Pearl River Community College

Friday, January 6, 2017

Items
January 6, 2017 - 8:45am
Body:

  POPLARVILLE - Pearl River Community College has released the Dean’s List for the fall 2016 semester. Students must maintain a grade point average of 3.4 or higher to be named to the list.
  They are listed by hometowns:
  Bassfield - Brian M. Broom, Samuel Carr.
  Bay Springs - Madison Nichole Scoggin.
  Bay St. Louis - Christopher L. Bruno, Jessie E. Kekko, Joseph Morris Lizana, Casey B. Osbourn, Keith Allen Rasmussen, Caroline Marie Vidrine, Megan Michelle Williams, John P.Young
  Benton - Shakeda L. McGhee.
  Biloxi - Olivia M. Holley, Blake Andrew McGrew, Amanda E. McKeny, John Joseph Moore, Reagan Lane Norwood.
  Brandon - Ellen Christian, Austin Fletcher.
  Brookhaven - Fernandria G. Byrd, Kayla Pendleton.
  Brooklyn - Taylor Morgan Barefoot, Chelsea B. Daughdrill, Virginia Vidalia Lee Reid, Katie V. Sellers.
  Carriere - Austin D. Ard, Rebecca Lee Barrett, Elisha S. Baucum, Dillon Beech, Arica Bennett, Baylie Michelle Billiot, Vanessa Katherine Bond, Stacy L. Brasington, Molly Grace Capell, Stephanie J. Champagne, Austin T. Devore, Alyssa N. Fuller, Kathryn Elizabeth Fuller, Joshua A. Giametta, Ashley Marie Graeter, Savannah M. Herty, Alyssa M. Holifield, Dalton R. Howe, Brooklynn Jade Kirk, Julie E. Lee, Morgan E. Lee, Vincent W. Leleux, Promise Grace Lemoine, Libby C. Lumpkin, Delta M. Magaraci, Jessica M. McDonald, Keith R. Mitchell, Kimberly Rae Mitchell, Michael Caleb Morrison, Brandon Murray, Davyn Carl Newman, Amanda Oliver, Brian C. Oliver, Will Garrett Owens, Cienna Marie Pearman, Anthony Pearson, Winston B. Penton, David M. Salser, Brandi Serio, Kristin T. Smith, Sarah E. Spence, Tina Norris Stein, Jared Daniel Stewart, Abby M. Unbehagen, Brooke A. Wactor, Olivia J. Winters.
  Carson - James Anthony Dyess.
  Collins - Lekala L. Coleman, Susan D. Warren.
  Columbia - Stephanie R. Abram, James Brandon Belk, George Colby Bilbo, William A. Boutwell, Joseph Blake Carroll, Illyana H. Cook, Monette N. Dampier, Parker J. Dungan, James R. Ellis, Elizabeth Caitlin Flynt, Bailey D. Giles, Nicolas Keyton Greenlee, Jaimi C. Jackson, Donaven Dishon Lewis, Seth    Justin McCain, Aaron L. McKenzie, Miranda M. Meaux, Justin G. Montgomery, Kaela B. Moree, KaRon Penry, Haylee L. Pierce, Joshua S. Powell, Erin E. Spell, Jelisa K. Stewart, Matthew K. Thigpen.    
  Columbus - Kasey Nicole Stanfield, Chineqwa S. Wilson.
  Diamondhead - Candice Horne Cox, Kristen L. Dubuisson, Noah Kyle Nicaud, Clinton C. Saucier, Blake Anthony Sprouse, Hannah A. Steele-Laureys.
  D’Iberville - Joshua Craig Diaz, Brandi R. Mann.
  Ellisville - Katelyn Danielle Robertson.
  Foxworth - Ivery Gene Boddie, Carisa May Breakfield, Carolyn E. Buchanan, Jessica Erin Fields, Chelsea Rae Gartman, Alex J. Little, Charles Cory Odom, Alandra C. Patterson, Alonzo Shaquille Pittman, Lisa C. Powell, Patrick Cody Regan, Jeremy D. Walley.
