crawford, Nakaiya Quaion Daniels, Dozier M. Davis, Tonika Nicole Davis, Cantrel Deloach, Amber I. Downs, William Tyler Dubose, Rylee Veronica Essary, Misty Dawn Evans, Tyler Andrew Fiveash, Taylor M. Friend, Nyah Tre’Yanna Govan, Jamahl Groves, Veaunka Gulley, Jessie Gutierrez, Bryce A. Hall, Xavier Lee Harlan, Asti Hilton, Shaneika F. Huddleston, Samuel E. Hudson, Tamiracle Danielle Hunter, Andrew Warren Hutchins, Marquette Jackson, Dewayne Bernard John, Alyssa Shay Johnson, Jonathan C. Johnson, Latriva Lynn Johnson, Lawanda Terrell Jones, Skyler Cheyenne Kelly, Anthony D. Keyes, Trevor C. Keys, Robert James B. King, Alfred L. Laird, Hannah D. Lee, La’Barron Dwayne Lee, Dustin Loftin, Ivory Lowe, De’Andra Magee, Chandler A. Mantooth, Jackson W. Mapp, Christopher Marchetta, Parker Stephen Mathis, Samantha Gail Mercy, Ashunte M. Middleton, Akira J. Myers, Thayer D. Nightengale, Hayden R. Obrien, Allison N. Pickett, Dalen Alex Pierce, Angel D. Pittman, Kia Najla Price, Jamie Lee-Anne Reyes, Justin D. Richards, Tanakia Nakiea Richardson, Alexis Beall Riley, Cheyenne D. Rivero, Xavier Santellanes, Gavin Lee Schmittling, Linda Michelle Silva, Ashley M. Smith, Danielle Lauren Smith, Keshia Margie Smith, Hannah Marie Spence, Nathan Denton Spiers, Amber R. Sullivan, Ra’Jean K. Tatum, MaKinley Rae Taylor, Kylie Arionna Terrell, Vera E. Thacker, Marshall Austin Thornhill, JoHelen Katie Trisler, Logan Trussell, Larkin Walker, James Marcus Wilkinson, Jelea M. Williams, Sean Keith Williams, Christian D. Williamson, Brandon Charles Woods, Erika Leeann Woullard, Bryan Owen Young, Nikeyah Z. Youngblood, Maria G. Zuniga.
Indianola - Brandon Kimble.
Jackson - Cotoria Blackmon, Henri Borne III, Jerrez’ R. Porter, Eric Duvall Thornton.   
Kiln - Kesha Nicole Bernard, Matthan Bourgeois, Alexis C. Dixon, Cammie L. Garriga, Olivia H. Gex, Caroline Susan Grafe, Kelly M. Henley, Thomas E. Jones, DaRae Jalynn Ladner, Daesha J. Ladner, Hannah M. Ladner. Ryder Joe Ladner. Colin E. Leake, Alan A. Lee, Carson Maiden, Drake A. Necaise, David Channing Prine, Madison Mae Roberts.
Lake - Deyton W. Lingle, Dylan M. Usry.
Laurel - Raeleigh M. Bradley, Kelly Smith.
Leakesville - Lillian P. McArn, Melanie Elizabeth Snyder, Mary G. Turner, Mekayla H. Williams.
Lena - Pamela Sha Pope.
Lexington - Rodney Clarence Mallett.
Long Beach - Dallas Darlene Blaker, Megan Taylor Durel, Isabella Marcellina Hodge, Magruder Martin O’Bannon, Britton R. Ross.
Louin - Robria Elizabeth Herron.
Lucedale - Kalyn Jade Burge, Colin A. Danley, William T. Holder, Martie N. McLeod.
Lumberton - Madison C. Barrett, Brandon B. Bullock, Victoria D. Cerniglia, Katrina Falvey, Virginia Ellen Hall, Kalin S. Hart, Janiah L. Hawkins, Angela K. Hemba, Tyrese W. Jinner, Kayla D. Jones, Rebecca Kelly, Zachary S. Knue, Preston W. Krummel, William A. Masters, Alexander J. Meese, John D. O’Brian, Queila Rejane Schmidt, Ramos Dakota Glenn Skaggs, Sara Rachael Stanton, Jonathan W. Summers, Autumn D. Terry, Megan D. Wright.   
Magee - Grayson Taylor Green.
