Roster

NO. NAME POS. HT. WT. CL. HOMETOWN / HIGH SCHOOL
1 TY NORTHERN DB 6-1 190 SO Tunica, MS / Rosa Fore (NWCC)
2 QUARTAVIOUS SMITH DB 6-1 185 FR McComb, MS / McComb
3 CHARLES DUCKSWORTH WR 5-10 175 FR Mize, MS / Mize
4 SHAUNTEZ BALL DB 6-1 185 SO Flora, MS / Madison Central
5 XAVIER GRINDLE DB 6-0 200 FR Columbia, MS / East Marion (MSU)
6 SCOTTIE MERRILL RB 5-11 200 SO Picayune, MS / Picayune Memorial
7 EMMANUEL RAY LB 6-3 210 SO Lumberton, MS / Lumberton
8 SHAUN JONES WR 6-1 170 SO Hattiesburg, MS / North Forrest
9 DARRIUS CALDWELL DE 6-5 255 SO Atlanta, GA / Mays (Illinois)
10 AUSTIN WATTS WR 6-2 180 FR Sumrall, MS / Sumrall
11 WILL GROSS QB 6-3 190 FR Memphis, TN / Melrose (Alcorn)
12 STACY WARREN LB 6-0 220 FR Pascagoula, MS / Pascagoula
13 CHAD COOK WR 5-10 160 FR Long Beach, MS / Long Beach
14 BRANDON KING PK-P 5-10 160 SO Florence, MS / Florence
15 SHAUN WHITE QB 6-0 200 SO Pensacola, FL / Catholic (Midd. TN)
16 JAMARL HOLLOWAY DB 6-0 180 FR Gautier, MS / Gautier
17 AKEEM POLLARD WR 6-2 170 SO Petal, MS / Petal
18 TARON DIVENS DB 6-1 185 FR McComb, MS / McComb
19 DEVONTEA WATTS WR 6-0 165 FR Sumrall, MS / Sumrall
20 RICHARD THOMAS LB 6-0 220 FR Meridian, MS / West Lauderdale
21 AARON WRIGHT WR 6-2 200 FR Baton Rouge, LA / Tara
22 ANTWONE MITCHELL DB 6-0 180 FR Moss Point, MS / Moss Point
23 DETRICK GOFF RB 6-3 235 SO Picayune, MS / Hancock County (MGCCC)
24 D.D. JOHNSON DB 5-9 180 FR Columbia, MS / East Marion
25 GEMRIAH WILLIAMS DB 6-0 190 FR Columbus, MS / Columbus
28 DARRELL ROBINSON RB 5-10 200 FR Macon, MS / Noxubee County
29 SAM MAGEE DB 5-9 175 FR Tylertown, MS / Tylertown
30 MARK MOORE PK-P 5-11 170 SO Hattiesburg, MS / Hattiesburg (Salve Regina)
32 ANTRON WATTS LB 6-0 235 FR Columbia, MS / East Marion
34 MARTEZ SIMPSON LB 6-0 225 SO Madison, MS / Madison Central
39 BOBBY DAGGETT LS 5-11 210 FR Pascagoula, MS / Pascagoula
41 DAKOTA MARTIN H-B 6-0 250 FR Poplarville, MS / Poplarville
44 CARLTON BURGER DE 6-3 230 FR Petal, MS / Petal
45 ALVONTE BELL DL 6-6 270 FR Miramar, FL/Everglades
49 DEMARIUS RANCIFER LB 6-4 225 SO Pensacola, FL / Catholic (Kentucky)
55 CONNER KELLY OL 6-3 295 FR D’Iberville, MS / D’Iberville
56 WESLEY HAAS OL 6-5 290 SO Bay St. Louis, MS/St. Stanislaus
62 CARSON MILLER OL 6-4 300 SO West Point, MS / West Point
66 DAVID HARRIS OL 6-3 285 FR Gloster, MS / Amite County (MGCCC)
67 TERRENCE CARTER OL 6-3 310 FR Clinton, MS / Clinton
71 DERRICK ISAAC OL 6-5 300 FR McComb, MS / McComb
74 DYRON HART OL 6-3 350 SO Poplarville, MS / Poplarville
76 KHADEDRYCK TODD OL 6-4 285 FR Hattiesburg, MS / Hattiesburg
77 JUSTIN SPEARS OL 6-5 320 SO Jackson, MS / Callaway (NWCC)
78 CYRUS EKUGWUM OL 6-4 295 FR Jackson, MS / Forest Hill
81 B.J. ROBINSON H-B 6-3 255 FR Brookhaven, MS / Brookhaven
87 TANNER BRYAN TE 6-4 265 FR Picayune, MS / Picayune Memorial
88 RUSTY CLARK TE 6-6 240 FR Saucier, MS / Harrison Central
90 TCHAIKOVSKY CATLETT DL 6-1 300 FR Moss Point, MS / Moss Point
91 CARL GREEN DL 6-3 265 SO McComb, MS / McComb
92 ALVONTE BELL DL 6-6 270 FR Miramar, FL / Everglades
93 JEREMY CHESTER DL 6-2 285 FR McComb, MS / North Pike
94 COURTNEY MIGGINS DL 6-5 285 FR Atlanta, GA / Miller Grove
95 JOSIAH SMITH DL 6-5 250 SO Lucedale, MS / George County
98 GEMONNE BROWN DL 6-1 295 SO Petal, MS / Petal
99 DALVON STUCKEY DL 6-3 310 SO Defuniak Springs, FL / Walton