  Gulfport - Alexis Nicole Allen, Misty Nichole Doherty, Anthony Raymond Especto, Morgan Jessica Griebel, Elizabeth McCaffrey, Anna Marie Pachel, Crystal M. Prive, Matthew M. Sigler, Lyman Howard Tate.
  Hattiesburg - Juliann L. Aultman, Rebecca Lynn Barrett, Robert R. Bounds, Angela Brownlee, Chelsey R. Burge, Bradley C. Cameron, Joan Marie Charrier, Tyscha Renee Cooley, Aubrie M. Cronin, Jarred M. Daniels, Logan A. Dearman, William Z. Doherty, Jamelia Durr, Dylan K. Fields, Tyler Andrew Fiveash, Christopher B. Ford, Sarah Noel Fortenberry, Cameron M. Foxworth, Ferial Al-Farran Freitas, Demarcus Allen Gaines, Megan Renee Glory, John Elliot Gray, Jessie Gutierrez, Dalton M. Hamby, Bethany Nicole Harris, Undrea Harris, Murilo Hartrumpf, Claudia V. Hicks, Rashad Davon Hogan, Shauna Hogan, Andrea L. Holder, Shamicque N. Jackson, Mia Alynne Jefcoat, Alyssa Shay Johnson, Jonathan C. Johnson, Laken T. Jorns, Allacciah Knight, Wendy L. Lanning, Marissa Ryan Lee, LaMya RaOmbre Leflore, Rebecca A. Lenkowski, Erica Ann Lewis, Tabatha T. Lewis, Dustin Loftin, Ivory Lowe, Michael Dylan Maddox, Jasmine Antonia Marin, Samantha Shunta McGee, Sherika S. McGhee, K’Draianna S. McNair, Brittany Ann Miskell, Marshall Myers, Brianna M. Myles, Samatha N. Nicholson, Ericka Charlayne Ogden, Marlee Orrels, Travis G. Osborn, Joshua W. Oswalt, Whitney N. Palmer, Loan T. Pham, Holly Ann Pike, Abraxas Pittman, Leslie Meagan Powell, Tierra Renee Prewitt, Ronesha Rimpson, Joseph Lamar Robinson, Matthew A. Sims, Sabrina F. Sims, Alvin L. Smith, Ashley M. Smith, Katrina L. Smith, James Levi Sumrall, Vera E. Thacker, Alexis Watson, Myesha Ny’cole Whitsett, Jerry Wayne Williams, James Marcus Wilkinson.
  Hazlehurst - Urvi Patel.
  Hurley - Courtney Michelle Kempner.
  Jackson - Caleb Jeffrey Storck.
  Jayess - Latoya Sha’Mice Arrington.
  Kiln - Eli Joseph Arcement, Colby Keith Betz, Andrew Tyler Burks, Breanna Suzette Flowers, Caleb W. Gruys, Kelly M. Henley, Adrianna Hoda, Jessalynn Marie Jarrell, Gage M. Kennedy, Megan Lee Morales, Trever W. Serpas, Travis A. Stennett, Thomas E. Stockstill, Kelsey D. Svatko.
  Kokomo - Peyton I. Nace, Dalton M. Watts.
  Lake - Dylan M. Usry.
  Lakeshore - Marley M. Hicks.
  Laurel - Brittany C. Bright, Kyle Stewart Estess, Ja’Len Husband, Zhacardia Maurkale McCann.
  Leakesville - Melanie Elizabeth Snyder.
  Long Beach -Jordan Ahlgren, Reagan Ladner, Olivia Claire Moger, Patrick T. Worth.
  Lucedale - Mary Elizabeth Miller, Lucas D. Scott, Jordan L. Shaw.
  Lumberton - Kamry B. Bond, Destiny Lee Broome, Nicholas Andrew Chester, Claire Chiasson, Haley M. Childs, Edward Treavor Coombs, Rodney T. Dobson, Katrina Falvey, Allison Marie Hale, Virginia Ellen Hall, Caitlynn Elizabeth Harper, Summer E. Hartfield,  Zackary Jarell Marsh, Lindsey R. Martin, Susan M. Morris, Sheila D. Pierce, Samantha A. Recatto, Wesley E. Seay, Billy K. Stringer, Megan D. Wright, Megan E. Wright.