McComb - Christion S. Wilbert.
McLain - Caitlyn Penton.
Mendenhall - Karleigh Mahaffey Hannah L. Sykes, Jesse P. Sykes.
Meridian - Neeosha Shmyra Ruffin.
Mize - David M. Taylor.
Moselle - Logan Brady Carr.
Moss Point - Ilyssa-Leigh Easton, Mia Monique Richardson, Ramee D. Taylor, Reis M. Trager, Sarah Helen Walden, Logan Walters.
Natchez - Hope Elizabeth Johnson.
New Augusta - Emily Erin Elizabeth Malone.
Ocean Springs - Joshua Hudgins.
Olive Branch - Brittney R. Frazier.   
Pachuta - Jennifer Lynn Parker.
Pascagoula - Keyerra J. Davis, Aaliyah Diane Loper.
Pass Christian - Caleigh Jade Ball, Luke Martin Bradley, Vincent Dale Canoy, Abigail G. Fisher, Justin Irias, Calynn D. Ladner, Hang My Truong.
Pearlington - Cabrein D. Bell, Samuel J. Palode, Jessica J. Steele.
Perkinston - Heidi C. Barrios, Dathan P. Ladner, Kaley N. Lambert, Susan M. Lizana, Trevor Gerald Smith, Frederick Wegner.
Petal - Sydney Ellyn Baird, Alpha O. Garcia, Seth T. Gomez, Kaycee Janae Jones, Sydne Rebecca McDonald, Haley Breann McSwain, Lauryl Leigh Nguyen, Janizia Lee’Kristie Peters, Mary Beth Rawls, Destiny Ravae Rogers, Catherine Martha Shoemaker, Tanner H. Sullivan, Omar Rojas Tranquilino, Kory A. Warren, Nathan Joseph Wylie, John Mark Yawn.
Picayune - Noah H. Aguilera, Brittany M. Andrews, Lauryn Arthur, Robert Badeaux, Hailey N. Bernard, Larry J. Byrd, Brittany A. Call, Megan Elizabeth Corona, Taia Layne Cuevas, Connor Trent Davis, Rylee M. Dawsey, Caleb A. Dorn, Cieara M. Ducre, Aaron C. Dusang, Jennifer Sue Freeman, Audrey Furr, Trevor J. Gascho, Taylor E. Graham, Kyle Austin Guidry, Heather M.  Hall, Josh D. Hall, Toni R. Haynes, John Perrodin Hays, Hunter Holifield, Kathryn Rae Irvin, Mattie D. Jarrell, Rachel S. Jones, Charles C. Knight, Jacob Randall Kutch, Robert Andrew Lambert, Drew Lawrence, Trenton Lee, Sarah A. Mancuso, Jill Martin, Rhonda Faye Martin,Sondra Lyne McCraney, Brittany McLaurin, Darrian A. Merritt, Michael.C. Mills, Abigail C. Montgomery, Cayla N. Morgan, Jacob M. Namias, Jessica Drue Penton, Victoria R. Pichon, Lacey E. Polderman, Hannah E. Purvis, Taylor R. Quarterman, Collin Francis Richard, Reuben Paul Rigney, Jake T. Runyan, Brooke E. Scharenbroch, Brooke Delaney Stevenson, Katelyn M. Stuart, Tori L. Tortorich, Kaylee R. Townsend, Joshua L. Tromatore, Madyson C. Turnage, Caitlyn Vance, Benito Vazquez, Frederick L. Williams, Lauryn E. Woodard.   
Poplarville - Tess Conaway Ball, Chase M. Billiot, Jourdyn K. Cowart, Brett Dedual, Dylan Todd Dunaway, Anthony W. Duncan, Kaitlyn Nicole Eades, Kaitlin Nicole Entrekin, Joshua K.  Gentry, Katrina Elisabeth Grahn, Kaleb J. Hines, Andrew W. Howard, Cameron B. Jackson,  Callie Anna Johnson, Chelsey Lynn Johnson, Jacob A. Keith, Daniel W. Knoll, Shelby Layne Ladner, Jessica D. Lambert, Corrina Jean Law, Savannah Grace Miller, Bailey K. Morris, Aloysius F. Neff, Mallory J. Nuccio, Takyla Parker, Richard Louis Patton, Zachery T. Rice, Addison B. Saucier, Jeffrey Wayne Saunders, Abby E. Smith, Ashley Alexandria Smith, Evan T. Smith, Heather Marie Smith, Regan Amanda Smith, Rustin Kade Smith, Turan C. Smith, Dalton Hank Spiers, Madison Alana Stanford, Darin L. Stevens, Harlee J. Stuart, Willa C. Sumrall, Raven G. Theriot-Mabile, Brandon Ramond Williams, Aubrey Katherine Witsell, Lisa D. Wright.   
