2016 Roster

No. Name Class Ht. Wt. Pos. Hometown/HS/Previous School
1 Matthew Eaton SO 6-5 215 WR Pascagoula, MS/Pascagoula/Temple
2 Joseph Williams FR-RS 5-9 215 DB Breaux Bridge, LA/Breaux Bridge
3 D.J. Gillins SO 6-3 210 QB Jacksonville, FL/Ribault/Wisconsin
4 Will Inlow SO 6-3 215 TE Pascagoula, MS/Pascagoula
5 Joronnie Hinton SO 5-10 180 WR Hattiesburg, MS/Hattiesburg
6 Timothy Arnold FR 5-8 160 WR Bassfield, MS/Bassfield
7 Jakwaize Walker FR 5-9 185 DB Pascagoula, MS/Pascagoula
8 Randy Hogan, Jr. SO 6-0 220 LB Pascagoula, MS/Pascagoula
9 Malcolm Staten FR-RS 5-11 175 WR Bay St. Louis, MS/Bay
10 Cameron Bolton SO 5-11 190 WR Jackson, MS/Provine
11 Javon Brown FR 5-9 170 WR Spanish Fort, AL/Spanish Fort
12 Cameron Shoemo FR 5-11 160 DB Pascagoula, MS/Pascagoula
13 Troy Cobb SO 5-10 165 WR Pascagoula, MS/Resurrection Catholic/MGCCC
14 Darius Kennedy SO 6-2 205 TE Pascagoula, MS/Resurrection Catholic/MGCCC
15 Tyler Jack SO 5-10 170 DB Lucedale, MS/George County
16 Cornelius Dortch SO 6-1 185 DB Lucedale, MS/George County
17 Rod Moore FR-RS 5-10 170 DB D'Iberville, MS/D'Iberville
18 Andrew Dunn SO 6-5 215 QB Pascagoula, MS/Pascagoula/East Central CC
19 Jeremiah Gamblin FR-RS 6-0 175 DB Petal, MS/Petal
20 Darious Leggett SO 6-1 185 RB Hattiesburg, MS/Forrest County AHS
21 Dalton Bradfield FR 5-10 190 RB Madison, MS/Germantown
22 Caleb Kinlaw SO 5-10 190 RB Goose Creek, SC/Goose Creek/Wisconsin
23 Anthony Martin SO 6-2 210 DB Poplarville, MS/Poplarville/Jones County JC
24 Leonard LeBranch FR-RS 6-2 210 LB Metairie, LA/East Jefferson
25 Jordan Mims FR 5-11 175 DB Pascagoula, MS/Pascagoula
26 Keyshaun Simmons SO 6-2 270 DL Jackson, MS/Ridgeland
27 Gerrell Keaton FR-RS 5-8 195 DB Picayune, MS/Picayune
28 David Salser FR 6-0 205 LB Carriere, MS/Pearl River Central
29 Justin Hulett FR 5-11 170 LS Biloxi, MS/Biloxi
30 Daylon Burks FR 5-11 190 DB Lumberton, MS/Lumberton
31 Jacob Jones SO 5-9 170 WR Long Beach, MS/Long Beach/Alcorn State
32 Heath Greenlee FR 5-9 180 RB Columbia, MS/Columbia Academy
33 Devin Lang FR 5-7 185 LB Hattiesburg, MS/Hattiesburg
35 Marsa Hudnall SO 6-5 210 DL Meridian, MS/Meridian
36 Zhaunte McElroy FR 5-10 170 DB Hattiesburg, MS/Forrest County AHS
37 Mark Johnson FR 5-11 165 PK-P Bay St. Louis, MS/Bay
38 Vincent Lewis FR 5-9 235 DL Oxford, MS/Lafayette
41 Chase Crosby FR 6-2 220 LB Gulfport, MS/Harrison Central
44 Kelvin Lovett FR 6-0 260 LB Jackson, MS/Callaway
45 Juan Robinson FR-RS 6-0 240 DL Greenwood, MS/Greenwood/Itawamba CC
50 Tremaine Chatman FR-RS 6-1 320 OL Covington, LA/St. Paul's
51 Josh Neumann FR 6-1 275 DL Carriere, MS/Pearl River Central
54 Jamarcus Holmes FR 5-11 300 OL Hattiesburg, MS/Hattiesburg
57 Tazadrick Meeks SO 6-5 300 OL-DL Jackson, MS/Callaway
65 Deante Mitchell FR 6-2 340 OL Hazlehurst, MS/Hazlehurst
71 Kelton Brown SO 6-5 330 OL Tylertown, MS/Tylertown
72 Tyrin Arceneaux FR 6-3 300 OL LaPlace, LA/St. Charles Catholic
76 Tyler Harris FR 6-7 360 OL Jackson, MS/Madison-Ridgeland
77 Willie Terrell SO 6-6 285 OL Jackson, MS/Terry
82 Sloan Spiller SO 6-1 235 TE Katy, TX/Katy/UTEP
88 Jay Banks Jr. FR 6-3 195 WR Olive Branch, MS/Olive Branch
90 Devonta Brown FR 6-0 320 DL Shelby, MS/Broad Street
91 Shelton Fortenberry FR-RS 6-1 230 DL Laurel, MS/West Jones
98 Jaylen Logan SO 6-2 280 DL Moss Point, MS/Moss Point/MGCCC
99 Sigmund Lewis FR 6-1 340 DL Hattiesburg, MS/Hattiesburg