  Madison - Thomas Cole Guyton.
  Magee - Molly Elizabeth McCool.
  McLain - Caitlyn Penton.
  Meadville - Abbey E. Smith.
  Mendenhall - Jesse P. Sykes.
  Monticello - Megan Lindsey Rippy.
  Moss Point - Nyke’Onna M. Brandon, Jasmine Monique Clemons, Ilyssa-Leigh Easton, Myles Andrew Ellis, Kayla M. Nobles, Mia Monique Richardson.
  Mt. Olive - Austin S. Moffett.
  Natchez - Anna Grace Roboski.
  New Augusta - Raevin Ashley Wade.
  Ocean Springs - Adam R. Chanecka, Gabriel Alexander Davis, Kyle Michael Hillyard, Mary Elizabeth Rieger, Baylea Morgan Williams.
  Oxford - Elizabeth Alexis Jenkins.
  Pascagoula - Matthew Eaton, Jakwaize Marttrell Walker, Brian L. Wright.
  Pass Christian - Vincent Dale Canoy, Alexandra Cardenal, Rachel L. Ladner, Briton Scott Meadows, Samuel J. Palode.
  Perkinston - Coleman J. Dedeaux, Joshua Miles Ferguson, Kraigon Dayne Ladner, Stanton Myles    Ladner, Shyann M. Odom, Trevor Gerald Smith, Justin F. Steinkamp, Linda A. Steinkamp.
  Petal - Chiquita M. Bolton. Cody A. Cameron, Toree L. Clifton, Hanna Michelle Eckie, Conner I. Ferguson, Alexa Adriana Garcia, Carlos O. Garcia, Samantha Jordan Henderson, Kaitlyn E. Jackson, Jacob G. Lee, Erin Little, Susan L. Morgan, Joel D. Myers, Kaiman W. Parker, Lauren M. Pearce, Jordan M. Reynolds, Lenora A. Robinson, Elexis D. Simmons, Morgan Leigh Walley, Kate Ward, Brantley Bernard Welsh.
  Picayune - Lauryn Arthur, Brandon T. Ashe, Tristan T. Baggett, Bradley J. Bennett, Julius Bryant Bowens, Anna F. Breeland, Dylan J. Bryant, Dalton Michael Chamel, Megan Elizabeth Corona, Katelyn Marie Credeur, Danica Rae Creel, Taylor R. Deese, William C. Devore, Payton K. Dillard, Khaleb Emanuelle Duhon, Hayden A. Falls, Gonathun D. Hart, Dalton R. Hedgepeth, Devin R. Hedgepeth, Dylan Shawn Jarrell, Jonathan E. Jones, Lauren Michelle Julian, Gerrell R. Keaton, Mattie D. Kellar, Alisha L. Kennedy, Jacob    Randall Kutch, Brittney Trenae Ladner, Raegan Ann Lee, Vannesa L. Long, Toni L. Loomis, Sarah A. Mancuso, Brittany Anna Marlborough, Taylor Rose Martinolich, Dominic M. McConnell, Zachary Joseph Mervich, Abigail C. Montgomery, David Daniel Mosteller, Jacob M. Namias, Scott-Michael Trung Nguyen, Kerry Nobles, Anthony G. Palmer, Colton Lane Penton, Jessica Drue Penton, Van M. Pflueger, Ashley M. Pidcoe, Calli A. Poche, Tyler B. Polderman, Meghan S. Pomes, Cameron Max Roussel, Alexandra Anne Samples, Jasper S. Sauls, Ryan M. Savoie, Dennan C. Seal, Hunter C. Seal, Hayle R. Shoemake, Hunter Blake Spiers, Danielle Stasney, Samaria O. Stevenson, Marsha Stewart, Cheyenne Autumn Terry, Daniel L. Thomas, Ebonisha C. Thompson, Nicholas Anthony Thompson, William Austin Watson, Mallory Rene Whitfield, Allison Makayla Wilson, Theodore Charles Zagel.