Prentiss - Diltasia Baylous, Carrie N. Broome, Brandon M. Cranford, Destiny L. Newsome, Anthony W. Walker.
Pulaski - Cassidy Danielle Jones.
Purvis - Colby Anderson, Toby L. Anderson, Christopher L. Barron, Destin D. Brock, Taylar Samone Brown, Charlie O. Burge, Garon Milton Carr, Riley Aritt Davis, Dylan C. Forbes, Robert Gmerek, Charles R. Hall, Ashley Ann Ivy, Jonichia Danelle Johnson, Heather M. McCardle, Taylor Renee McCarter, Cayla A. McClelland, Kaitlyn Merrifield, Hunter Mitchell, Kandice Nunn, Charlie R. Pardew, Drake Christopher Patterson, Patrick E. Peerboom, Ally Lee Rhodes, Olivia Lea Shook, Joshua Dale Worbington.
Quitman - Shamorie A. Harris.
Raleigh - Shemar Deonte Page.
Redwood - Jordan S. Lee.
Richton - Seth Allen Clark, Cody R. Garner, Abigail Maria Henderson, Landun B. Hinton, Darielle Shania McSwain, Chandler Merrill, Jasmine Marrietta Reed, Kristina Elizabeth Stinson, Jamison Hunter Thornton.
Ruleville - Markevion Tequerre Quinn.
Sandy Hook - Dakota Thomas, Joseph Mason Vince.
Saucier - Brandon M. Baughman, Daniel William Munyan, Ashley M. Terwilliger.
Seminary - Hana L. Pitts.
Summit - Kristen H. Dillon Beard.
Sumrall - Tanner S. Aultman, Madeline B. Boover, Hannah Marae Boyte, Cody O. Broom, Cheyanne A. Clark, Kalyn L. Davis, Amanda Carol Dearman, Carmen J. Douglas, Taylor M. Dyess, Zachary B. Fortenberry, Demi Goolsby, Amanda J. Jade Breeland, Reagan Ramey Jefcoat, Austin D. Johnson, Hanna P. Lofton, Nathanael Jeremy Lowe, Torian J. Miller, Nathaniel Brent Moeller, Cammie N. Moree, Abby Riley Pendarvis, Kevin Jay Spencer, Jaclyn M. Standley, Kyle A. Stringer, Chancy Tucker Windham.   
Terry - Dillon Martin.
Tupelo - Haley Walker.
Tylertown - Rebekah Lynn Meyers.
Waveland - Jaime Rain Hirstius.
Waynesboro - Brooklyn Jade Smith
Wiggins - Devon D. Hand, Kaylin L. Hickman, Cameryn W. Jones, Whitney Ruth Miller, Sarah K. Nations, Mallorie Kaitlynn Seal, Makayla D. Simmons.   
Out of state
Saraland, AL - Callie Turner.
Blountstown, FL - Derek Andrew Eberly.
Angie, LA - Alexis C. Isenhour, Blair O. Magee, Marypage Mulford, Allison Elise Stuart, William Orion Terrell, Aaron Michael Williams.
Bogalusa, LA - Terry J. Breland, Mason P. Cooper, Jessika J. Hodges, Jackson Alexander Kellar, Morgan R. Magee, Ashton E. McNeese, Anna-Maria B. Medrano, Manuel A. Ramos.
Clinton, LA - Lindsey Renee` Hooge.
Destrehan, LA - Krista Nicole Robles.
Franklinton, LA - Stephanie C. Crowe.
Mandeville, LA - Brodey Dominic Ibert.
New Orleans, LA - Rehema O. Franklin.
Norwood, LA - Matthew Blake Parnell.
Pearl River, LA - Skylar Elaine Landor, Carlee Jeanette McCormick.
Slidell, LA - Lane Christian Bolner, Nicholas J. Breland, Carl Anthony Mullen.   
Rockville, MD - Helina Alemu Ayele.