  Poplarville - Ashton Briann Barnes, Caylen Beall, Tyler W. Breland, Melissa L. Crain, Angela Christien Duncan, Austin B. Fazende, Tyler R. Fricke, Deanna M. Hernandez, Breanna G. Hoelzel, Malloree D. Jenkins, Robert Allen Jenkins, Leyton R. Jolly, Gordon D. Kleyle, Tyler Lawrence Ladner, Jessica D. Lambert, Anthony B. Lee, Caitlen N. Lee, Emma R. Lenoir, Samuel C. Lott, Kayla Ashley Lumpkin, Noel Daniel Marks, Brandon E. McBride, Victoria McMurray, Chadrick W. McClendon, Haley B. McClendon,  Bryan W. Mitchell, Jonathan Scott Necaise, Mallory J. Nuccio, Bridget Michelle Orr, Troy Allan Perry, Justin Reed Philyaw, Naru J. Rodrigue Jr., Alfredo Miguel Silva, Brianna S. Smith, Michael Tyler Smith, Dalton Hank Spiers, Courtney Brooke Taylor, Donovan James Touchet, Kaleb J. Wheat, Tamantha (Tammy) Dawn Williams, Aubrey Katherine Witsell.
  Prentiss - Chakalyn Easterling.
  Purvis - Christopher Bradey Anderson, Breana M. Arnold, Joseph Michael Austin, Samuel N. Austin, Tyler L. Bond, Clifton Blake Brown, Kimberly Jane Coons, William B. Curtis, Brandon A. Davis, Riley Aritt Davis, Brittany Dillender, Alexander Duckworth, Michael W. Evans, Aerial B. Everett, Kimberly A. Franklin, Zachary L. Garris, Robert Gmerek, Seth Logan Grover, Cody S. Hudson, Katelynn M. Keith, Taylor Renee McCarter, Summer Rachelle Mitchell, Jackie M. Norman, Melissa D. Novak, Valerie Nicole Perryman, Anthony D. Shaw, Abby V. Wade, Amanda Rae Wolfe.
  Richland - Kyle R. Rankin.
  Richton - Krista Noel Byrd, Cameron Alan Ford, Abigail Maria Henderson, Heidi    Elizabeth Lockhart, Parker Thoms.
  Roxie - Dedrick A. Weathersby.
  Sandy Hook - Meshellie L. Boddie, Yasmine Boddie, Shelby Elizabeth McDaniel, Preston D. Taylor.
  Saucier - Haley M. Lizana, Lonnie A. Scarborough, Jacqueline Rose Shows.
  Seminary - Rita Jones, Brittney Nicole Mauldin.
  Silver Creek - Gabriel J. Ericson,
  Stateline - Cortney Steede West.
  Summit - Campbell M. Newcomb.
  Sumrall - Carrie J. Aultman, Jonah G. Brooks, Collin D. Carpenter, Carmen J. Douglas, Demi Goolsby, Kaylie M. Hatten, Timothy W. Hicks, Zachary P. Hicks, Savannah P. Holloway, Kaylan Alexis    Inmon, Tristan King, Herman K. Lanham, Hanna P. Lofton, Torian J. Miller, Cammie N. Moree, Cursten J. Newsome, Kameron B. Ochenrider, Abby Riley Pendarvis, Shelby Lee Perry, Rebecca L. Pullen, Sarah Jessica Siders, Nathan Forrest Young.
  Taylorsville - Josiah Raysionne Hicks.
  Thaxton - Kelsey S. Bevill.
  Tupelo - Haley Walker.
  Tylertown - Chaz W. Coleman, Landon David Jenkins.
  Union - Jessica Denise Joyner.
  Walnut - Kevin Dewayne Wells.
  Waveland - Eddie Demond Chaney, Jaime Rain Hirstius, Mark Johnson, Havalynn L. Smith.
  Waynesboro - Brooklyn Jade Smith.
  Wiggins - Devon D. Hand, Breanna N. Johnson, William A. Richey.
  Winona - Rachel Marie Montgomery.
  Woodville - Jessica Marie Hendry.
  Northport, Ala. - Sydney Ellyn Baird.
  Cantonment, Fla. - William Thomas Russell.
  Angie, La. - Marypage Mulford.
  Bogalusa, La. - Shallon Noelle Freeman, Baylee Jewel Mixon,
  Franklinton, La. - Samantha Leann Jenkins.
  Slidell, La. - Nicholas J. Breland.
  Las Cruces, N.M. - Harold Givens.

 
January 6, 2017 - 8:52am
Body:

  POPLARVILLE - Pearl River Community College has released the President’s List for the fall 2016 semester.
  Students must maintain a 4.0 average to be named to the President’s List. They are listed by hometowns:
  Bay St. Louis - Jerrod Rigby, Brice Alexander Thomas.
  Biloxi - Amber Dreanna Battise.
  Brandon - Adam Joseph Minton.
  Brooklyn - Danielle N. Baker, Kevin A. Grice, Justin O. Souvinette.
  Carriere - Alejandra Amado Alcantara, Lloyd Alexander, Grisela Marina Amado-Somerville, Christian John Arcement, Taylor Lynn Autin, Dylan N. Baker, Allie B. Cooper, Sarah Copling, Gary R. Easterling, Sarah Marie Egger, Allison R. Fuller, Joseph Grabert, Bradley Thomas Guillot, Blake A. Hendrix, Caitlyn M. Herrin, Michael F. Holmes, Kaylynn Alexis Lange, Gerald Hamilton Lord, Bozena K. Miller, Arnold R. Spiers, Elizabeth Ashley Vogel, Nathan H. Wise.
  Columbia - Autumn Frances Bowling, Ashley E. Creel, John Dennis, Shaun Christopher Fortenberry, Katelynn E. Franklin, Heath Tyler Greenlee, Philip R. Ham, Cary Lee, Garyn R. Miller, Curtis D. Peters, Alexander Ann Smith, Kelle DeAnna Thigpen, Maria D. Wells.
  Columbus - Morgan Lott.
  Foxworth - Cordale Andrew Blocker, Jeremy Matthew Bracey, Gregory Morgan Green, Jessica A. Slocum, Lonnie James Slocum, Abbie S. Stringer, Jarod A. Wild.
  Grenada - Marquita Natalya Tidwell.
  Gulfport - Brittany Morgan Carraway, Christopher G. Clark, Billy Moon, Sarah Elizabeth Simmons.
  Hattiesburg - Lauren Arnold, Rachel A. Beach, Thomas Beasley, Annie Beaugh, Brian P. Breland, Adam H. Brenner, Brandon Edward Brisolara, Mario Joseph Carl, Dewitt Wayne Carney, Olivia M. Carter, Lorenzo Anthony Catlett, Amanda M. Collier, Kevin A. Craft, Karissa Danielle Davis, Carlos Deangloe Denham, Tillman Donati, Axel B. Doyle, Anthony Ray Garner, Christine Gabrielle Guidry, Emma Haymes, Chyna J. Hill, Meaghan Nicole Holsen, Samuel E. Hudson, Taylor C. Lewis, William C. Lofton, Brooke Ashley Lopez, Morgan J. Manring, April K. Martin, Kristen Ashleigh Martin, Brendan R. Massey, Trannie R. McCardle, Alison C. McIntyre, Hettie M. Miller, Lonnie I. Miller, Megan Nicole Mischler, Megan Ann C. Moody, Vance Sims Moore, Lacey B. Morse, Kelvin Newson, Robin Whitehead Oswalt, Joseph David Palermo, Jonathan Lee Parks, Shandria Renee Pharr, Laurel A. Ramsey, Cody Wade Sassman, Gavin Lee Schmittling, Megan N. Seyfarth, Lauren Mary Sibley, Elijah J. Smith, Ashley J. Standberry, Jay C. Van Orsdol, Jeffrey S. Waites, Carrie Ellen Welborn, Stephen K. Wetzel, Clara India Williams, Carley Wilson, Gerald Wilson, Jessica Breanna Wilson.
  Kiln - Caroline Susan Grafe, Charles Kennedy, Hannah M. Ladner, Carson Maiden, Andrew Roberts, Kaylie J. Sellier, Christopher John Smith, Frank S. Venezia.    
  Laurel - Alexis Brianna Stroud.
  Leakesville - Mekayla H. Williams.
  Long Beach - Monique Raenette Lowe.
  Lucedale - Taylor B. Bolton, Jocelyn Blair Taylor.   
  Lumberton - Kristie L. Belton, Austin Coker, Mason Colby Davis, Dewey Kirk Graham, Walter A. Harry, Leigh Anne    Howe, Rebecca Kelly, Jenna Michaela Lee, Jasmine McGill, Raegen C. Miller, Tracey N. Neal, Samuel G. Thompson.
  Mendenhall - Macy Breanna Green.
  Moselle - Carlie Olivia Breanne Benoit, Brianna M. Patterson.
  Moss Point - Sarah Helen Walden.
  Neely - Samantha Danyale Jackson.
  Ocean Springs - Rylee Orell Foster.
  Pass Christian - Caitlin N. Church, Calynn D. Ladner.
  Pearlington - Maranda Dawn Bennett, Chase D. Bosarge, Jessica J. Steele.
  Perkinston - Justin D. Anderson, Kristi Alane Guarino, Brady Lee Wilson.
  Petal - Destiny Elizabeth Barrett, Zachary R. Burrow, Laiken Carter, Jocelin Foster, Gregory M. McClain, Said D. Otwane, Michael Wayne Palmer, Anna Blake Smith, Annie Ruth Woods.
  Picayune - Emilee K. Burns, Heather Michelle Estis,  Hannah Ashley Falls, Cory Keith Guidry, Jenna M. Lee, Taylor Wayne Light, Christian Gage Mitchell, Earl Jacob Nastasi, Caroline Araceli Olvera, Jacob Petitfils, Brandon Lee Rose, Olivia R. Segari, Alaina D. Smith, Erik Wallace Smith, Kaitlyn Denae Smith, Kayla L. Stein, Madden E. Stockstill, Megan Alice Stockstill, Victoria GabriellaVoss, Hannah F. White.
  Poplarville - Rachel E. Barras, Taylor L. Blossman, Amanda Brumfield, Darlene W. Burge, Alex Jay Copeland, Amanda Blair Davis, David Scott Davis, Jacob Harrison Davis, Bradford C. Garrett, Claude Wayne Halcomb, McKinsy C. Harris, Callie Anna Johnson, Chassidy L. Johnson, Vincent Anthony Martino, Brennon V. Neff, Dustin T. Northrop, Jason N. Pearson, Justin Wyatt Rahmel, Jared    Jeffery    Revere, Dalton E. Richardson, Grover C. Sanders, David M. Simms, Drew Taylor Smith, Mary Elizabeth Smith, Meagan M. Wheat.
  Prentiss - Carrie N. Broome, Frederick Dewayne McCollum, Tressa T. Polk.
  Purvis - James Travis Bryant, Amanda Cain, Melissa Ann Clontz, Alexander T. Dore`, Travis Adam Evans, Jonathan C. Geddes, Clayton C. Hession, Faith B. Lee, Logan D. Lovdahl, Jeffrey Glenn Marshall, Thomas L. Mitchell, Justyce C. Moffett, Keri E. Smith, Zachary J. Tuck.
  Sandy Hook - Drew Anthony Reagan, Rakeem M. Watson.
  Saucier - William Christopher Morgan, Shawn Michael Paris.
  Soso - Stacey Gunter.
  Summit - Moriah Noel Johns.
  Sumrall - Shelley Michelle Everett, Stephen T. Foster, Matthew C. Jones, Madeline C. Kerley, Joshua D. Stanley.
  Waveland - Juwan Brian Hollins, Colleen Quinlan Kirby, Arianna Meghann Selg.
  Wiggins - Kaylin L. Hickman, Whitney Ruth Miller, Otho Otto Sisson, Meghan J. Sundstrom.
  Bogalusa, La. - Jordan W. Busby, Caleb S. Kimble, William Patrick McCullough, Presley Olivia Seal.
  Folsom, La. - Kale J. Killingsworth.
  Franklinton, La. - Angel Elaine Altentaler
  Slidell, La. - Tyler Matthew Wagner.

 
Add to My Calendar